Henry Perenara referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Henry Perenara

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 245
Home Wins 136
Draws 1
Away Wins 108
Home Win % 56

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games35Wins13Draws0Losses22

37.1% team win rate · -351 difference · 26 Apr 2010 – 12 Sep 2020

Games34Wins17Draws0Losses17

50.0% team win rate · 75 difference · 17 Apr 2010 – 27 Mar 2021

Games34Wins15Draws0Losses19

44.1% team win rate · -130 difference · 30 Aug 2009 – 15 Aug 2020

WLF
Games34Wins10Draws0Losses24

29.4% team win rate · -261 difference · 09 May 2010 – 14 Mar 2020

Games33Wins16Draws0Losses17

48.5% team win rate · 138 difference · 30 Aug 2009 – 05 Sep 2020

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games33Wins20Draws0Losses13

60.6% team win rate · 33 difference · 26 Jun 2011 – 27 Mar 2021

WLF
Games30Wins16Draws0Losses14

53.3% team win rate · -20 difference · 25 Mar 2011 – 18 Sep 2020

WLF
Games30Wins15Draws0Losses15

50.0% team win rate · 18 difference · 21 May 2011 – 26 Sep 2020

Wests TigersAustralia
Games29Wins13Draws0Losses16

44.8% team win rate · -85 difference · 14 Mar 2011 – 05 Sep 2020

Games27Wins17Draws0Losses10

63.0% team win rate · 84 difference · 29 Mar 2010 – 23 Aug 2019

Games26Wins12Draws0Losses14

46.2% team win rate · 14 difference · 23 Jul 2011 – 24 Jul 2020

WLF
Games26Wins13Draws0Losses13

50.0% team win rate · 28 difference · 24 Aug 2009 – 01 Aug 2020

Games23Wins14Draws0Losses9

60.9% team win rate · 172 difference · 26 Jun 2011 – 06 Sep 2019

Games19Wins9Draws0Losses10

47.4% team win rate · 54 difference · 02 Mar 2012 – 03 Oct 2020

WLF
AustraliaCountry not recorded
Games3Wins3Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 86 difference · 05 Nov 2011 – 16 Nov 2013

WLF
EnglandCountry not recorded
Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · 14 difference · 29 Oct 2011 – 26 Oct 2013

WLF
New ZealandCountry not recorded
Games2Wins2Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 70 difference · 01 Nov 2014 – 04 Nov 2017

WLF
SamoaCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · 14 difference · 11 Nov 2013 – 01 Nov 2014

WLF
ScotlandCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws1Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -68 difference · 03 Nov 2013 – 04 Nov 2017

WLF
United States of AmericaCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -108 difference · 16 Nov 2013 – 28 Oct 2017

WLF
FijiCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 46 difference · 28 Oct 2017

WLF
FranceCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -16 difference · 11 Nov 2013

WLF
ItalyCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws1Losses0

0.0% team win rate · 0 difference · 03 Nov 2013

WLF
WalesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -38 difference · 29 Oct 2011

