SU

Active venue profile

Suncorp Stadium

Original name: Brisbane Stadium (Lang Park)

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Brisbane, Milton, Queensland, Australia
Games 542
Average Crowd 34,766
Record Crowd 52,540

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games542
Home Wins309
Draws3
Away Wins229
Home Win Rate57.1%
Average Crowd34,766
Record Crowd52,540
Total Points24,784
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries4,333
Goals3,634
Goal Attempts4,794
Field Goals93
2pt Field Goals5
Sin Bins164
Send Offs6
Total Crowd15,853,411
Lowest Crowd1,930
Average Points45.5
Average Margin15.4
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026331401829423331,64748.01,258,03639,31452,452
2,025332301030622821,75551.41,264,65438,32352,491
2,024301301724620941,41447.11,147,35138,24552,457
2,023281301520917811,19542.71,095,92940,59052,433
2,022241101317915451,02942.9775,60133,72252,385
2,021452302236530662,08246.3849,69224,99152,273
2,02016709124116573345.8170,07314,17349,155
2,019211218144136585340.6700,23333,34452,191
2,018171304128134078246.0531,04933,19151,214
2,017191306142119380942.6668,37335,17852,540
2,016161204110113667242.0604,46337,77952,347
2,01515120311099364142.7557,85137,19052,500
2,01416907125103270844.3598,14637,38452,111
2,013137069282253441.1417,44432,11151,690
2,012261301323919551,35151.9494,23835,30352,437
2,01133242727321171,52146.1665,13036,95252,498
2,010291301625119821,40248.3596,15037,25952,452
2,00928200825018731,37749.2567,81937,85552,439
2,008291901022418651,27343.9512,53934,16952,416
2,00717809124114873243.1604,51035,55952,498
2,00615100510181256837.9521,70734,78052,468
2,00515100511897667244.8494,08632,93952,484
2,00414806117100367147.9427,58530,54252,478
2,003102086255536336.3330,75233,07552,420
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League425236118819,30545.113,975,61033,75852,49101 Jun 2003 – 25 Sep 2026
NRL Under 20's67392263,62554.10——16 Mar 2008 – 31 Aug 2012
State of Origin30200101,07735.91,562,49152,08352,54011 Jun 2003 – 08 Jul 2026
NRL Women's Premiership1170337033.676,92112,82021,36709 Sep 2018 – 15 Aug 2026
Internationals640223739.5238,38939,73247,81318 Nov 2006 – 02 Dec 2017
Queensland Cup330017056.70——03 Oct 2021 – 20 May 2023
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership30130171,5511,191,21339,707
2,026Telstra NRLW Premiership21005414,37114,371
2,026Ampol State of Origin10014252,45252,452
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership3021091,6531,177,99239,266
2,025Telstra NRLW Premiership22007834,17917,090
2,025Ampol State of Origin10012452,48352,483
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership28130151,3641,084,51238,733
2,024Telstra NRLW Premiership10013210,38210,382
2,024Ampol State of Origin10011852,45752,457
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership26110151,0951,043,49640,134
2,023Hostplus QLD Cup1100620—
2,023Ampol State Of Origin11003852,43352,433
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership209011889705,22735,261
2,022Telstra NRLW Premiership310210617,9898,995
2,022Ampol State Of Origin11003452,38552,385
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership40190211,882797,41924,164
2,021Telstra NRLW Premiership2200660—
2,021QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup22001080—
2,021Ampol State Of Origin10012652,27352,273
2,020Telstra NRL Premiership15609699120,91810,993
2,020Ampol State Of Origin11003449,15549,155
2,019Telstra NRL Premiership201118821648,04232,402
2,019Holden State Of Origin11003252,19152,191
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership151104718479,83531,989
2,018Holden NRLW Premiership1100340—
