EC

Active venue profile

Eco-Power Stadium

Original name: Keepmoat Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Games 10
Average Crowd 4,835
Record Crowd 12,054

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games10
Home Wins7
Draws0
Away Wins3
Home Win Rate70.0%
Average Crowd4,835
Record Crowd12,054
Total Points490
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries83
Goals79
Goal Attempts78
Field Goals0
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins4
Send Offs1
Total Crowd43,511
Lowest Crowd248
Average Points48.8
Average Margin31.6
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02642022828016842.016,1694,04212,054
2,02410017604040.00——
2,02233002726016052.715,5655,1886,968
2,0191100131207676.0248248248
2,00911008704646.011,52911,52911,529
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Internationals440020651.027,0946,77411,52923 Oct 2009 – 31 Oct 2022
Challenge Cup310210434.715,4345,14512,05425 Jan 2026 – 10 May 2026
1895 Cup320118060.098349273505 May 2019 – 18 Apr 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Betfred Challenge Cup310210415,4345,145
2,0261895 Cup110064735735
2,024AB Sundecks 1895 Cup1001400—
2,022World Cup330016015,5655,188
2,0191895 Cup110076248248
2,009Four Nations11004611,52911,529
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup330016015,5655,18817 Oct 2022 – 31 Oct 2022
Four Nations11004611,52911,52923 Oct 2009
Domestic63 Home · 0 Draw · 3 Away · 3,283 avg crowd
International44 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 6,774 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
Challenge CupSemi Final10014412,05412,054
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Doncaster RLFC5302176176641,0912,537
France21014646467,85611,529
Greece200216161064,2994,415
Hull Kingston Rovers110032321212,05412,054
Warrington Wolves100112123212,05412,054
England110034341211,52911,529
Papua New Guinea1100363606,9686,968
Wales100100366,9686,968
Samoa1100747244,4154,415
Castleford Tigers1100141402,5372,537
Newcastle Thunder1001222224843843
Salford RLFC10010064735735
West Wales Raiders10016670248248
Sheffield Eagles1100222218——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Doncaster RLFC1895 Cup3201152492735
Doncaster RLFCChallenge Cup2101241,6902,537
FranceInternationals2101467,85611,529
GreeceInternationals2002164,2994,415
Castleford TigersChallenge Cup1100142,5372,537
EnglandInternationals11003411,52911,529
Hull Kingston RoversChallenge Cup11003212,05412,054
Newcastle ThunderChallenge Cup100122843843
Papua New GuineaInternationals1100366,9686,968
Salford RLFC1895 Cup10010735735
SamoaInternationals1100744,4154,415
Sheffield Eagles1895 Cup110022——
WalesInternationals100106,9686,968
Warrington WolvesChallenge Cup10011212,05412,054
West Wales Raiders1895 Cup10016248248
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Richard Horne5302176176641,09105 May 2019 – 18 Apr 2026
Steve Georgallis200216161064,29917 Oct 2022 – 23 Oct 2022
Bobbie Goulding100112123411,52923 Oct 2009
Dave Hewitt1001006473518 Apr 2026
Graham Steadman100122222484325 Jan 2026
John Kear100100366,96831 Oct 2022
Kim Williams1001667024805 May 2019
Laurent Frayssinous11003434124,18217 Oct 2022
Mark Aston1100222218—04 Feb 2024
Matt Parish1100747244,41523 Oct 2022
Ryan Carr1100141402,53707 Feb 2026
Sam Burgess100112123212,05410 May 2026
Stanley Tepend1100363606,96831 Oct 2022
Tony Smith110034341211,52923 Oct 2009
Willie Peters110032321212,05410 May 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Adam Gee11004646.04,1824,18217 Oct 2022
Cameron Worsley11007676.024824805 May 2019
Denton Arnold11006464.073573518 Apr 2026
Gerard Sutton11003636.06,9686,96831 Oct 2022
James Child11007876.04,4154,41523 Oct 2022
Kevin Moore10014040.0——04 Feb 2024
Leon Williamson11004646.011,52911,52923 Oct 2009
Liam Moore10014444.012,05412,05410 May 2026
Matthew Lynn11004646.084384325 Jan 2026
Tom Grant10011414.02,5372,53707 Feb 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Doncaster RLFCCastleford Tigers1001142,5372,53707 Feb 2026
Doncaster RLFCNewcastle Thunder11004684384325 Jan 2026
Doncaster RLFCSalford RLFC11006473573518 Apr 2026
Doncaster RLFCSheffield Eagles100140——04 Feb 2024
Doncaster RLFCWest Wales Raiders11007624824805 May 2019
EnglandFrance11004611,52911,52923 Oct 2009
FranceGreece1100464,1824,18217 Oct 2022
Papua New GuineaWales1100366,9686,96831 Oct 2022
SamoaGreece1100784,4154,41523 Oct 2022
Warrington WolvesHull Kingston Rovers10014412,05412,05410 May 2026
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0