SY

Active venue profile

Sydney Football Stadium (Old)

Original name: Sydney Football Stadium (Old)

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened 1988
Capacity Not recorded
Location Sydney, Moore Park, New South Wales, Australia
Games 775
Average Crowd 16,251
Record Crowd 44,380

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games775
Home Wins438
Draws14
Away Wins323
Home Win Rate56.5%
Average Crowd16,251
Record Crowd44,380
Total Points32,295
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries5,574
Goals4,927
Goal Attempts6,870
Field Goals145
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins198
Send Offs35
Total Crowd11,245,600
Lowest Crowd3,011
Average Points41.7
Average Margin14.6
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0181612049398257035.6260,68618,62044,380
2,01717120511299465038.2265,88815,64040,864
2,01615807112101065043.3214,81114,32136,717
2,01516110510297260437.8280,84717,55335,711
2,014171007122112771942.3303,73117,86738,784
2,013191207131117175939.9392,63920,66540,752
2,012341711628521811,57746.3269,36815,84540,164
2,011362411129824161,68046.6325,86518,10434,976
2,010302001026119881,44848.3277,69118,51336,212
2,009321202027922871,57949.3267,22216,70134,272
2,008301901124719011,36945.6249,68516,64632,095
2,007126159283353744.8164,76813,73132,611
2,00616808131117376147.6284,76717,79831,105
2,0052211011170145497444.3361,63116,43841,260
2,00424161718515551,05544.0389,94716,24837,868
2,003271401322320291,30548.3412,34515,27241,123
2,002321611526622111,50747.1481,53315,04835,316
2,00122121919218051,13351.5314,49914,29531,438
2,000221705153151391741.7312,51314,20533,727
1,999271301418515141,04638.7396,00614,66731,506
1,998291401519718151,15539.8389,52713,43240,857
1,9973219112218189101,26039.4413,09312,90942,482
1,99627171917616311,03138.2517,58419,17041,955
1,9952914114183164101,07036.9454,32815,66641,127
1,994281411319915761,11639.9535,78619,13542,234
1,9932613112170146497637.5459,46617,67242,329
1,9923020010158169497432.5536,21917,87441,878
1,991291501419318371,14539.5479,41516,53241,815
1,9902111010132124277837.0349,29116,63341,535
1,98927161101371471085231.6429,19715,89640,500
1,9883015213165195101,06035.3439,30814,64440,000
1,98510017503838.015,94415,94415,944
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League6723821227827,38140.710,598,10415,77144,38004 Mar 1988 – 22 Sep 2018
NRL Under 20's81452344,26052.50——16 Mar 2008 – 14 Sep 2012
State of Origin1460838827.7521,17937,22741,95517 May 1988 – 19 Jun 1998
Internationals530217434.899,58619,91727,32509 Jul 1988 – 11 Nov 2017
NRL Women's Premiership21014422.00——14 Sep 2018 – 22 Sep 2018
Super League Tri-Series11004848.026,73126,73126,73111 Apr 1997
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership141103526260,68618,620
2,018Holden NRLW Premiership2101440—
2,017Telstra NRL Premiership151005577234,52415,635
2,017World Cup22007331,36415,682
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership15807650214,81114,321
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership161105604280,84717,553
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership171007719303,73117,867
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership191207759392,63920,665
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership17809709269,36815,845
2,012National Youth Competition Toyota Cup179178680—
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership181305786325,86518,104
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1811168940—
2,010Telstra NRL Premiership151005661277,69118,513
2,010National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1510057870—
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership166010686267,22216,701
2,009National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1660108930—
2,008Telstra NRL Premiership151005551249,68516,646
2,008National Youth Competition Toyota Cup159068180—
2,007Telstra NRL Premiership12615537164,76813,731
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership14707698232,48916,606
2,006Tri-Nations21016352,27826,139
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership2211011974361,63116,438