2,018Holden State Of Origin11003051,21451,214
2,017Telstra NRL Premiership151005683503,33733,556
2,017World Cup22006662,10631,053
2,017Holden State Of Origin210160102,93051,465
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership151104630552,17036,811
2,016Holden State Of Origin11004252,29352,293
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership141103583505,35136,097
2,015Holden State Of Origin11005852,50052,500
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership12705548400,25433,355
2,014Four Nations210110095,62647,813
2,014Holden State Of Origin210160102,26651,133
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership12606502365,75430,480
2,013Holden State Of Origin11003251,69051,690
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership13706555441,80133,985
2,012National Youth Competition Toyota Cup125077550—
2,012Harvey Norman State Of Origin11004152,43752,437
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership161402604560,48835,031
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup158258310—
2,011Harvey Norman State Of Origin220086104,64252,321
2,010Telstra NRL Premiership14509645507,39936,243
2,010National Youth Competition Toyota Cup137066890—
2,010Four Nations10012836,29936,299
2,010Harvey Norman State Of Origin11004052,45252,452
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership141004635515,38036,813
2,009National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1310036980—
2,009Harvey Norman State Of Origin10014452,43952,439
2,008Telstra NRL Premiership14905591460,12332,866
2,008National Youth Competition Toyota Cup149056520—
2,008Harvey Norman State Of Origin11003052,41652,416
2,007Telstra NRL Premiership15708667499,54333,303
2,007Harvey Norman State Of Origin210165104,96752,484
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership13805489424,88132,683
2,006Tri-Nations11004344,35844,358
2,006Harvey Norman State Of Origin11003652,46852,468
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership13904586389,16629,936
2,005Harvey Norman State Of Origin210186104,92052,460
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership13706631375,10728,854
2,004Harvey Norman State Of Origin11004052,47852,478
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership8107284226,20228,275
2,003Harvey Norman State Of Origin210179104,55052,275
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Four Nations3102128131,92543,97513 Nov 2010 – 25 Oct 2014
World Cup22006662,10631,05324 Nov 2017 – 02 Dec 2017
Tri-Nations11004344,35844,35818 Nov 2006
Domestic506285 Home · 3 Draw · 217 Away · 33,458 avg crowd
Representative3020 Home · 0 Draw · 10 Away · 52,083 avg crowd
International64 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · 39,732 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final9504413362,91250,388
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final8503329346,03552,491
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final4301108187,78850,466
NRL Under 20'sSemi Final31021210—
InternationalsFinal21013476,33240,033
NRL Women's PremiershipSemi Final2101706,1736,173
Queensland CupPrelim Final22001080—
InternationalsSemi Final11006022,07322,073
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final11002639,32239,322
NRL Under 20'sPrelim Final1100390—
NRL Under 20'sQuarter Finals1100600—
NRL Women's PremiershipPrelim Final11003621,36721,367
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Brisbane Broncos38321831619,4959,4798,00533,06752,491
Melbourne Storm50360141,4961,48092535,59252,347
Gold Coast Titans48170319279111,28635,38350,708
North Queensland Cowboys44180269349301,06040,33252,347
St George-Illawarra Dragons44180268618611,09135,50950,638
