ON

Active venue profile

OneBore Stadium

Original name: Wheldon Road

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Castleford, West Yorkshire, England
Games 64
Average Crowd 7,056
Record Crowd 10,117

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games64
Home Wins22
Draws0
Away Wins42
Home Win Rate34.4%
Average Crowd7,056
Record Crowd10,117
Total Points2,770
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries487
Goals406
Goal Attempts446
Field Goals10
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins30
Send Offs3
Total Crowd451,589
Lowest Crowd2,874
Average Points43.3
Average Margin19.1
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0261450912194067248.0110,8357,9179,455
2,0251340910084156943.888,9746,8448,069
2,024134099382153741.3103,2267,94010,117
2,023134098568347936.893,4177,18610,042
1,996115068878551346.655,1375,0127,985
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League63220412,73043.3447,2357,09910,11705 Apr 1996 – 28 Aug 2026
Challenge Cup10014040.04,3544,3544,35414 Mar 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League13508632106,4818,191
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup1001404,3544,354
2,025Betfred Super League1340956988,9746,844
2,024Betfred Super League13409537103,2267,940
2,023Betfred Super League1340947993,4177,186
1,996Stones Super League1150651355,1375,012
Domestic6422 Home · 0 Draw · 42 Away · 7,056 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Castleford Tigers64220421,0621,0621,7087,05610,117
St Helens7601226226747,24610,042
Leeds Rhinos6303184184948,1489,296
Wigan Warriors6600158158587,82410,117
Warrington Wolves6402164164846,4878,802
Leigh Leopards5500132132587,2399,053
Hull Kingston Rovers4400117117197,9659,203
Hull FC4202108108837,9268,269
Catalans Dragons4301124124567,0959,255
Huddersfield Giants4301116116546,5677,040
Salford RLFC410396961166,5217,967
Wakefield Trinity31026060428,3549,455
Bradford Bulls20025151666,6857,095
London Broncos21012121605,2436,996
York Knights11002020148,0798,079
Toulouse Olympique10011818367,4397,439
Sheffield Eagles10013131364,5244,524
Paris St Germain10011818224,4734,473
Oldham11002424204,3964,396
Halifax Panthers11002424204,1944,194
Workington Town10011616503,6053,605
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Castleford TigersSuper League63220411,0547,09910,117
Leeds RhinosSuper League63031848,1489,296
St HelensSuper League65011947,72810,042
Warrington WolvesSuper League64021646,4878,802
Wigan WarriorsSuper League66001587,82410,117
Leigh LeopardsSuper League55001327,2399,053
Catalans DragonsSuper League43011247,0959,255
Huddersfield GiantsSuper League43011166,5677,040
Hull FCSuper League42021087,9268,269
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League44001177,9659,203
Salford RLFCSuper League4103966,5217,967
Wakefield TrinitySuper League3102608,3549,455
Bradford BullsSuper League2002516,6857,095
London BroncosSuper League2101215,2436,996
Castleford TigersChallenge Cup100184,3544,354
Halifax PanthersSuper League1100244,1944,194
OldhamSuper League1100244,3964,396
Paris St GermainSuper League1001184,4734,473
Sheffield EaglesSuper League1001314,5244,524
St HelensChallenge Cup1100324,3544,354
Toulouse OlympiqueSuper League1001187,4397,439
Workington TownSuper League1001163,6053,605
York KnightsSuper League1100208,0798,079
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Craig Lingard134092002003377,94017 Feb 2024 – 06 Sep 2024
Ryan Carr125072562563327,69815 Feb 2026 – 01 Aug 2026
John Joyner115062632632505,01205 Apr 1996 – 17 Aug 1996
Andy Last104061581582366,90316 Mar 2023 – 24 Apr 2026
Danny McGuire102081381382796,72022 Feb 2025 – 03 Jul 2025
Paul Rowley62041381381546,36009 Jun 2023 – 23 May 2026
Adrian Lam5500132132587,23907 Jul 2023 – 05 Jun 2026
Chris Chester520358581788,04720 Jul 2025 – 28 Aug 2026
Matt Peet5500130130487,79203 Mar 2023 – 15 Feb 2026