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership2416171,055389,94716,248
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership27140131,305412,34515,272
2,002Telstra NRL Premiership32161151,507481,53315,048
2,001Telstra NRL Premiership2212191,133314,49914,295
2,000Telstra NRL Premiership221705917312,51314,205
1,999NRL Premiership27130141,046396,00614,667
1,998NRL Premiership27140131,085314,50511,648
1,998Harvey Norman State Of Origin20027075,02237,511
1,997ARL Optus Cup29171111,152330,43811,394
1,997Super League Telstra Cup11003022,68322,683
1,997Coca Cola State Of Origin10013033,24133,241
1,997Super League Tri-Series11004826,73126,731
1,996ARL Optus Cup2616191,007475,62918,293
1,996Tooheys State Of Origin11002441,95541,955
1,995ARL Winfield Cup28141131,068415,14414,827
1,995Tooheys State Of Origin1001239,18439,184
1,994NSWRL Winfield Cup27141121,088493,92718,294
1,994Tooheys State Of Origin10012841,85941,859
1,993NSWRL Winfield Cup2512112948417,57116,703
1,993Tooheys State Of Origin11002841,89541,895
1,992NSWRL Winfield Cup2818010934454,30216,225
1,992Winfield State Of Origin22004081,91740,959
1,991NSWRL Winfield Cup28140141,119437,89515,639
1,991Winfield State Of Origin11002641,52041,520
1,990NSWRL Winfield Cup2010010770308,05615,403
1,990Winfield State Of Origin1100841,23541,235
1,989NSWRL Winfield Cup261619824389,19714,969
1,989Winfield State Of Origin10012840,00040,000
1,988NSWRL Winfield Cup2815211956395,95714,141
1,988Winfield State Of Origin200210443,35121,676
1,9851985-88 World Cup10013815,94415,944
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup320111147,30815,76909 Jul 1988 – 11 Nov 2017
Tri-Nations21016352,27826,13904 Nov 2006 – 25 Nov 2006
Domestic755428 Home · 14 Draw · 313 Away · 15,771 avg crowd
Representative157 Home · 0 Draw · 8 Away · 36,527 avg crowd
International53 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · 19,917 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final3026041,0611,039,40744,380
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final2825031,255717,96837,858
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final211407754510,17133,315
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final111100373455,42442,482
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi7700246267,69041,865
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi7700217224,00038,772
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi6600236170,13733,641
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi6600160182,97838,432
NRL Under 20'sSemi Final42022060—
NRL Under 20'sPrelim Final33001380—
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final22008044,80324,449
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif22007743,55626,531
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif220010229,18117,849
National Rugby LeagueQualif Finals200210149,18225,733
NRL Under 20'sQuarter Finals2200980—
InternationalsFinal11002827,32527,325
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim11003629,50829,508
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim11004118,18618,186
NRL Under 20'sQuarter Final1100500—
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Sydney Roosters440258817410,42910,4298,29214,41144,380
South Sydney Rabbitohs2106951363,7173,7155,12511,82544,380
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs80451341,7201,7201,72220,72442,234
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles70410291,5301,5301,29920,83442,482
Brisbane Broncos68421251,5771,5771,20821,21142,329
St George-Illawarra Dragons67281381,3681,3681,40621,56141,260
Wests Tigers65281361,4791,4791,51417,66241,260
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks63311311,2611,2611,26716,52540,525
Canberra Raiders62260361,2471,2451,34319,90242,234
Newcastle Knights49230268768741,08016,96842,482
Penrith Panthers47220259059051,04616,00341,815
Parramatta Eels46222229049041,08915,36636,841
North Queensland Cowboys301101969169183813,07736,717
Warriors301621265465470012,93932,095
North Sydney Bears281331255855849217,19741,941
St George Dragons271601151551541223,19942,329
Melbourne Storm261001647847864913,95427,570
Balmain Tigers221001231831840118,62540,500
Illawarra Steelers20131642142133311,34538,928
