BR

Active venue profile

Bramall Lane

Original name: Bramall Lane

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Sheffield, Highfield, South Yorkshire, England
Games 4
Average Crowd 8,282
Record Crowd 18,760

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games4
Home Wins3
Draws0
Away Wins1
Home Win Rate75.0%
Average Crowd8,282
Record Crowd18,760
Total Points279
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries49
Goals41
Goal Attempts18
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins0
Send Offs0
Total Crowd33,128
Lowest Crowd4,000
Average Points69.8
Average Margin35.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0221100181309898.018,76018,76018,760
1,99632013128118160.314,3684,7895,265
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Super League320118160.314,3684,7895,26514 Jul 1996 – 03 Aug 1996
Internationals11009898.018,76018,76018,76029 Oct 2022
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,022World Cup11009818,76018,760
1,996Stones Super League320118114,3684,789
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup11009818,76018,76029 Oct 2022
Domestic32 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 4,789 avg crowd
International11 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 18,760 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Sheffield Eagles320174741074,7895,265
England11009494418,76018,760
Greece1001449418,76018,760
Leeds Rhinos10013131345,2655,265
Wigan Warriors11005454125,1035,103
Warrington Wolves10012222284,0004,000
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Sheffield EaglesSuper League3201744,7895,265
EnglandInternationals11009418,76018,760
GreeceInternationals1001418,76018,760
Leeds RhinosSuper League1001315,2655,265
Warrington WolvesSuper League1001224,0004,000
Wigan WarriorsSuper League1100545,1035,103
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Gary Hetherington320174741074,78914 Jul 1996 – 03 Aug 1996
Dean Bell10013131345,26514 Jul 1996
Graeme West11005454125,10303 Aug 1996
John Dorahy10012222284,00028 Jul 1996
Shaun Wane11009494418,76029 Oct 2022
Steve Georgallis1001449418,76029 Oct 2022
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Belinda Sharpe11009898.018,76018,76029 Oct 2022
John Connolly11005050.04,0004,00028 Jul 1996
Robert Connolly11006565.05,2655,26514 Jul 1996
Steve Presley10016666.05,1035,10303 Aug 1996
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
EnglandGreece11009818,76018,76029 Oct 2022
Sheffield EaglesLeeds Rhinos1100655,2655,26514 Jul 1996
Sheffield EaglesWarrington Wolves1100504,0004,00028 Jul 1996
Sheffield EaglesWigan Warriors1001665,1035,10303 Aug 1996
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0