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2021Canberra Raiders10010.0%3134
2021Warriors1100100.0%3431
2020Gold Coast Titans620433.3%74146
2020St George-Illawarra Dragons530260.0%9898
2020Brisbane Broncos410325.0%7086
2020Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs410325.0%50106
2020Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles310233.3%7872
2020North Queensland Cowboys310233.3%6866
2020Warriors310233.3%4070
2020Wests Tigers3300100.0%10458
2020Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%4648
2020Parramatta Eels2200100.0%7218
2020Newcastle Knights1100100.0%200
2020Penrith Panthers1100100.0%420
2020Sydney Roosters1100100.0%1812
2019North Queensland Cowboys420250.0%5866
2019Brisbane Broncos310233.3%5966
2019Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%3038
2019Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks30030.0%4076
2019Gold Coast Titans30030.0%3470
2019Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles3300100.0%7632
2019Melbourne Storm3300100.0%12036
2019Parramatta Eels310233.3%4893
2019Penrith Panthers310233.3%4054
2019South Sydney Rabbitohs320166.7%4240
2019Warriors320166.7%5960
2019Canberra Raiders210150.0%3522
2019Newcastle Knights20020.0%3258
2019St George-Illawarra Dragons2200100.0%6242
2019Sydney Roosters2200100.0%4622
2019Wests Tigers210150.0%4450
2018Canberra Raiders630350.0%136109
2018Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs530260.0%11954
2018North Queensland Cowboys510420.0%66124
2018Penrith Panthers5500100.0%9770
2018Gold Coast Titans410325.0%54133
2018St George-Illawarra Dragons420250.0%9080
2018Warriors430175.0%8561
2018Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks310233.3%7071
2018Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320166.7%7758
2018Newcastle Knights30030.0%4880
2018Sydney Roosters310233.3%4064
2018Parramatta Eels210150.0%2020
2018South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%3632
2018Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%340
2018Melbourne Storm10010.0%424
2018Wests Tigers1100100.0%1410
2017Canberra Raiders520340.0%106104
2017Gold Coast Titans410325.0%50120
2017Newcastle Knights420250.0%81102
2017North Queensland Cowboys420250.0%7478
2017Penrith Panthers430175.0%9070
2017St George-Illawarra Dragons4400100.0%12852
2017Wests Tigers40040.0%54102
2017Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks320166.7%6256
2017Parramatta Eels310233.3%3363
2017South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%52104
2017Warriors310233.3%4864
2017Brisbane Broncos2200100.0%8420
2017Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2823
2017Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles210150.0%3824
2017Sydney Roosters210150.0%3842
2017Fiji1100100.0%5812
2017Melbourne Storm1100100.0%646
2017New Zealand1100100.0%746
2017Scotland10010.0%674
2017United States of America10010.0%1258
2016Newcastle Knights80080.0%112240
2016Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles520340.0%106122
2016Gold Coast Titans4400100.0%11266
2016Melbourne Storm4400100.0%9762
2016South Sydney Rabbitohs420250.0%9771
2016Warriors420250.0%96100
2016Brisbane Broncos310233.3%5894
2016Canberra Raiders310233.3%9856
2016Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs320166.7%8852
2016Wests Tigers320166.7%6590
2016Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%8810
2016Parramatta Eels210150.0%2841
2016Penrith Panthers20020.0%3454
2016St George-Illawarra Dragons210150.0%3462
2016Sydney Roosters1100100.0%1710
2015Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles720528.6%112141
2015Canberra Raiders530260.0%145117
2015Gold Coast Titans530260.0%107130
2015Melbourne Storm510420.0%6176
2015North Queensland Cowboys4400100.0%10159
2015Parramatta Eels410325.0%90102
2015South Sydney Rabbitohs430175.0%11856
2015Wests Tigers410325.0%78117
2015Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs320166.7%7369
2015Brisbane Broncos2200100.0%5628
2015Newcastle Knights210150.0%2658
2015Sydney Roosters210150.0%5452
2015Penrith Panthers10010.0%1834
2014Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks720528.6%116174
2014Sydney Roosters630350.0%136106
2014Canberra Raiders530260.0%99124
2014Newcastle Knights520340.0%84114
2014Parramatta Eels530260.0%100108
2014Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs420250.0%5561
2014Warriors430175.0%14264
2014Gold Coast Titans310233.3%5368
2014Penrith Panthers310233.3%5168
2014St George-Illawarra Dragons310233.3%3662
2014Melbourne Storm210150.0%6038
2014South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%7920
2014Wests Tigers210150.0%3447
2014Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%2112
2014New Zealand1100100.0%1412
2014Samoa10010.0%1214
2013Warriors730442.9%106193
2013Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks530260.0%8697