Western Suburbs Magpies18411325825843710,26328,571
Gold Coast Chargers1841132862863955,6849,104
New South Wales Origin1460818918919937,22741,955
Queensland Origin1480619919918937,22741,955
Gold Coast Titans1150626126125912,23528,524
Northern Eagles730414014020710,21915,825
Australia420274746122,33727,325
South Queensland Crushers30033636756,1288,475
Great Britain220049492420,44924,953
Lebanon200210106315,68221,127
Adelaide Rams21014646685,1306,200
New Zealand100112121627,32527,325
New South Wales Origin (SL)110038381026,73126,731
Queensland Origin (SL)100110103826,73126,731
England110029291010,23710,237
Western Reds10011010227,4677,467
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League38022761478,85414,41144,380
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League2036651323,53711,82544,380
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League69401281,46220,72442,234
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League63370261,34020,83442,482
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League59381201,36521,21142,329
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's58302261,545——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League57291271,15916,52540,525
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League56230331,10219,90242,234
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League54221311,11421,56141,260
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League462102577416,96842,482
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League442102382316,00341,815
Wests TigersNational Rugby League421602680917,66241,260
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League411922080015,36636,841
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League281331255817,19741,941
St George DragonsNational Rugby League271601151523,19942,329
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League26801852513,07736,717
WarriorsNational Rugby League261511052212,93932,095
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League241001443213,95427,570
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's2312110670——
Balmain TigersNational Rugby League221001231818,62540,500
Illawarra SteelersNational Rugby League20131642111,34538,928
Gold Coast ChargersNational Rugby League1841132865,6849,104
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League18411325810,26328,571
New South Wales OriginState of Origin1460818937,22741,955
Queensland OriginState of Origin1480619937,22741,955
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's12606254——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's11506258——
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's8305198——
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League840417512,23528,524
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's7403190——
Northern EaglesNational Rugby League730414010,21915,825
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's7304180——
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's6303145——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's6204102——
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's5302104——
AustraliaInternationals42027422,33727,325
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's4301166——
WarriorsNRL Under 20's4112132——
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's310286——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's3201102——
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's310282——
South Queensland CrushersNational Rugby League3003366,1288,475
Adelaide RamsNational Rugby League2101465,1306,200
Great BritainInternationals22004920,44924,953
LebanonInternationals20021015,68221,127
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's200246——
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership210130——
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership110014——
EnglandInternationals11002910,23710,237
New South Wales Origin (SL)Super League Tri-Series11003826,73126,731
New ZealandInternationals10011227,32527,325
Queensland Origin (SL)Super League Tri-Series10011026,73126,731
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership10010——