Daryl Powell4202108108497,60024 Mar 2023 – 05 Apr 2026
Paul Wellens4400164164208,12626 Feb 2023 – 22 Feb 2025
Willie Peters4400117117197,96521 Apr 2023 – 07 Aug 2026
Brad Arthur3201127127488,40924 May 2025 – 19 Jul 2026
Sam Burgess32019090447,54523 Aug 2024 – 01 Aug 2026
Steve McNamara32019090506,37512 May 2023 – 22 Mar 2025
Danny Ward21013333467,40825 Aug 2023 – 08 Sep 2023
Ian Watson2200787886,74604 Aug 2023 – 08 Mar 2024
John Cartwright22005858208,35727 Mar 2025 – 28 Aug 2026
Lee Radford200266608,80426 Feb 2023 – 03 Mar 2023
Luke Robinson21013838466,38703 Jul 2025 – 27 Feb 2026
Mark Applegarth21012424308,07706 Apr 2023 – 26 Jun 2026
Rohan Smith21013434208,24216 Mar 2023 – 28 Mar 2024
Andy Goodway11002424204,39620 Apr 1996
Brian Smith10012323266,27516 Jun 1996
Dean Bell10012323267,17905 Apr 1996
Gary Hetherington10013131364,52421 Jul 1996
Graeme West11002828107,98514 Apr 1996
John Dorahy11002222172,87431 May 1996
Kurt Haggerty10012828407,09526 Mar 2026
Michael Mazare10011818224,47317 Aug 1996
Mike Eccles100100406,99626 Apr 2024
Ross O'Reilly10011616503,60512 May 1996
Shaun McRae11002020166,14302 Aug 1996
Simon Grix10012222308,26924 May 2024
Steve Simms11002424204,19430 Jun 1996
Sylvain Houles10011818367,43920 Jun 2026
Tony Currie11002121203,48919 May 1996
Tony Smith10011212297,94708 Sep 2023
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Aaron Moore1030744144.17,4119,05316 Mar 2023 – 14 Mar 2026
Marcus Griffiths950434838.77,2549,20324 Mar 2023 – 07 Aug 2026
Liam Moore700732846.97,86810,04226 Feb 2023 – 01 Aug 2026
Tom Grant600623238.77,56010,11703 Mar 2023 – 28 Jun 2025
Jack Smith520323246.47,1728,25909 Jun 2023 – 15 Feb 2026
Liam Rush520320941.88,1099,45522 Mar 2025 – 19 Jul 2026
Chris Kendall320112240.76,6907,96705 Apr 2024 – 12 Apr 2025
James Vella310215050.07,6739,25503 Jul 2025 – 28 Aug 2026
Ben Thaler21015929.57,4567,94708 Sep 2023 – 14 Jun 2024
Colin Morris20028241.06,1917,98514 Apr 1996 – 20 Apr 1996
David Campbell21018542.56,2096,27516 Jun 1996 – 02 Aug 1996
Robert Connolly220011658.05,8527,17905 Apr 1996 – 21 Jul 1996
Stuart Cummings20028040.03,1823,48919 May 1996 – 31 May 1996
Alan Bates10014444.04,1944,19430 Jun 1996
John Connolly11006666.03,6053,60512 May 1996
Matthew Lynn11004242.06,1056,10527 Feb 2026
Ryan Cox10013434.08,0798,07926 Jun 2026
Steve Ganson11004040.04,4734,47317 Aug 1996
Tara Jones10016060.08,0308,03024 Apr 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Castleford TigersSt Helens71063007,24610,04202 Aug 1996 – 23 May 2026
Castleford TigersLeeds Rhinos63032788,1489,29605 Apr 1996 – 19 Jul 2026
Castleford TigersWarrington Wolves62042486,4878,80231 May 1996 – 01 Aug 2026
Castleford TigersWigan Warriors60062167,82410,11714 Apr 1996 – 15 Feb 2026
Castleford TigersLeigh Leopards50051907,2399,05307 Jul 2023 – 05 Jun 2026
Castleford TigersCatalans Dragons41031807,0959,25512 May 2023 – 28 Aug 2026
Castleford TigersHuddersfield Giants41031706,5677,04004 Aug 2023 – 27 Feb 2026
Castleford TigersHull FC42021917,9268,26908 Sep 2023 – 24 Apr 2026
Castleford TigersHull Kingston Rovers40041367,9659,20321 Apr 2023 – 07 Aug 2026
Castleford TigersSalford RLFC43012126,5217,96709 Jun 2023 – 18 May 2025
Castleford TigersWakefield Trinity32011028,3549,45506 Apr 2023 – 05 Apr 2026
Castleford TigersBradford Bulls22001176,6857,09516 Jun 1996 – 26 Mar 2026
Castleford TigersLondon Broncos2101815,2436,99619 May 1996 – 26 Apr 2024
Castleford TigersHalifax Panthers1001444,1944,19430 Jun 1996
Castleford TigersOldham1001444,3964,39620 Apr 1996
Castleford TigersParis St Germain1100404,4734,47317 Aug 1996
Castleford TigersSheffield Eagles1100674,5244,52421 Jul 1996
Castleford TigersToulouse Olympique1100547,4397,43920 Jun 2026
Castleford TigersWorkington Town1100663,6053,60512 May 1996
Castleford TigersYork Knights1001348,0798,07926 Jun 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0