Dolphins42250171,2111,18396431,66052,286
South Sydney Rabbitohs42180241,0001,0001,05033,24650,708
Penrith Panthers422301984583384131,70652,491
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs41140278198191,00233,14650,971
Parramatta Eels41160258788741,10930,10549,602
Warriors361422084784184636,71852,273
Sydney Roosters351801684182775532,76852,286
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles351402171671695933,21852,347
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks341402068168190529,62050,708
Newcastle Knights321501761361388033,13950,708
New South Wales Origin301002046146161652,08352,540
Queensland Origin302001061661646152,08352,540
Wests Tigers291201757256479130,96950,638
Canberra Raiders291011861661671733,21550,971
Australia53021171176238,11547,813
England210132323243,92347,813
New Zealand220046462442,05647,813
Samoa100126263247,81347,813
Great Britain100110103344,35844,358
Fiji1001665422,07322,073
Burleigh Bears1001161634——
Mackay Cutters1001101052——
Norths Devils1100343416——
Tweed Seagulls1001181840——
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100404018——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League31317811347,38333,37352,491
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's62352251,908——
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League46330131,33035,59252,347
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League421402882235,38350,708
DolphinsNational Rugby League41240171,15931,66052,286
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League371602181441,03452,347
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League372101671331,70652,491
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League371602187833,24650,708
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League361402269035,50950,638
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League351002567433,14650,971
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League321401873632,07149,602
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League311601576734,40852,286
New South Wales OriginState of Origin301002046152,08352,540
Queensland OriginState of Origin302001061652,08352,540
WarriorsNational Rugby League301111866836,71852,273
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League291201758029,62050,708
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League291301660233,21852,347
Wests TigersNational Rugby League271101655230,96950,638
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League24801645433,21550,971
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League241301148333,67450,708
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership850220414,15021,367
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's6402145——
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's6105114——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's6204116——
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's6402161——
WarriorsNRL Under 20's6312179——
AustraliaInternationals530211738,11547,813
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's5212162——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's5203101——
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's520391——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's510484——
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's500588——
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's5203132——
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's5203122——
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's4301166——
Parramatta EelsNRL Women's Premiership4202549,78912,812
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership31024621,36721,367