Western RedsNational Rugby League1001107,4677,467
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Phil Gould86572272,0522,0521,27617,06318 Mar 1988 – 11 Sep 1999
Trent Robinson81570241,9511,9511,24017,08607 Mar 2013 – 22 Sep 2018
Ricky Stuart78471301,9951,9951,41816,42315 Mar 2002 – 29 Mar 2015
Brian Smith70391301,4891,4891,40618,48221 Jun 1991 – 26 Aug 2012
Tim Sheens66370291,4431,4431,18622,53209 Apr 1988 – 26 Aug 2012
Wayne Bennett66431221,5221,5221,07822,46717 May 1988 – 25 Aug 2018
Graham Murray47310161,1421,14294413,80024 Mar 1991 – 22 Sep 2007
Mark Murray421722372172182710,85317 Mar 1991 – 11 May 2002
Ken Shine41102296216211,1548,07210 Apr 1994 – 24 Aug 1997
Chris Anderson392401582982978519,01017 Mar 1990 – 23 Jun 2007
George Piggins371621963963969311,96811 Mar 1988 – 26 Aug 1990
Frank Curry Jnr351202359759783611,12317 Mar 1991 – 29 Aug 1993
Jason Taylor301721185085067216,64520 Aug 2006 – 05 Jun 2016
Brad Fittler291211654654666013,97214 Jul 2007 – 11 Nov 2017
John Lang291311554554554918,01924 Apr 1994 – 08 Apr 2011
Scott Murray2916013717715759—27 Jul 2008 – 08 Apr 2011
Steve Folkes271501263563557920,66704 Jul 1998 – 27 Jun 2008
Craig Coleman26701938438469112,80301 Aug 1998 – 31 Aug 2002
Des Hasler251401154554553218,90803 Jun 2005 – 09 Mar 2017
Warren Ryan24911435335343721,10701 May 1988 – 19 Aug 2000
Bob Fulton23150849549539224,70222 May 1988 – 13 Mar 1999
Andrew Farrar22821257057053513,79813 Apr 1997 – 21 Sep 2002
David Waite20130742942932119,73211 Aug 1991 – 28 May 2000
Peter Louis19102741141134616,32921 Mar 1993 – 20 Jun 1999
Arthur Beetson1881930030033912,35304 Mar 1988 – 27 Aug 1994
Craig Bellamy17601131831838413,41026 May 2002 – 11 Jun 2016
Paul Langmack17401334634649010,55723 Mar 2003 – 23 May 2004
Grant Jones16817486486378—27 Mar 2009 – 21 Aug 2011
Steve Martin16401224824830213,03225 May 1990 – 12 Jul 1998
Michael Hagan1580729229241415,81123 Feb 2001 – 10 Aug 2008
Russell Fairfax146082022022438,85117 Mar 1989 – 13 May 1990
Anthony Griffin1380526126127016,66321 Mar 2008 – 15 Jun 2018
Ivan Cleary1351721621627014,78011 Jun 2006 – 03 Jun 2018
Malcolm Reilly1390425025021320,59909 Jul 1988 – 12 Sep 1998
Matthew Elliott1340923223235114,18119 May 2002 – 16 Jun 2013
Michael Maguire1360725725730721,45601 Apr 2012 – 07 Jul 2017
Nathan Brown1340916616626122,87225 Apr 2003 – 25 Mar 2018
Daniel Anderson1280426526529117,46729 Apr 2001 – 26 Mar 2010
Graham Lowe1240818618621726,07824 Jun 1990 – 09 Jun 1996
Shane Flanagan1270525225224419,48820 Aug 2011 – 14 Sep 2018
Allan Fitzgibbon1160518418418514,26501 Jul 1988 – 23 Jul 1995
Andrew Patmore11506258258358—27 Jun 2008 – 14 Sep 2012
Adrian Lam10406256256334—21 Mar 2008 – 05 Aug 2011
Shaun McRae1050524524523712,59812 Mar 2005 – 21 May 2006
Steven Price1030715615623628,55516 Mar 2008 – 25 Apr 2014
Tom Raudonikis1020813913927515,78127 May 1995 – 16 May 1999
Mal Meninga910814514522214,47803 Mar 1997 – 11 Nov 2017
Peter Sharp940517417425510,03021 Aug 1999 – 24 Aug 2003
Royce Simmons930615415421810,79731 Jul 1994 – 28 Jul 2001
Bob McCarthy81161121121956,11602 Apr 1988 – 27 Mar 1994
Geoff Toovey840415915912421,48324 Jun 2012 – 20 Sep 2014
Paul McGregor830513013017825,77902 Aug 2014 – 29 Jul 2018
Wayne Pearce820687872078,64114 Aug 1994 – 18 Mar 2000
John Cartwright740315915915712,38113 May 2007 – 11 Aug 2014
Paul Green720514014016318,17919 Sep 2014 – 04 Aug 2018
David Penna6402180180143—27 Jul 2008 – 20 Mar 2011
Neil Henry620410610614415,06610 May 2008 – 14 Sep 2013
Trent Barrett64021361369611,50926 Mar 2016 – 06 May 2018
Wally Lewis6204929210218,83329 May 1992 – 23 May 1994
Alan Jones520310210210611,14728 Apr 1991 – 22 May 1993
Arthur Kitinas52121261261199,04312 Jun 2004 – 28 Aug 2004
Jamie Shepherd5302929212610,73220 Aug 2011 – 05 Jul 2014
Michael Cronin520386861009,59320 May 1990 – 04 Jul 1993
Ron Hilditch5212110110948,15009 Apr 1989 – 02 Aug 1996
Stuart Raper510492921249,91003 Apr 2004 – 16 Jul 2006
Todd Payten5203108108138—01 Apr 2012 – 26 Aug 2012
Brad Arthur4004646417811,66429 Mar 2008 – 14 May 2017
David Furner410374749010,67317 Apr 2010 – 10 Aug 2013
John Harvey41037878906,33914 May 1994 – 25 Jun 1995
John Monie430188887010,02621 May 1988 – 11 May 1996
Justin Holbrook420210410474—25 Apr 2012 – 14 Sep 2012
