TH

Active venue profile

The Watersheddings

Original name: The Watersheddings

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Oldham, Greater Manchester, England
Games 8
Average Crowd 3,163
Record Crowd 4,228

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games8
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins4
Home Win Rate50.0%
Average Crowd3,163
Record Crowd4,228
Total Points397
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries70
Goals56
Goal Attempts0
Field Goals5
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins0
Send Offs0
Total Crowd25,303
Lowest Crowd2,228
Average Points49.6
Average Margin10.1
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
1,99684047056539749.625,3033,1634,228
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League840439749.625,3033,1634,22805 Apr 1996 – 25 Aug 1996
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
1,996Stones Super League840439725,3033,163
Domestic84 Home · 0 Draw · 4 Away · 3,163 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Oldham84041991991983,1634,228
Bradford Bulls11003030104,2284,228
Halifax Panthers10012222343,9323,932
Castleford Tigers11003030203,4803,480
Leeds Rhinos10011616253,3503,350
Warrington Wolves10012424353,2433,243
Sheffield Eagles10012525342,5152,515
London Broncos11002222142,3272,327
Workington Town11002929272,2282,228
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
OldhamSuper League84041993,1634,228
Bradford BullsSuper League1100304,2284,228
Castleford TigersSuper League1100303,4803,480
Halifax PanthersSuper League1001223,9323,932
Leeds RhinosSuper League1001163,3503,350
London BroncosSuper League1100222,3272,327
Sheffield EaglesSuper League1001252,5152,515
Warrington WolvesSuper League1001243,2433,243
Workington TownSuper League1100292,2282,228
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Andy Goodway84041991991983,16305 Apr 1996 – 25 Aug 1996
Brian Smith11003030104,22810 May 1996
Dean Bell10011616253,35013 Apr 1996
Gary Hetherington10012525342,51525 Aug 1996
John Dorahy10012424353,24309 Jun 1996
John Joyner11003030203,48014 Jul 1996
Ross O'Reilly11002929272,22826 May 1996
Steve Simms10012222343,93205 Apr 1996
Tony Currie11002222142,32711 Aug 1996
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
John Connolly21017738.52,8393,35013 Apr 1996 – 11 Aug 1996
Karl Kirkpatrick210111256.03,0803,93205 Apr 1996 – 26 May 1996
David Campbell10015050.03,4803,48014 Jul 1996
Robert Connolly10014040.04,2284,22810 May 1996
Steve Ganson11005959.02,5152,51525 Aug 1996
Stuart Cummings11005959.03,2433,24309 Jun 1996
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
OldhamBradford Bulls1001404,2284,22810 May 1996
OldhamCastleford Tigers1001503,4803,48014 Jul 1996
OldhamHalifax Panthers1100563,9323,93205 Apr 1996
OldhamLeeds Rhinos1100413,3503,35013 Apr 1996
OldhamLondon Broncos1001362,3272,32711 Aug 1996
OldhamSheffield Eagles1100592,5152,51525 Aug 1996
OldhamWarrington Wolves1100593,2433,24309 Jun 1996
OldhamWorkington Town1001562,2282,22826 May 1996
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0