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership3101388,99511,816
EnglandInternationals21013243,92347,813
New ZealandInternationals22004642,05647,813
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership200210——
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's210120——
Burleigh BearsQueensland Cup100116——
DolphinsQueensland Cup110052——
FijiInternationals1001622,07322,073
Gold Coast TitansNRL Women's Premiership110014——
Great BritainInternationals10011044,35844,358
Mackay CuttersQueensland Cup100110——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership1001414,37114,371
Norths DevilsQueensland Cup110034——
SamoaInternationals10012647,81347,813
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's110036——
Tweed SeagullsQueensland Cup100118——
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsQueensland Cup110040——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Wayne Bennett1741030714,1974,1973,43133,02701 Jun 2003 – 15 May 2026
Anthony Griffin87510362,1622,1621,75732,97416 Mar 2008 – 07 May 2023
Kevin Walters61320291,3091,3091,37534,60822 Jun 2016 – 05 Sep 2024
Craig Bellamy49340151,3641,34892736,66704 Apr 2004 – 27 Aug 2026
Michael Maguire44210231,0951,0791,05339,66722 Jun 2012 – 27 Aug 2026
Ivan Cleary311801361460252333,41403 Sep 2006 – 17 May 2026
Des Hasler281101757856671631,37124 Jul 2004 – 31 Aug 2025
Ricky Stuart28901953653662536,77327 Jun 2003 – 04 May 2025
Trent Robinson281301568266866334,51705 Sep 2008 – 25 Sep 2026
Kristian Woolf26170980777962231,25913 Mar 2009 – 25 Sep 2026
Ivan Henjak251401162162153335,42613 Mar 2009 – 03 Sep 2010
Kurt Richards2511212770770712—11 Mar 2011 – 31 Aug 2012
Anthony Seibold24911442842856727,16316 Aug 2018 – 17 May 2024
Brad Arthur1890949049045031,93320 Mar 2009 – 19 May 2024
Todd Payten1680840039639141,08615 May 2021 – 19 Jul 2026
John Cartwright15301221721737139,94118 Mar 2007 – 16 May 2014
Mal Meninga15120338838817049,35914 Jun 2006 – 02 Dec 2017
Nathan Brown1480628028031034,88105 Sep 2003 – 14 May 2022
Justin Holbrook1270531031029430,91630 Mar 2012 – 01 Aug 2026
Matthew Wood12606358358292—12 Mar 2010 – 03 Sep 2010
Andrew Webster1150625024625642,67806 May 2023 – 15 Aug 2026
Neil Henry1130820920930339,42326 Aug 2007 – 13 May 2017
Tim Sheens1140718018026931,36116 Aug 2003 – 07 May 2023
Adam O'Brien1060422422421535,41514 May 2021 – 03 May 2025
Paul Green1010914714724345,69014 Mar 2014 – 27 Jun 2021
Cameron Ciraldo930621921925443,09414 May 2022 – 15 May 2026
Craig Fitzgibbon950421521520841,90128 Apr 2022 – 04 Jul 2026
Laurie Daley940513013018851,84626 Jun 2013 – 08 Jul 2026
Matthew Elliott940522022025027,63627 Jun 2004 – 03 Jun 2013
Shane Flanagan940517517526230,65729 Jul 2011 – 06 Jun 2025
Trent Barrett910813613625037,39614 May 2016 – 23 Aug 2024
Brian Smith840414014024729,69030 Aug 2003 – 24 Sep 2010
Garth Brennan820615015028827,25530 Apr 2010 – 09 Jun 2019
Graham Murray840414514516045,44913 Mar 2005 – 28 Mar 2008
Josh Hannay830517617220727,47124 Sep 2020 – 06 Jun 2026
Paul McGregor830515115118830,47829 Aug 2014 – 20 Jun 2020
Steve Folkes840419919918628,99411 Jul 2003 – 09 Aug 2008
Dean Pay720516216216222,94707 May 2011 – 11 Jul 2020
Michael Hagan750215115115441,10701 Jun 2003 – 30 May 2008
Andrew Patmore6402145145127—13 Jul 2008 – 17 Sep 2011
Brad Fittler6105848411051,60911 Jul 2018 – 21 Jun 2023
Jason Demetriou640215015010137,92111 Mar 2022 – 14 Mar 2024
Benji Marshall510411210417042,16406 Apr 2024 – 16 May 2026
Billy Slater520376768052,44213 Jul 2022 – 08 Jul 2026
David Penna51047878190—11 May 2008 – 04 Sep 2011
Jason Ryles520310810414840,15202 May 2025 – 21 Aug 2026
Jason Taylor520310110111235,20404 May 2007 – 27 May 2016