2013Penrith Panthers540180.0%15752
2013Parramatta Eels420250.0%5975
2013Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs3300100.0%10338
2013Melbourne Storm320166.7%6662
2013Newcastle Knights310233.3%3036
2013South Sydney Rabbitohs3300100.0%8438
2013St George-Illawarra Dragons320166.7%5357
2013Sydney Roosters320166.7%7836
2013Wests Tigers30030.0%4498
2013Australia2200100.0%9020
2013Brisbane Broncos20020.0%3042
2013Canberra Raiders20020.0%1068
2013Gold Coast Titans210150.0%5440
2013Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles20020.0%1438
2013North Queensland Cowboys20020.0%3640
2013England10010.0%2028
2013France10010.0%622
2013Italy10100.0%3030
2013Samoa1100100.0%226
2013Scotland10100.0%3030
2013United States of America10010.0%062
2012Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks520340.0%87141
2012Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles420250.0%12089
2012Penrith Panthers40040.0%42115
2012Wests Tigers430175.0%12262
2012Melbourne Storm320166.7%7250
2012Newcastle Knights310233.3%8686
2012Parramatta Eels320166.7%7160
2012Brisbane Broncos210150.0%4546
2012Canberra Raiders210150.0%4644
2012Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%7242
2012South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%4432
2012Gold Coast Titans10010.0%1046
2012North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%1620
2012Sydney Roosters10010.0%2630
2012Warriors1100100.0%3026
2011Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%3846
2011North Queensland Cowboys320166.7%10658
2011Sydney Roosters310233.3%6282
2011Warriors3300100.0%10644
2011Wests Tigers310233.3%5060
2011England210150.0%6240
2011Newcastle Knights210150.0%2054
2011Parramatta Eels2200100.0%7334
2011Penrith Panthers20020.0%4278
2011South Sydney Rabbitohs20020.0%28101
2011St George-Illawarra Dragons2200100.0%4616
2011Australia1100100.0%3620
2011Canberra Raiders1100100.0%3812
2011Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%2812
2011Gold Coast Titans10010.0%2028
2011Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%1630
2011Melbourne Storm10010.0%1634
2011Wales10010.0%442
2010Canberra Raiders2200100.0%7352
2010Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%5064
2010Gold Coast Titans20020.0%28100
2010South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%3234
2010Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%506
2010Newcastle Knights1100100.0%5022
2010St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%1216
2010Sydney Roosters10010.0%2425
2009Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%4212
2009Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1064
2009Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%6410
2009Sydney Roosters10010.0%1242
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLWin %Diff
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League321301940.6%-243
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League311501648.4%84
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League291301644.8%-58
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League291501451.7%46
WarriorsNational Rugby League291701258.6%-15
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League28702125.0%-255
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League271501255.6%105
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League271301448.1%53
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League271301448.1%-67
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League241101345.8%-26
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League23150865.2%48
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League231301056.5%61
Wests TigersNational Rugby League231001343.5%-127
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League22150768.2%151
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League20130765.0%202
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League1670943.8%41
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's640266.7%52
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's630350.0%85
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's630350.0%-6
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's630350.0%42
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's520340.0%-72
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's520340.0%-67
AustraliaInternationals3300100.0%86
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's320166.7%-9
EnglandInternationals310233.3%14
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's30030.0%-108
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's310233.3%-30
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's3300100.0%47
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's320166.7%26
