OL

Active venue profile

Old Trafford

Original name: Old Trafford

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Trafford, Old Trafford, Greater Manchester, England
Games 6
Average Crowd 68,144
Record Crowd 74,468

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games6
Home Wins5
Draws0
Away Wins1
Home Win Rate83.3%
Average Crowd68,144
Record Crowd74,468
Total Points164
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries26
Goals29
Goal Attempts36
Field Goals2
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins4
Send Offs0
Total Crowd408,861
Lowest Crowd58,137
Average Points27.0
Average Margin16.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02610016413333.071,72871,72871,728
2,02511005503030.068,85368,85368,853
2,02411001311111.068,17368,17368,173
2,02311001401212.058,13758,13758,137
2,02211008504240.067,50267,50267,502
2,01311005803636.074,46874,46874,468
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League43018621.5266,89166,72371,72814 Oct 2023 – 03 Oct 2026
Internationals22007838.0141,97070,98574,46830 Nov 2013 – 19 Nov 2022
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League10013371,72871,728
2,025Betfred Super League11003068,85368,853
2,024Betfred Super League11001168,17368,173
2,023Betfred Super League11001258,13758,137
2,022World Cup11004267,50267,502
2,013World Cup11003674,46874,468
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup220078141,97070,98530 Nov 2013 – 19 Nov 2022
Domestic43 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 66,723 avg crowd
International22 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 70,985 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
Super LeagueGrand Final430186266,89171,728
InternationalsFinal220078141,97074,468
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Wigan Warriors320125252865,05468,853
Australia220066641270,98574,468
Hull Kingston Rovers210126261568,51368,853
New Zealand1001223474,46874,468
Wakefield Trinity110023231071,72871,728
Warrington Wolves100110102371,72871,728
Samoa100110103067,50267,502
Catalans Dragons1001221058,13758,137
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Wigan WarriorsSuper League32012565,05468,853
AustraliaInternationals22006670,98574,468
Hull Kingston RoversSuper League21012668,51368,853
Catalans DragonsSuper League1001258,13758,137
New ZealandInternationals1001274,46874,468
SamoaInternationals10011067,50267,502
Wakefield TrinitySuper League11002371,72871,728
Warrington WolvesSuper League10011071,72871,728
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Matt Peet320125252865,05414 Oct 2023 – 11 Oct 2025
Willie Peters210126261568,51312 Oct 2024 – 11 Oct 2025
Daryl Powell110023231071,72803 Oct 2026
Mal Meninga110032301067,50219 Nov 2022
Matt Parish100110103067,50219 Nov 2022
Sam Burgess100110102371,72803 Oct 2026
Stephen Kearney1001223474,46830 Nov 2013
Steve McNamara1001221058,13714 Oct 2023
Tim Sheens11003434274,46830 Nov 2013
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Liam Moore32017525.066,23971,72814 Oct 2023 – 03 Oct 2026
Ashley Klein11004240.067,50267,50219 Nov 2022
Chris Kendall11001111.068,17368,17312 Oct 2024
Richard Silverwood11003636.074,46874,46830 Nov 2013
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
AustraliaNew Zealand11003674,46874,46830 Nov 2013
AustraliaSamoa11004267,50267,50219 Nov 2022
Hull Kingston RoversWigan Warriors11003068,85368,85311 Oct 2025
Warrington WolvesWakefield Trinity10013371,72871,72803 Oct 2026
Wigan WarriorsCatalans Dragons11001258,13758,13714 Oct 2023
Wigan WarriorsHull Kingston Rovers11001168,17368,17312 Oct 2024
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0