John Ackland5311161159100—28 Mar 2010 – 13 Jul 2012
John Lang5104656514032,89308 Aug 2003 – 28 Aug 2011
Kevin Moore53021311318936,30312 Jun 2009 – 27 May 2011
Scott Prince53011281283614,73327 Jul 2024 – 15 Aug 2026
Stephen Kearney54101161166638,84713 Nov 2010 – 13 Jul 2019
Steven Price520312312312234,60615 Aug 2008 – 11 Aug 2013
David Furner410358589331,34506 Sep 2009 – 13 Apr 2012
Geoff Toovey4202666611633,28011 May 2012 – 05 Jun 2015
Peter Gentle400452521339,95820 Jun 2008 – 24 Sep 2020
Andrew McFadden300356568935,80106 Sep 2009 – 11 Mar 2016
Daniel Anderson310258588232,54314 Mar 2004 – 13 Aug 2010
Dean Young320164647833,24521 Aug 2020 – 31 May 2026
John Morris320168687317,38027 Apr 2019 – 31 Jul 2020
John Strange31013838328,99527 Aug 2022 – 15 Aug 2026
Matt Cameron30034646101—30 May 2008 – 13 Aug 2010
Phil Gould310249497052,34311 Jun 2003 – 16 Jun 2004
Rick Stone310258588325,64930 Apr 2010 – 26 Jun 2015
Steve Georgallis320154547211,59716 Mar 2008 – 16 Aug 2025
Stuart Raper310252527025,48506 Jun 2004 – 02 Jul 2006
Adrian Lam2101404038—01 Aug 2010 – 17 Jun 2011
Craig Culnane2101525268—16 Aug 2009 – 18 Jun 2010
David Hamilton2011707074—03 Sep 2010 – 12 Jun 2011
Dean Widders21012828486,17327 Mar 2022 – 25 Sep 2022
Grant Bell2002323266—28 Mar 2008 – 09 Aug 2008
Jamie Shepherd2200656558—29 Jul 2011 – 29 Jun 2012
Joe Grima2002323278—10 Aug 2009 – 18 Apr 2010
Kelvin Wright210146463211,81627 Mar 2022 – 27 Aug 2022
Michael Potter200218188621,70617 Jun 2013 – 24 Nov 2017
Peter Sharp220050504221,42826 Jul 2003 – 27 Jun 2014
Rod Patison2101464660—14 May 2010 – 15 Jul 2011
Scott Murray2101424276—26 Jul 2010 – 28 Aug 2011
Shaun McRae200224246619,44928 May 2005 – 08 Apr 2006
Steve Murphy2002222288—22 Aug 2008 – 15 May 2009
Alan Wilson1100282816—25 Apr 2008
Alex Melville1001181828—01 Apr 2011
Andrew Dunemann1100404012—13 Apr 2012
Arthur Kitinas100128284819,94204 Jul 2004
Ben Gardiner1001323234—22 Jun 2012
Ben Hornby100122222850,70818 May 2024
Ben Jeffries1001663021,36728 Sep 2025
Ben Te'O1100525210—20 May 2023
Brett Kimmorley110032321832,90930 Jul 2022
Brian McClennan1001881032,14813 Jul 2012
Brian Noble100110103344,35818 Nov 2006
Casey Bromilow1001101014—27 Mar 2022
Daniel Irvine1001202026—17 Jul 2009
Daniel Lacey10014430—09 Sep 2018
David Fairleigh1001161618—24 Apr 2009
David Kidwell1100363628—13 Jun 2010
Grant Jones1100202016—02 Jul 2010
Ian Millward11003636128,54909 Aug 2008
Jamie Feeney1100141410—27 Mar 2022
Jamie O'Connor110023238—27 Apr 2012
Jamie Soward10016630—25 Sep 2022
Jim Lenihan110018181242,24925 Jun 2023
Kieran Foran110046461849,60216 May 2026
Luke Williamson1001363652—11 May 2012
Matt Parish100126263247,81325 Oct 2014
Michael Comerford1001101052—20 May 2023
Mick Crawley1100464618—03 Jun 2012
Paul Dyer110030304—09 Sep 2018
Ricky Henry1001445014,37104 Jul 2026
Ron Griffiths110030306—25 Sep 2022
Steve McNamara110032322647,81325 Oct 2014
Steve Speechley1001262642—30 Jul 2012
Todd Wilson1001202026—09 Mar 2012
Tony Adam1100282824—03 Aug 2008
Tony Herman10014440—25 Jul 2008
Tony Iro1001181850—03 Jul 2009
Tony Kemp110024241224,71919 Mar 2005
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Gerard Sutton64420222,73942.738,96552,54012 Mar 2010 – 21 Aug 2026
Ashley Klein54340202,41144.134,88752,48301 Aug 2010 – 08 Jul 2026
Grant Atkins50280222,24844.734,63652,49104 Apr 2014 – 01 Aug 2026
Ben Cummins45300151,87741.734,11452,50027 May 2007 – 14 May 2022
Adam Gee33170161,56446.836,82952,28610 Sep 2011 – 25 Sep 2026
Shayne Hayne29140151,27243.937,85552,49811 Jul 2003 – 28 May 2014
Tony Archer28140141,16241.538,38952,49825 Apr 2004 – 04 Jul 2012
Gavin Badger2720071,18643.933,57551,82604 Jul 2004 – 11 May 2019