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's30030.0%-33
WarriorsNRL Under 20's3300100.0%62
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's210150.0%-1
New ZealandInternationals2200100.0%70
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's210150.0%40
SamoaInternationals210150.0%14
ScotlandInternationals20110.0%-68
United States of AmericaInternationals20020.0%-108
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership1100100.0%14
FijiInternationals1100100.0%46
FranceInternationals10010.0%-16
ItalyInternationals10100.0%0
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's10010.0%-28
WalesInternationals10010.0%-38
WarriorsNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-14
RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Joey Leilua31140056015016
Josh Papalii3160024015016
Jarrod Croker302010102822314016
Josh Jackson29300121215014
Paul Vaughan285002001918
Shaun Johnson2710761193014013
Issac Luke275903801809
Tohu Harris2721010017010
Kevin Proctor272008511016
Daly Cherry-Evans261152361014012
Jack Wighton2660024012014
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck26500201316010
Tyson Frizell2530012415010
Sauaso Sue25200807018
Tyrone Roberts24440096311013
Tyrone Peachey24124056012012
Michael Jennings24100040011013
Shannon Boyd2450020011013
Junior Paulo2440016012012
James Maloney23474116541508
Anthony Don23100040010013
Sosaia Feki2390036012011
Gavin Cooper2380032210013
Blake Austin237103009014
Peta Hiku2361026012011
Corey Norman2335022012011
Dane Gagai233001207016
Korbin Sims233001209014
Aiden Tolman23200831409
Dale Finucane23200831607
Jake Trbojevic231004312011
Andrew Fifita230000111012
Cameron Smith223730158211606
Tim Lafai2211305001606
Shaun Kenny-Dowall2210004009013
Darius Boyd2280032512010
Dean Whare228003201606
Chris Heighington2240016010012
Nathan Peats224001639013
Paul Gallen22400161811011
James Tamou223001231606
Martin Taupau2230012011011
Jarrod Wallace22200806016
Jason Taumalolo222008510012
Peni Terepo222008010012
Tim Mannah221004139013
Leeson Ah Mau22010201309
Adam Blair22000021309
Adam Reynolds21476217001605
Chad Townsend21522064010011
Jorge Taufua21160064011010
Mitchell Aubusson216002411209
William Hopoate215002001209
Jared Waerea-Hargreaves214001631308
Simon Mannering2140016121308
Tariq Sims2140016211010
Thomas Burgess214001601308
Joseph Paulo2114012111010
David Klemmer21200801209
Isaac Liu211004011010
Jacob Lillyman211004010011
James Graham21100461407
Mitch Rein21100409012
Trent Hodkinson201581121109011
Aidan Sezer2053418901109
Konrad Hurrell2015006001208
David Nofoaluma2012004801109
James Tedesco2010004006113
Wade Graham207002899011
Cooper Cronk206022611406
Will Chambers206102601307
Ben Hunt206002401208
Elijah Taylor206002419011
Kurt Mann204001609011
Kieran Foran203111519011
Jesse Bromwich203001201406
Michael Lichaa203001201109
Shaun Fensom203001209011
Jamie Buhrer20200828012
John Sutton20100471406
Michael Gordon19741011008011
Moses Mbye19837010641306
Mitchell Moses1933428208011
James Roberts1913015301207
Ash Taylor1922205208011
Brett Morris1913005201405
Jordan Rapana1913005208011
Jayson Bukuya195002001009
Luke Lewis195002031009
Agnatius Paasi194001601306
Aidan Guerra19400161919
Mitchell Pearce194001679010
Blake Green193011301108
Ben Hampton193001208011
Ben Matulino193001201009
Ryan James193001281009
Danny Levi19200804015
Joseph Tapine19200809010
Aaron Woods19100467012
Iosia Soliola19100418011
Trent Merrin19100401207
Jeremy Smith19010276013
Dunamis Lui19000007012
Tim Grant19000008011
Kyle Feldt18111507407011
Dylan Walker1812806401404
Joel Thompson189003601305
Sam Williams184733321206
Jack De Belin184001601206
Jake Friend184001681008
Ricky Leutele183001208010
Cameron McInnes18200841107
Dylan Napa1820080909
George Burgess18200801107
Jake Granville18200801008
Ava Seumanufagai18100407011
Josh Hodgson1810041909
Luke Keary18100401305
Isaac De Gois18000006012
Matt Prior18000008010
Gareth Widdop17541010281106
Jason Nightingale1711004401106
Anthony Milford176523601007
Apisai Koroisau1721203201106
Justin O'Neill178003201007
Elliott Whitehead176002407010
Josh Mansour176002401106
Matthew Wright174302201007
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak175002001007
Josh Morris175002001007
Curtis Sironen17400160809
James Segeyaro17400160809
Luke Brooks17300120908
Brad Takairangi1720080908
Scott Bolton17100416011
Sione Mata'utia17100413014
Johnathan Thurston16246310313808
Greg Inglis1611004491303
Nene Macdonald169003601105
Sam Perrett167002801006
Akuila Uate16600240808
Lewis Brown16500200907
Michael Morgan16420202709
Matt Moylan16240165907
Kane Linnett16300120817
Chris McQueen16200801303
Felise Kaufusi16200801006
Jeff Robson1620081709
Feleti Mateo1610040808
Frank-Paul Nu'uausala1610040907

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1189
  2. 2Referee 255
  3. 3Referee 31