BB

Active venue profile

BB Print Stadium

Original name: Stadium Mackay

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Mackay, Queensland, Australia
Games 62
Average Crowd 6,432
Record Crowd 11,876

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games62
Home Wins29
Draws0
Away Wins32
Home Win Rate47.5%
Average Crowd6,432
Record Crowd11,876
Total Points2,911
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries527
Goals400
Goal Attempts565
Field Goals3
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins37
Send Offs1
Total Crowd51,458
Lowest Crowd3,473
Average Points47.0
Average Margin14.5
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026107038863248048.00——
2,02585036546035244.00——
2,02485037662042853.50——
2,02391088670048453.80——
2,022105058673049049.05,5275,5275,527
2,0211450810677057841.324,3134,8636,011
2,02010018614545.00——
2,01310017103030.09,7429,7429,742
2,01211005202424.011,87611,87611,876
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Queensland Cup54240292,60748.30——14 Mar 2020 – 22 Aug 2026
National Rugby League850330438.051,4586,43211,87624 Jun 2012 – 07 May 2022
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Hostplus QLD Cup107034800—
2,025Hostplus QLD Cup85033520—
2,024Hostplus QLD Cup85034280—
2,023Hostplus QLD Cup91084840—
2,022Hostplus QLD Cup94054300—
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership1100605,5275,527
2,021QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup92063880—
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership530219024,3134,863
2,020Intrust Super QLD Cup1001450—
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership1001309,7429,742
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership11002411,87611,876
Domestic6229 Home · 0 Draw · 32 Away · 6,432 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final22006211,8356,011
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Mackay Cutters54240291,2641,2641,343——
Central Queensland Capras6105108108162——
Ipswich Jets5203112112128——
Northern Pride530212412478——
Papua New Guinea Hunters5203112112116——
Sydney Roosters4301118118744,9385,824
Brisbane Tigers4301929282——
Norths Devils4301111111102——
Sunshine Coast Falcons4201888892——
Townsville Blackhawks4301888878——
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls430114414452——
Burleigh Bears3201909057——
Tweed Seagulls3201747490——
Western Clydesdales30035050130——
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210132322210,80911,876
Parramatta Eels200266365,4696,011
Canberra Raiders21014444563,7764,079
Dolphins2200646460——
Souths Logan Magpies2101868637——
Melbourne Storm1001442011,87611,876
Newcastle Knights11001818129,7429,742
Penrith Panthers11008866,0116,011
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100424265,8245,824
Gold Coast Titans10011616445,5275,527
Warriors10011616284,0794,079
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Adam Cuthbertson191306542542362—17 Aug 2024 – 22 Aug 2026
Michael Comerford165011338338502—18 Mar 2023 – 14 Jul 2024
David Elliott9405208208222—19 Mar 2022 – 20 Aug 2022
Lionel Harbin51049090142—06 Aug 2022 – 21 Mar 2026
Matt Church4400969664—10 Apr 2021 – 04 May 2024
Trent Robinson4301118118744,93829 Jul 2021 – 07 May 2022
Brad Henderson3201888892—20 Aug 2022 – 05 Jul 2025
Des Hasler32017474289,14724 Jun 2012 – 17 Sep 2021
Mathew Head320111611642—10 Jun 2023 – 12 Jul 2025
Paul Aiton3003707092—26 May 2024 – 10 May 2026
Tye Ingebrigtsen3102626274—15 Jun 2024 – 26 Apr 2026
Brad Arthur200266365,46929 Jul 2021 – 18 Sep 2021
Jason Alchin2002363692—19 Aug 2023 – 17 Aug 2024
Luke Burt2200565619—13 May 2023 – 16 May 2026
Ricky Stuart21014444563,77627 Aug 2021 – 02 Sep 2021
Rohan Smith2101464664—24 May 2025 – 05 Jul 2026