Peter Gough26160101,35951.833,88550,70826 Jul 2010 – 16 May 2026
Jared Maxwell2517081,03441.438,96952,34715 Aug 2008 – 14 May 2016
Chris Butler24140101,20550.235,52947,51709 Aug 2008 – 19 May 2024
Chris Sutton2316161,07846.930,52550,07724 Jul 2015 – 05 May 2023
Matt Cecchin22801488040.032,04552,54003 Apr 2009 – 22 Aug 2021
Alan Shortall1590673448.933,14647,70315 Aug 2008 – 02 Sep 2018
Todd Smith1570878050.039,09050,97114 May 2022 – 08 Aug 2026
Gavin Reynolds1290351542.934,29752,34724 Sep 2010 – 18 Aug 2017
Paul Simpkins1250741234.339,53252,49821 Mar 2004 – 04 Jul 2007
Steve Clark1270550141.833,97752,46816 Aug 2003 – 17 Aug 2007
Tim Mander1160546242.035,63749,57101 Jun 2003 – 14 Aug 2005
Wyatt Raymond1160566459.341,76850,63819 May 2024 – 27 Aug 2026
Chris James1060440440.431,24341,46720 Sep 2008 – 25 Apr 2015
Jason Robinson1080245945.929,27543,17113 May 2006 – 11 Aug 2013
Michael Wise1060445245.2——25 Apr 2008 – 29 Jun 2012
Adam Devcich980133136.836,65752,34719 Sep 2009 – 14 May 2016
Matt Noyen951336340.334,33946,17626 Jun 2015 – 13 Jul 2019
Sean Hampstead950439543.931,05752,47826 Jul 2003 – 20 Jun 2008
Tony De Las Heras950443348.136,09850,10915 Aug 2008 – 30 Jul 2012
Brett Suttor850339649.532,55842,23324 Apr 2009 – 03 Jun 2013
David Munro850333942.431,35144,12717 Sep 2011 – 17 May 2019
Gavin Morris850337446.830,10434,08216 Mar 2008 – 14 Aug 2015
Clayton Sharpe760139656.3——28 Mar 2008 – 13 Jul 2012
Liam Kennedy720532245.432,65050,63815 May 2022 – 15 Mar 2026
Nick Morel731346466.3——13 Aug 2010 – 17 Aug 2012
Henry Perenara640230550.828,63841,61219 Jul 2015 – 21 Aug 2020
Kasey Badger640118430.716,59221,36709 Sep 2018 – 15 Aug 2026
Przeklasa620425242.027,53641,38824 May 2018 – 04 Sep 2021
Phil Haines440012330.830,44742,55610 Aug 2009 – 17 May 2013
Rob Gallacher410324060.0——16 Aug 2009 – 07 May 2011
Russell Smith430119949.826,70532,73819 Mar 2005 – 29 Apr 2006
Tim Rutherford410319448.5——13 Jun 2010 – 17 Jun 2011
Belinda Sharpe320112240.713,78720,81818 Jul 2019 – 04 Jul 2026
John Kennedy330019464.7——28 Aug 2011 – 11 May 2012
Steve Lyons300316555.033,25042,23328 Mar 2010 – 18 Jun 2010
Bernard Sutton21019045.020,50332,45609 Aug 2008 – 03 Jul 2009
Bill Harrigan21017939.552,27552,42011 Jun 2003 – 16 Jul 2003
Jarrod Cole21018542.545,73750,38617 May 2026 – 06 Jun 2026
Jon Stone210111256.042,87044,12713 May 2017 – 11 May 2019
Justin Davis21018442.0——03 Apr 2009 – 24 Apr 2009
Nick Pelgrave220011256.0——03 Oct 2021 – 20 May 2023
Peter Anderson211010050.0——15 Jul 2011 – 06 Aug 2011
Phil Henderson21019246.032,30634,56412 May 2019 – 09 Jun 2019
Tim Roby21016733.534,62541,61227 Apr 2019 – 11 May 2019
Brendan Rose11005454.0——10 Aug 2009
Gavin West11004848.0——20 Jun 2008
Josh Eaton11004242.012,81212,81216 Aug 2025
Karra Nolan11002424.0——27 Mar 2022
Leon Williamson10014949.0——13 Jul 2008
Luke Phillips10013737.025,67725,67712 Jul 2013
Michael Gordon10013131.0——27 Apr 2012
Phil Bentham10014242.047,81347,81325 Oct 2014
Rochelle Tamarua10013232.010,38210,38227 Jul 2024
Tyson Brough11005858.0——03 Oct 2021
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Brisbane BroncosSt George-Illawarra Dragons31160151,35735,72950,38705 Sep 2003 – 31 May 2026
Queensland OriginNew South Wales Origin30200101,07752,08352,54011 Jun 2003 – 08 Jul 2026
Brisbane BroncosNorth Queensland Cowboys29190101,29142,13150,61213 Mar 2005 – 04 Jul 2026
Brisbane BroncosParramatta Eels29160131,38328,05739,05730 Aug 2003 – 12 Mar 2026
Brisbane BroncosMelbourne Storm2850231,37136,23150,46604 Apr 2004 – 27 Aug 2026
Brisbane BroncosSouth Sydney Rabbitohs2718091,28532,96650,10904 Jul 2004 – 01 Aug 2025
Brisbane BroncosPenrith Panthers26150111,08630,67152,49108 Aug 2003 – 06 Mar 2026