Kristian Woolf430116616684—06 Sep 2009 – 23 Sep 2011
Michael Potter4004444414812,29210 May 2013 – 09 May 2014
Ron Willey410361619318,41708 May 1988 – 09 Sep 1989
Allan McMahon31023838527,54712 Jun 1988 – 07 Apr 1991
Craig Young310251516410,16922 Apr 1989 – 22 Apr 1990
Kevin Moore310268687418,66504 Sep 2009 – 18 Jul 2010
Kurt Richards3102808088—22 Apr 2011 – 10 Jun 2012
Mark Graham32015050688,25808 Mar 1999 – 24 Jun 2000
Matt Cameron31026262108—10 Aug 2008 – 21 Aug 2011
Paul Vautin320126263038,12715 May 1995 – 25 Jun 1997
Phil Economidis31024444684,38815 Mar 1997 – 14 Jun 1998
Terry Lamb320196966111,19725 Feb 2001 – 04 Aug 2002
Adam Hartigan2101303014—14 Sep 2018 – 22 Sep 2018
Andrew McFadden200234346616,30118 Sep 2009 – 19 Jul 2015
Anthony Seibold210130302629,81112 Apr 2018 – 22 Sep 2018
Ben Gardiner2002545472—01 Apr 2012 – 16 Jul 2012
Brian McClennan200220204220,17325 Nov 2006 – 31 Mar 2012
David Fairleigh2200424236—03 Apr 2009 – 21 Aug 2009
David Hamilton2101454580—17 Apr 2010 – 04 Jul 2011
Dean Pay200226265812,22604 Sep 2011 – 16 Mar 2018
Frank Endacott20022222424,52102 May 1998 – 09 Aug 1998
Frank Stanton20112222329,31722 Apr 1988 – 07 May 1989
Garth Brennan2101646444—22 May 2011 – 11 Mar 2012
Grant Bell20023232645,40519 Mar 1995 – 15 Jul 1995
Ivan Henjak210134344917,78510 Apr 2009 – 02 Apr 2010
Jack Gibson210120201640,61814 Jun 1989 – 09 May 1990
Joe Grima2002404059—27 Jun 2009 – 05 Jun 2010
John Ackland2110787838—04 Jun 2011 – 31 Mar 2012
John Peard200240406421,67617 May 1988 – 21 Jun 1988
Peter Gentle2200767634—16 Mar 2008 – 02 Jun 2008
Stephen Kearney210142423716,56021 Aug 2011 – 31 Mar 2018
Steve Bleakley20023030586,41409 Mar 1997 – 20 Apr 1997
Steve Georgallis21016666549,71313 Jun 2008 – 10 Jul 2011
Ted Glossop220050503813,43604 Mar 1988 – 31 Jul 1988
Terry Fearnley21014949414,71026 Mar 1988 – 14 Aug 1988
Tony Adam2200404034—10 May 2008 – 26 Sep 2008
Tony Iro2002545458—27 Sep 2008 – 19 Jul 2009
Alan Thompson100110103618,96328 May 1989
Alan Wilson10016640—29 Aug 2008
Alex Melville1001282842—10 Jul 2011
Andrew Dunemann1001262434—18 Mar 2012
Bob Lindner100166175,55607 May 1995
Brian Noble110023231224,95304 Nov 2006
Cameron Ciraldo100120202119,21114 Sep 2018
Craig Hodges100116162011,21202 Sep 2017
Daniel Irvine1100505014—15 Mar 2009
Daniel Lacey10010026—22 Sep 2018
David Kidwell1001121214—09 Jul 2010
Dean Lance11003434184,06012 Jul 1998
Don Furner100112122615,94409 Jul 1988
Jamie O'Connor1001161630—27 Jul 2012
Jim Dymock100128283211,92630 Jul 2011
John Bailey100110101210,95921 May 1989
Laurie Freier10011818265,53628 May 1988
Luke Williamson1001101040—24 Jun 2012
Malcolm Clift10011818348,54230 Jun 1991
Matthew Wood1001363639—02 Apr 2010
Mick Crawley1100302822—06 May 2012
Murray Hurst10012424506,43216 Jun 2001
Paul Dyer110014144—14 Sep 2018
Peter Mulholland10011010227,46710 Aug 1996
Rick Stone100110101210,14622 May 2011
Rod Patison1001141428—23 Aug 2010
Rod Reddy10011212506,20017 Apr 1998
Rohan Smith1001222228—16 May 2009
Steve Murphy1100565624—11 Jul 2008
Terry Matterson100116162011,21202 Sep 2017
Tony Kemp110024242213,78916 Jul 2005
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Bill Harrigan68450232,66339.223,49741,85926 Mar 1988 – 27 Sep 2003
Paul Simpkins41201201,70241.515,64832,61119 May 1996 – 22 Sep 2007
Eddie Ward40211181,47436.916,51441,89521 May 1988 – 17 May 1998
Shayne Hayne40241151,73343.319,36440,75229 Apr 2001 – 19 Sep 2014
Sean Hampstead38181191,73145.612,08032,27004 Aug 1996 – 13 Jun 2008
Matt Cecchin3528071,54744.217,75140,86412 Apr 2003 – 08 Sep 2017
Steve Clark31190121,35343.615,45631,10521 Jun 1992 – 25 Aug 2007
Ben Cummins30170131,21540.518,55640,16414 Jul 2007 – 08 Sep 2018
Tim Mander30131161,32444.115,93141,26005 Jul 1992 – 24 Sep 2005
Greg Mccallum27180996735.825,66542,32904 Mar 1988 – 25 Sep 1994
David Manson26170985632.924,39942,48214 Jun 1989 – 28 Sep 1997
Ashley Klein2517081,01940.818,77444,38004 Nov 2006 – 22 Sep 2018
Jared Maxwell241401098341.018,73834,97621 Mar 2008 – 11 Sep 2016
Tony Archer2415091,01842.418,05736,21225 Apr 2002 – 31 Mar 2012
Gavin Badger2214081,12951.315,96441,14230 Aug 2003 – 25 Apr 2018
Graham Annesley221101178635.715,62438,77218 Mar 1988 – 03 Mar 1997