Terry Campese2101323246—16 Aug 2025 – 15 Aug 2026
Ty Williams2101383836—03 Apr 2022 – 18 Mar 2023
Aaron Payne1100282822—25 Mar 2023
Adam Brideson1100282810—20 May 2022
Ben Cross1100242418—16 Jul 2022
Ben King1100262618—20 Jun 2026
Ben Walker1001141438—22 Aug 2026
Craig Bellamy1001442011,87624 Jun 2012
David Elliott1100424216—22 Apr 2023
David Penna1100323228—17 Jun 2023
Eric Smith110052526—18 May 2024
Ivan Cleary11008866,01118 Sep 2021
Joe O'Callaghan1001181846—18 Apr 2026
Jon Buchanan1001121224—30 Apr 2022
Justin Holbrook10011616445,52707 May 2022
Karmichael Hunt1001262627—13 Jun 2026
Nathan Brown10011616284,07927 Aug 2021
Rick Stone1001343438—14 Aug 2022
Russell Aitken1001121216—05 Apr 2025
Scott Murray1100343432—11 Jun 2022
Shane Walker1001141438—22 Aug 2026
Wayne Bennett11001818129,74207 Jul 2013
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Taylor Worth860242453.0——01 Apr 2023 – 22 Aug 2026
Ben Watts620426544.2——19 Mar 2022 – 16 May 2026
Daniel Schwass630330951.5——06 Aug 2022 – 13 Jun 2026
Josh Eaton540125651.2——14 Jul 2024 – 18 Apr 2026
Jordan Morel420218045.0——23 Mar 2024 – 05 Jul 2026
Jack Ebert300311237.3——22 May 2021 – 18 Mar 2023
Jacob Whitehouse310216856.0——20 Mar 2021 – 14 Aug 2022
Nick Pelgrave320114046.7——03 Apr 2022 – 15 Aug 2026
Sam Swift310212341.0——14 Mar 2020 – 10 Jul 2021
Tyson Brough300314448.0——20 Aug 2022 – 26 Apr 2026
Ben Cummins21016834.07,97811,87624 Jun 2012 – 27 Aug 2021
Cody Kwik21019648.0——24 May 2025 – 10 May 2026
Dan Munroe200211557.5——14 Mar 2020 – 24 Apr 2021
Gerard Sutton210110452.04,6495,82402 Sep 2021 – 17 Sep 2021
Ashley Klein11001414.06,0116,01118 Sep 2021
Belinda Sharpe10013838.0——20 May 2022
Chris Butler11006060.05,5275,52707 May 2022
Darian Furner10016666.0——11 Jun 2022
Gavin Badger11002424.011,87611,87624 Jun 2012
Grant Atkins11002828.04,9264,92629 Jul 2021
Jared Maxwell10013030.09,7429,74207 Jul 2013
Jarrod Cole10015858.0——18 May 2024
Jeremy Meadows11006262.0——04 Sep 2021
Matt Gannon11005656.0——19 Aug 2023
Shayne Hayne10013030.09,7429,74207 Jul 2013
Tim Rutherford10014040.0——12 Jun 2021
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Mackay CuttersCentral Queensland Capras6501270——10 Jul 2021 – 21 Mar 2026
Mackay CuttersIpswich Jets5302240——04 Sep 2021 – 26 Apr 2026
Mackay CuttersNorthern Pride5203202——22 May 2021 – 05 Apr 2025
Mackay CuttersPapua New Guinea Hunters5302228——10 Apr 2021 – 10 May 2026
Mackay CuttersBrisbane Tigers4103174——30 Apr 2022 – 20 Jun 2026
Mackay CuttersNorths Devils4103213——14 Mar 2020 – 05 Jul 2026
Mackay CuttersSunshine Coast Falcons4102180——21 Aug 2021 – 05 Jul 2025
Mackay CuttersTownsville Blackhawks4103166——28 Aug 2021 – 15 Aug 2026
Mackay CuttersWynnum-Manly Seagulls4103196——20 May 2022 – 12 Jul 2025
Mackay CuttersBurleigh Bears3102147——14 Aug 2022 – 16 May 2026
Mackay CuttersTweed Seagulls3102164——12 Jun 2021 – 18 Apr 2026
Mackay CuttersWestern Clydesdales3300180——19 Aug 2023 – 22 Aug 2026
Mackay CuttersDolphins2002124——20 Mar 2021 – 11 Jun 2022
Mackay CuttersSouths Logan Magpies2101123——24 Apr 2021 – 13 Jun 2026
Canberra RaidersSydney Roosters1001563,4733,47302 Sep 2021
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsMelbourne Storm11002411,87611,87624 Jun 2012
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNewcastle Knights1001309,7429,74207 Jul 2013
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesSydney Roosters1100485,8245,82417 Sep 2021
Penrith PanthersParramatta Eels1100146,0116,01118 Sep 2021
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Titans1100605,5275,52707 May 2022
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels1100284,9264,92629 Jul 2021
WarriorsCanberra Raiders1001444,0794,07927 Aug 2021
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0