Brisbane BroncosCronulla-Sutherland Sharks2516091,12625,85941,00406 Jun 2004 – 04 Jul 2026
Brisbane BroncosGold Coast Titans2517081,17634,54148,62106 Jul 2007 – 06 Jun 2026
Brisbane BroncosCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2415091,06729,86149,57111 Jul 2003 – 24 Apr 2026
Brisbane BroncosWarriors21132698835,16252,27314 Mar 2004 – 15 Aug 2026
Brisbane BroncosCanberra Raiders20141592029,74738,87227 Jun 2004 – 20 Apr 2024
Brisbane BroncosNewcastle Knights20140699329,32546,33701 Jun 2003 – 01 Aug 2026
Brisbane BroncosSydney Roosters19701178131,66251,82627 Jun 2003 – 15 Aug 2026
Brisbane BroncosManly-Warringah Sea Eagles18120685731,62350,85926 Jul 2003 – 02 Sep 2018
Brisbane BroncosWests Tigers18100882827,76141,01216 Aug 2003 – 05 Apr 2025
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesBrisbane Broncos1040643542,66152,34727 May 2011 – 17 May 2024
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsGold Coast Titans420216141,47550,10917 Jul 2009 – 11 May 2012
DolphinsBrisbane Broncos420218048,89151,04724 Mar 2023 – 08 Aug 2026
DolphinsGold Coast Titans430119119,23622,03423 Apr 2023 – 15 Mar 2026
DolphinsMelbourne Storm420221626,39728,32520 May 2023 – 01 May 2026
DolphinsNorth Queensland Cowboys420222431,07835,21325 Aug 2023 – 19 Jul 2026
DolphinsSydney Roosters420225032,31752,28605 Mar 2023 – 25 Sep 2026
DolphinsWarriors430118834,03140,46502 Sep 2023 – 27 Jun 2026
Melbourne StormParramatta Eels430123028,90347,51711 May 2019 – 19 May 2024
Brisbane BroncosDolphins330015445,48546,22412 Apr 2024 – 27 Mar 2026
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNorth Queensland Cowboys310214611,98115,41225 May 2007 – 09 Aug 2008
DolphinsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs310219821,81223,28013 Apr 2023 – 08 Mar 2026
Gold Coast TitansNewcastle Knights310212450,54750,70827 Mar 2022 – 17 May 2026
Gold Coast TitansSt George-Illawarra Dragons310210230,13846,45418 Mar 2007 – 14 May 2022
Melbourne StormPenrith Panthers310210137,73346,45401 Aug 2021 – 14 May 2022
Sydney RoostersNorth Queensland Cowboys310210247,18649,60215 May 2021 – 16 May 2026
WarriorsPenrith Panthers310211240,86550,18318 Jul 2021 – 19 May 2024
AustraliaNew Zealand20027042,05647,81313 Nov 2010 – 25 Oct 2014
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCanberra Raiders200210247,60050,07715 May 2021 – 05 May 2023
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNewcastle Knights20025440,94041,61211 May 2019 – 13 May 2022
Melbourne StormCanberra Raiders21017843,71150,30916 Oct 2020 – 04 May 2025
Melbourne StormGold Coast Titans210111637,62344,12713 May 2017 – 12 May 2018
Penrith PanthersBrisbane Broncos22007029,16450,30924 Jul 2021 – 04 May 2025
Penrith PanthersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs22006324,08539,32220 Aug 2021 – 03 Oct 2021
South Sydney RabbitohsNorth Queensland Cowboys21019842,63650,70812 May 2019 – 18 May 2024
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels21018924,78743,40115 May 2022 – 25 Sep 2022
Wests TigersSt George-Illawarra Dragons22009648,73750,63807 May 2023 – 03 May 2025
AustraliaEngland1100640,03340,03302 Dec 2017
AustraliaFiji11006022,07322,07324 Nov 2017
AustraliaGreat Britain11004344,35844,35818 Nov 2006
Canberra RaidersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11004450,97150,97117 May 2024
Canberra RaidersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles1001376,1816,18120 Aug 2021
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksBrisbane Broncos1100408,6188,61828 Aug 2021
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksCanberra Raiders10014043,40143,40115 May 2022
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11005448,67348,67315 May 2026