Gavin Reynolds20110994747.412,22835,11029 Mar 2008 – 21 Jul 2017
Gerard Sutton20140675938.021,37940,75221 Mar 2008 – 08 Sep 2018
Kelvin Jeffes20121775437.714,31237,77921 Mar 1992 – 20 Sep 1997
Steve Lyons20901183641.811,90924,48629 Jun 2002 – 24 Jun 2012
Alan Shortall19140576140.119,50740,86429 Aug 2008 – 04 Aug 2018
Henry Perenara18801074141.213,42832,74717 Apr 2010 – 06 May 2018
Chris James17110672142.414,33835,95227 Sep 2008 – 19 Aug 2017
Gavin Morris1790880547.418,89938,78404 Sep 2009 – 27 Aug 2015
Jason Robinson1771975144.211,66522,68108 May 2004 – 27 Jul 2012
Grant Atkins16110570844.111,89116,30103 Apr 2009 – 03 Jun 2018
Adam Gee1590661941.318,30244,38015 Mar 2009 – 22 Sep 2018
Adam Devcich1390452140.115,22234,48310 Apr 2009 – 25 Apr 2016
Mick Stone12101136030.021,30440,00011 Mar 1988 – 09 Sep 1989
Paul Mcblane1290342835.716,42935,07503 Sep 1995 – 13 Mar 1999
David Munro1180353048.212,96017,54216 May 2009 – 07 Jul 2017
Graeme West1180345641.511,80123,81914 May 1989 – 26 Aug 1996
Phil Haines1140757051.810,64014,89127 Jul 2008 – 30 Aug 2013
Tony Kelly1041540840.87,86212,74707 Aug 1988 – 07 May 1995
Ian Parnaby930635739.77,74815,22813 May 1990 – 28 Mar 1993
Mark Oaten970233136.89,85522,61309 Jun 1996 – 04 May 2002
Tony De Las Heras930640645.117,01928,92615 Mar 2009 – 24 Jun 2012
Brian Grant850326032.59,32019,50024 Jul 1988 – 23 May 1999
Matt Hewitt840431339.17,80412,73504 May 1996 – 16 Aug 1999
Chris Sutton751133648.013,30219,87805 Jun 2010 – 29 Jul 2018
Neil Almond611421636.07,78411,27425 Jun 1989 – 20 Apr 1996
Brett Suttor520325150.213,45819,49411 Jul 2008 – 15 Mar 2014
Chris Ward530220240.48,38415,15712 Jun 1988 – 02 Jun 1991
Gavin West520324448.8——27 Jun 2008 – 25 Apr 2012
Matt Noyen421117643.510,66511,21203 Apr 2011 – 02 Sep 2017
Mick Lewis410316240.59,50114,02903 Jun 1994 – 14 Apr 1996
Peter Filmer420216741.87,41511,46002 Apr 1988 – 25 Aug 1991
Tony Maksoud411219248.07,2408,10020 May 1995 – 27 Aug 1995
Bernard Sutton300314448.014,73019,49113 Jun 2008 – 16 Apr 2010
Chris Butler310210434.710,95812,37625 Jul 2016 – 16 Mar 2018
Geoff Weeks31029230.78,2169,47008 Apr 1990 – 07 Apr 1991
Jon Stone320113645.310,12910,12922 May 2011 – 22 Sep 2018
Luke Phillips320116856.011,17611,17615 Aug 2009 – 05 May 2013
Luke Potter310214246.7——05 Sep 2008 – 11 Mar 2011
Moghseen Jadwat301212842.75,6958,75525 May 1997 – 21 Aug 1999
Rob Alexander300316454.75,8327,56606 Aug 1995 – 01 Sep 1996
Russell Smith320111739.011,00817,31911 Jun 2005 – 11 Jun 2006
Matt Hawkins210116482.0——06 Sep 2009 – 26 Mar 2010
Michael Laverty22009246.0——22 Apr 2011 – 27 Jul 2012
Peter Gough20024824.013,26313,26325 Aug 2018 – 14 Sep 2018
Przeklasa200212060.0——06 Apr 2012 – 28 May 2012
Rod Lawrence220011758.56,6527,10417 Apr 1998 – 08 Jun 2003
Stephen Richards200212462.09,87710,62404 Aug 2002 – 31 Aug 2002
Steve Chiddy20027437.07,5199,21507 Jun 1998 – 04 Jul 1998
Barry Gomersall10014444.026,44126,44117 May 1988
Ben Thaler11003939.010,23710,23704 Nov 2017
David Jay10013939.08,2968,29614 Aug 1994
Francis Desplas10013838.015,94415,94409 Jul 1988
James Child11003434.021,12721,12711 Nov 2017
Joshua Mcgowan10011818.0——14 Sep 2018
Kasey Badger11002626.0——22 Sep 2018
Leon Williamson10013838.0——10 Aug 2008
Phil Henderson11003030.011,18211,18203 Jun 2018
Phil Houston11004444.013,47113,47111 May 1996
Steve Carrall11007474.06,4326,43216 Jun 2001
Tim Roby11004848.011,48611,48621 Aug 2016
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Sydney RoostersBrisbane Broncos31150161,21017,21835,07514 May 1989 – 14 Sep 2018
Sydney RoostersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs31160151,37916,73741,12318 Mar 1988 – 16 Mar 2018
Sydney RoostersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs31190121,35219,93344,38008 Jul 1988 – 22 Sep 2018
Sydney RoostersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks27170101,15511,81325,36624 Jul 1988 – 08 Sep 2018
Sydney RoostersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles27120151,15215,15837,98122 May 1988 – 06 May 2018
Sydney RoostersCanberra Raiders2519061,09510,75618,32509 Apr 1988 – 29 Mar 2015
Sydney RoostersNewcastle Knights2517081,05014,65737,75212 Jun 1988 – 25 Mar 2018
