LN

Active venue profile

LNER Community Stadium

Original name: York Community Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location York, North Yorkshire, England
Games 23
Average Crowd 5,530
Record Crowd 8,500

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games23
Home Wins11
Draws0
Away Wins12
Home Win Rate47.8%
Average Crowd5,530
Record Crowd8,500
Total Points1,177
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries210
Goals167
Goal Attempts224
Field Goals3
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins9
Send Offs0
Total Crowd82,951
Lowest Crowd1,646
Average Points51.2
Average Margin20.2
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02614608137105276054.372,9035,6088,500
2,02554014333123947.88,4028,4028,402
2,02431022524014849.30——
2,02310015503030.01,6461,6461,646
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League1350869453.470,8955,9088,50012 Feb 2026 – 10 Sep 2026
1895 Cup740332346.11,6461,6461,64623 Jul 2023 – 18 May 2025
Challenge Cup320116053.310,4105,2058,40207 Feb 2025 – 14 Mar 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Super League1350869470,8955,908
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup1100662,0082,008
2,025AB Sundecks 1895 Cup33001450—
2,025Betfred Challenge Cup2101948,4028,402
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup31021480—
2,0231895 Cup1001301,6461,646
Domestic2311 Home · 0 Draw · 12 Away · 5,530 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
1895 CupSemi Final31021241,6461,646
1895 CupQuarter Final22001030—
Challenge CupSemi Final1100488,4028,402
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
York Knights22100125275276025,3258,500
Hull Kingston Rovers32019898338,4518,500
Catalans Dragons21014848586,2298,402
Wakefield Trinity22006666185,7965,796
Bradford Bulls2002363663——
Leeds Rhinos11006666168,2518,251
Wigan Warriors11007272207,2587,258
Warrington Wolves11003838306,2106,210
St Helens10013232346,1366,136
Castleford Tigers11002424186,0776,077
Hull FC10011616205,3595,359
Leigh Leopards1100181865,2145,214
Huddersfield Giants11002424224,0254,025
Toulouse Olympique10011414384,0144,014
Keighley Cougars10011010562,0082,008
Batley Bulldogs1100222281,6461,646
Halifax Panthers1001202032——
Oldham1001121246——
Sheffield Eagles1100282818——
Widnes Vikings10016639——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Mark Applegarth189094514515005,60807 Feb 2025 – 10 Sep 2026
Andrew Henderson410376761021,64623 Jul 2023 – 12 May 2024
Willie Peters32019898338,45107 Feb 2025 – 12 Feb 2026
Daryl Powell22006666185,79604 Feb 2024 – 27 Mar 2026
Adrian Lam1100181865,21417 Apr 2026
Allan Coleman10016639—06 Apr 2025
Andy Last10011616205,35909 Jul 2026
Brad Arthur11006666168,25123 Aug 2026
Brian Noble1001202028—18 May 2025
Craig Lingard1100222281,64623 Jul 2023
Eamon O'Carroll10013232346,13601 Aug 2026
Ian Hardman10011010562,00814 Mar 2026
Jim Lenihan11002424224,02525 Jul 2026
John Cartwright11003636224,05523 May 2026
Kurt Haggerty1001161635—10 Sep 2026
Kyle Eastmond1001202032—02 Mar 2025
Mark Aston1100282818—12 May 2024
Matt Peet11007272207,25820 Jun 2026
Ryan Carr11002424186,07716 May 2026
Sam Burgess11003838306,21006 Mar 2026
Sean Long1001121246—03 Mar 2024
Steve McNamara10011212368,40210 May 2025
Sylvain Houles10011414384,01423 Apr 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Chris Kendall430121152.85,2058,40207 Feb 2025 – 10 Sep 2026
Tara Jones410319849.55,4647,25817 Apr 2026 – 25 Jul 2026
James Vella21018241.02,8304,01423 Jul 2023 – 23 Apr 2026
Liam Moore200215075.07,2318,25106 Mar 2026 – 23 Aug 2026
Liam Rush220010351.57,3188,50012 Feb 2026 – 01 Aug 2026
Ryan Cox22009748.5——02 Mar 2025 – 06 Apr 2025
Scott Mikalauskas20029045.0——04 Feb 2024 – 12 May 2024
Ben Thaler11005858.0——03 Mar 2024
Cameron Worsley11004848.0——18 May 2025
Marcus Griffiths10014242.06,0776,07716 May 2026
Matthew Lynn10015858.04,0554,05523 May 2026
Tom Grant10014040.05,7965,79627 Mar 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
York KnightsBradford Bulls220099——18 May 2025 – 10 Sep 2026
York KnightsHull Kingston Rovers2101838,5008,50007 Feb 2025 – 12 Feb 2026
York KnightsWakefield Trinity2002845,7965,79604 Feb 2024 – 27 Mar 2026
Hull Kingston RoversCatalans Dragons1100488,4028,40210 May 2025
York KnightsBatley Bulldogs1001301,6461,64623 Jul 2023
York KnightsCastleford Tigers1001426,0776,07716 May 2026
York KnightsCatalans Dragons1001584,0554,05523 May 2026
York KnightsHalifax Panthers110052——02 Mar 2025
York KnightsHuddersfield Giants1001464,0254,02525 Jul 2026
York KnightsHull FC1100365,3595,35909 Jul 2026
York KnightsKeighley Cougars1100662,0082,00814 Mar 2026
York KnightsLeeds Rhinos1001828,2518,25123 Aug 2026
York KnightsLeigh Leopards1001245,2145,21417 Apr 2026
York KnightsOldham110058——03 Mar 2024
York KnightsSheffield Eagles100146——12 May 2024
York KnightsSt Helens1100666,1366,13601 Aug 2026
York KnightsToulouse Olympique1100524,0144,01423 Apr 2026
York KnightsWarrington Wolves1001686,2106,21006 Mar 2026
York KnightsWidnes Vikings110045——06 Apr 2025
York KnightsWigan Warriors1001927,2587,25820 Jun 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0