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksDolphins10015250,18350,18306 May 2023
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksManly-Warringah Sea Eagles100162——02 Aug 2021
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksParramatta Eels11004648,35948,35902 May 2025
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksSouth Sydney Rabbitohs10015445,12245,12215 May 2021
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksSydney Roosters11006850,70850,70818 May 2024
DolphinsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11006016,14316,14307 May 2026
DolphinsMackay Cutters110062——20 May 2023
DolphinsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles11005414,05914,05909 May 2024
DolphinsNewcastle Knights10013218,03318,03328 Apr 2024
DolphinsParramatta Eels11005024,72824,72821 Aug 2026
DolphinsPenrith Panthers11004219,10319,10310 Apr 2025
DolphinsSt George-Illawarra Dragons11007019,51319,51306 Jun 2025
DolphinsWests Tigers11004222,05122,05106 Apr 2024
EnglandSamoa11005847,81347,81325 Oct 2014
Gold Coast TitansBrisbane Broncos11004447,68647,68613 Apr 2007
Gold Coast TitansCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10016450,30950,30904 May 2025
Gold Coast TitansCronulla-Sutherland Sharks10014417,11317,11309 May 2019
Gold Coast TitansParramatta Eels11005046,83546,83507 May 2023
Gold Coast TitansPenrith Panthers10016043,53743,53716 May 2021
Gold Coast TitansSydney Roosters10013844,78744,78724 Sep 2010
Gold Coast TitansWests Tigers110051——07 Jun 2020
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesMelbourne Storm100146——07 Aug 2021
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesWests Tigers1100685,7615,76124 Jul 2021
Melbourne StormCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs100142——17 Sep 2011
Melbourne StormNorth Queensland Cowboys11002952,34752,34714 May 2016
Melbourne StormSouth Sydney Rabbitohs10014050,18350,18306 May 2023
Melbourne StormSt George-Illawarra Dragons11006243,53743,53716 May 2021
Melbourne StormSydney Roosters1100525,2685,26802 Jul 2020
Newcastle KnightsBrisbane Broncos110048——05 Aug 2021
Newcastle KnightsCanberra Raiders110058——01 Aug 2021
Newcastle KnightsSt George-Illawarra Dragons110036——25 Sep 2022
Norths DevilsBurleigh Bears110050——03 Oct 2021
Parramatta EelsMelbourne Storm10014649,60249,60216 May 2026
Parramatta EelsSt George-Illawarra Dragons100145——20 Sep 2008
Penrith PanthersSt George-Illawarra Dragons11003450,38650,38617 May 2026
South Sydney RabbitohsDolphins10014248,67348,67315 May 2026
South Sydney RabbitohsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles11005226,24926,24924 Sep 2021
South Sydney RabbitohsNewcastle Knights10013450,63850,63803 May 2025
St George-Illawarra DragonsPenrith Panthers1001506,6536,65313 Aug 2021
St George-Illawarra DragonsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs100164——01 Aug 2021
Sydney RoostersCanberra Raiders11005434,56434,56412 May 2019
Sydney RoostersDolphins11006248,35948,35902 May 2025
Sydney RoostersPenrith Panthers100134——07 Aug 2021
Sydney RoostersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1001665,1365,13627 Aug 2021
WarriorsBrisbane Broncos11005850,38650,38617 May 2026
WarriorsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs110039——24 Sep 2010
WarriorsNewcastle Knights110060——10 Sep 2011
WarriorsNorth Queensland Cowboys11005650,63850,63803 May 2025
WarriorsParramatta Eels10015243,53743,53716 May 2021
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs13,865
Run Metres121,322
Line Breaks359
Try Assists251
Tackle Breaks2,557
Tackles Made25,406
Missed Tackles2,548
Kicking Metres43,285
Offloads679
Errors796
Penalties409
On Report58