Sydney RoostersPenrith Panthers25150101,09411,58423,45908 May 1988 – 15 Jun 2018
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels241121197513,79924,17206 May 1989 – 14 May 2017
Sydney RoostersSt George-Illawarra Dragons23140983523,81940,86422 Aug 1999 – 22 Sep 2018
Sydney RoostersWarriors2092990011,86718,72611 May 1996 – 31 Mar 2018
Sydney RoostersWests Tigers19141488413,64520,47918 Mar 2000 – 03 Jun 2018
Sydney RoostersNorth Queensland Cowboys1813059799,47328,10819 Mar 1995 – 04 Aug 2018
Sydney RoostersMelbourne Storm15100567311,76920,52102 Aug 1998 – 11 Jun 2016
New South Wales OriginQueensland Origin1460838837,22741,95517 May 1988 – 19 Jun 1998
South Sydney RabbitohsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1441957412,15224,25817 Apr 1988 – 31 Jul 2005
South Sydney RabbitohsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles13301058910,90118,96328 May 1989 – 28 Apr 2017
South Sydney RabbitohsSydney Roosters1340948315,12835,31611 Mar 1988 – 20 Aug 2005
South Sydney RabbitohsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks123094509,87113,69901 Jul 1988 – 09 Jul 2005
St George-Illawarra DragonsSydney Roosters1260650831,04241,14211 Sep 1999 – 25 Apr 2018
South Sydney RabbitohsCanberra Raiders1140748511,49519,50015 Jul 1988 – 28 Mar 2005
South Sydney RabbitohsBrisbane Broncos1011843710,71219,42617 Jun 1988 – 27 Aug 2015
South Sydney RabbitohsGold Coast Chargers105143775,8719,10407 Aug 1988 – 14 Jun 1998
South Sydney RabbitohsIllawarra Steelers102174187,12712,77726 Mar 1988 – 22 Mar 1998
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Sydney Bears101183918,37313,70307 May 1989 – 20 Jun 1999
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Titans105054919,90817,54213 May 2007 – 02 Sep 2017
South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle Knights92073238,45912,61404 Jun 1989 – 01 Aug 2004
South Sydney RabbitohsParramatta Eels93064159,48516,97921 May 1988 – 20 Mar 2005
Sydney RoostersNorth Sydney Bears952233510,85215,22122 Apr 1988 – 16 Apr 1999
South Sydney RabbitohsPenrith Panthers820632210,11818,59702 Jul 1989 – 16 Apr 2005
South Sydney RabbitohsWestern Suburbs Magpies85033227,58511,43228 May 1988 – 17 Apr 1999
Sydney RoostersBalmain Tigers84042988,27610,78825 Jun 1989 – 16 Aug 1997
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Chargers88003045,4508,53802 Apr 1988 – 02 Aug 1997
Sydney RoostersWestern Suburbs Magpies86113208,83511,36621 May 1989 – 16 May 1999
Wests TigersSt George-Illawarra Dragons850327917,91427,68716 Mar 2008 – 11 Aug 2012
South Sydney RabbitohsSt George Dragons710629511,20417,31431 Jul 1988 – 05 Apr 1997
Sydney RoostersIllawarra Steelers72052647,0479,04114 Aug 1988 – 03 Apr 1998
Sydney RoostersSt George Dragons740325213,26819,29504 Mar 1988 – 09 May 1997
South Sydney RabbitohsBalmain Tigers650121412,25118,11601 May 1988 – 11 Jul 1999
South Sydney RabbitohsWarriors61052877,3089,10901 Jul 1995 – 23 May 2004
Wests TigersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs630329018,63319,49104 Sep 2009 – 06 Jul 2012
Wests TigersParramatta Eels640230824,73934,27221 Aug 2009 – 21 Aug 2011
Wests TigersBrisbane Broncos520324324,53836,56318 Sep 2005 – 06 Apr 2012
Wests TigersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs520322521,05925,60808 Apr 2011 – 30 Aug 2013
South Sydney RabbitohsMelbourne Storm42021796,6027,10415 May 1998 – 14 May 2005
St George-Illawarra DragonsNewcastle Knights420222015,57919,18113 Aug 1999 – 08 Sep 2002
Wests TigersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles420219115,97618,42103 Aug 2009 – 15 Mar 2010
Wests TigersSydney Roosters420219618,71133,31527 Mar 2009 – 19 Aug 2013
Brisbane BroncosCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs330013937,83940,85719 Sep 1993 – 12 Sep 2008
Brisbane BroncosManly-Warringah Sea Eagles33008234,91638,43208 Sep 1990 – 04 Sep 1994
Canberra RaidersNorth Sydney Bears330011338,41641,94115 Sep 1991 – 18 Sep 1994
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCanberra Raiders330010532,67341,86521 Aug 1988 – 16 Sep 1995
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNorth Queensland Cowboys320111928,52636,71714 Sep 2013 – 10 Sep 2017
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesCronulla-Sutherland Sharks330011032,38640,52503 Sep 1995 – 20 Sep 2013
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNorth Queensland Cowboys330011821,08732,61122 Sep 2007 – 14 Sep 2012
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Queensland Cowboys31021637,5929,42215 Jul 1995 – 31 Mar 2003
South Sydney RabbitohsWests Tigers320114111,02811,29304 Aug 2002 – 21 Mar 2004
St George-Illawarra DragonsNorthern Eagles31021389,24810,42928 May 2000 – 11 Aug 2002
Sydney RoostersNorthern Eagles32011459,32110,41704 Mar 2000 – 16 Jun 2002
AustraliaGreat Britain20027320,44924,95309 Jul 1988 – 04 Nov 2006
Brisbane BroncosSt George Dragons22005641,94542,32927 Sep 1992 – 26 Sep 1993
Canberra RaidersPenrith Panthers22007730,92541,53509 Sep 1989 – 23 Sep 1990
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsBrisbane Broncos21019131,79934,08710 Sep 1995 – 22 Sep 2006
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsMelbourne Storm22009121,55923,75021 Sep 2003 – 19 Sep 2004
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSt George Dragons22005023,66926,83508 May 1994 – 02 Sep 1995
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs220010221,50721,50716 Sep 2001 – 10 Sep 2011
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNewcastle Knights22005532,70338,87417 Sep 1995 – 14 Sep 1997
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesSydney Roosters22006331,06131,32708 Sep 1996 – 21 Sep 1997
Newcastle KnightsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks22006528,75031,43809 Sep 1995 – 22 Sep 2001
Penrith PanthersCanberra Raiders22007338,53941,81509 Sep 1990 – 22 Sep 1991
St George DragonsCanberra Raiders22007129,80731,42904 Sep 1993 – 07 Sep 1996
St George-Illawarra DragonsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs20027018,14320,12317 Feb 2000 – 31 Aug 2001
St George-Illawarra DragonsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks20119413,84815,22625 May 2001 – 17 Mar 2002
St George-Illawarra DragonsPenrith Panthers2200827,9988,84922 Apr 2000 – 28 Jul 2001
St George-Illawarra DragonsWests Tigers20028227,05141,26025 Feb 2001 – 24 Sep 2005
Sydney RoostersSouth Queensland Crushers2200677,0168,47507 May 1995 – 09 Mar 1997
AustraliaLebanon11003421,12721,12711 Nov 2017
AustraliaNew Zealand11002827,32527,32525 Nov 2006
Balmain TigersCanberra Raiders11002028,87928,87927 Aug 1988
Balmain TigersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks11001134,84834,84804 Sep 1988
Balmain TigersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles11002525,32725,32720 Aug 1988
Balmain TigersPenrith Panthers11003629,50829,50803 Sep 1989
Balmain TigersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs11003040,00040,00010 Sep 1989
Brisbane BroncosCanberra Raiders11004233,89333,89311 Sep 1993
Brisbane BroncosIllawarra Steelers11003438,85938,85913 Sep 1992
Brisbane BroncosMelbourne Storm11003620,35420,35413 Sep 1998
Brisbane BroncosNewcastle Knights11005622,08122,08116 Sep 2006
Brisbane BroncosSt George-Illawarra Dragons11007219,25919,25915 Sep 2001
Brisbane BroncosWarriors110054——27 Sep 2008
Canberra RaidersBalmain Tigers11003340,50040,50024 Sep 1989
Canberra RaidersBrisbane Broncos11003631,62831,62816 Sep 1990
Canberra RaidersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11004842,23442,23425 Sep 1994
Canberra RaidersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks11004118,18618,18602 Sep 1989
Canberra RaidersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles11006034,70734,70707 Sep 1991
Canberra RaidersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs11004831,46931,46917 Sep 1989
Canberra RaidersSt George-Illawarra Dragons110032——26 Sep 2008
Canberra RaidersWestern Suburbs Magpies11003024,79224,79231 Aug 1991
Canberra RaidersWests Tigers100176——18 Sep 2009
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsBalmain Tigers11003640,00040,00011 Sep 1988
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks11003431,68431,68428 Aug 1988
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs439
Run Metres3,680
Line Breaks13
Try Assists5
Tackle Breaks152
Tackles Made883
Missed Tackles149
Kicking Metres971
Offloads12
Errors40
Penalties27
On Report0