QU

Active venue profile

Queensland Country Bank Stadium

Original name: North Queensland Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Games 110
Average Crowd 15,418
Record Crowd 27,533

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games110
Home Wins55
Draws1
Away Wins51
Home Win Rate51.4%
Average Crowd15,418
Record Crowd27,533
Total Points5,172
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries904
Goals755
Goal Attempts978
Field Goals18
2pt Field Goals3
Sin Bins48
Send Offs1
Total Crowd1,557,187
Lowest Crowd1,224
Average Points46.8
Average Margin15.6
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02617707133112175944.1245,17617,51325,461
2,02519919154115086845.1257,07614,28222,903
2,02420120817915041,02251.1262,65415,45024,861
2,02316907143115480850.5258,59216,16222,811
2,022139049385254441.8231,89317,83825,372
2,02115609122112471647.7234,68015,64527,533
2,020103078066345545.567,1168,39022,459
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League86461394,21748.81,449,38517,25525,46113 Mar 2020 – 05 Sep 2026
NRL Women's Premiership20701074137.180,2695,01722,65905 Aug 2023 – 05 Sep 2026
Queensland Cup320115852.70——24 May 2024 – 26 Apr 2025
State of Origin10015656.027,53327,53327,53309 Jun 2021
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership12705671232,97419,415
2,026Telstra NRLW Premiership50028812,2026,101
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership12516636223,92618,661
2,025Telstra NRLW Premiership630318433,1505,525
2,025Hostplus QLD Cup1100480—
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership13805671256,23119,710
2,024Telstra NRLW Premiership53022416,4231,606
2,024Hostplus QLD Cup21011100—
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership12804580230,09819,175
2,023Telstra NRLW Premiership410322828,4947,124
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership13904544231,89317,838
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership14608660207,14714,796
2,021Ampol State Of Origin10015627,53327,533
2,020Telstra NRL Premiership1030745567,1168,390
Domestic10955 Home · 1 Draw · 50 Away · 15,297 avg crowd
Representative10 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 27,533 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final21017533,48118,244
National Rugby LeagueElim Final11004424,86124,861
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10014425,37225,372
NRL Women's PremiershipElim Final1001425,0245,024
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
North Queensland Cowboys102511472,3362,3322,41115,55725,461
Gold Coast Titans1120920019627513,48620,489
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1170329429421412,23518,714
Brisbane Broncos1070330830821418,88325,461
Newcastle Knights1020717617622114,15624,861
Canberra Raiders820614013621113,65619,855
Wests Tigers820616816825712,85620,535
St George-Illawarra Dragons82062092092509,57017,852
Penrith Panthers721414514116918,54023,840
Sydney Roosters76002472417413,24117,929
Melbourne Storm620412612618319,77022,728
Dolphins55002002007221,00822,811
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles55001531536215,33818,965
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs520360608412,62418,778
Warriors420210010010117,44919,623
Parramatta Eels320173737421,30325,372
South Sydney Rabbitohs320165657014,91418,888
Mackay Cutters2101323264——
New South Wales Origin11005050627,53327,533
Queensland Origin1001665027,53327,533
Northern Pride1100404022——
Souths Logan Magpies1001222240——
Tweed Seagulls1001222226——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League84451382,10117,26725,461
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership186092355,54122,659
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League810715016,45620,489
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League740319223,35225,461
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League720514015,41419,855
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League750220216,95618,714
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League700711215,14024,861
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League721414518,54023,840
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League620412619,77022,728
Wests TigersNational Rugby League610511616,57120,535
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League550015315,33818,965
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League510411314,08617,852
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League550021714,28217,929
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League42025414,94018,778
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Women's Premiership4201922,7935,024
DolphinsNational Rugby League440015821,00822,811
WarriorsNational Rugby League420210017,44919,623
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership33001168,45422,659
Gold Coast TitansNRL Women's Premiership3102506,55410,093
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership3200647,2687,268
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League32017321,30325,372
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League32016514,91418,888
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership3102962,0432,479
Mackay CuttersQueensland Cup210132——
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership2100308,0318,031
Wests TigersNRL Women's Premiership2101521,7122,109
Canberra RaidersNRL Women's Premiership100101,3551,355
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Women's Premiership100163,3603,360
DolphinsQueensland Cup110042——
New South Wales OriginState of Origin11005027,53327,533
Northern PrideQueensland Cup110040——
Queensland OriginState of Origin1001627,53327,533
Souths Logan MagpiesQueensland Cup100122——
Tweed SeagullsQueensland Cup100122——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Todd Payten74421311,8911,8871,77818,22720 Mar 2021 – 05 Sep 2026
Ricky Henry156061951952604,59604 Aug 2024 – 05 Sep 2026
Adam O'Brien700711211220915,14027 Jun 2020 – 17 Aug 2025
Ivan Cleary721414514116918,54018 Sep 2020 – 27 Jun 2026
Josh Hannay72051351311779,60724 Jul 2020 – 22 Mar 2026
Ricky Stuart720514013618515,41401 Aug 2020 – 05 Sep 2026
Ben Jeffries62031041041408,57105 Aug 2023 – 29 Aug 2026
Craig Bellamy620412612618319,77023 Jul 2021 – 28 Mar 2026
Paul Green620412712717214,58113 Mar 2020 – 09 Jun 2021
Craig Fitzgibbon530215015011217,56215 Jul 2022 – 24 Apr 2026
Justin Holbrook5104909012314,70929 May 2020 – 25 Mar 2023
Trent Robinson55002172117414,28209 Jul 2020 – 30 Jul 2026
Wayne Bennett540112512511817,70415 Aug 2020 – 24 May 2026
Des Hasler420211011011515,20624 Jul 2020 – 26 Apr 2025
Kevin Walters42021161169123,16108 May 2021 – 10 Aug 2024
Tony Herman42019292622,79319 Aug 2023 – 16 Aug 2026
Anthony Griffin310259599115,88520 Mar 2021 – 13 May 2023
Anthony Seibold330073734720,07013 Mar 2020 – 17 May 2025
Benji Marshall300366669817,10524 May 2024 – 29 Aug 2026
Jamie Soward31029696982,04302 Sep 2023 – 21 Sep 2024
Karyn Murphy31025050376,55417 Aug 2024 – 25 Jul 2026
Michael Maguire320172726420,34214 Aug 2021 – 25 Jul 2026
Scott Prince3300116116548,45405 Aug 2023 – 21 Sep 2024
Andrew Webster220068682418,72118 Mar 2023 – 08 Jun 2024
Brad Arthur210140404423,04123 Sep 2022 – 22 Jul 2023
Brett Kimmorley20024848518,11224 Jul 2022 – 07 Sep 2024
Cameron Ciraldo210130302817,57721 Jul 2024 – 12 Jul 2025
Jason Ryles220061613417,87802 Apr 2022 – 08 May 2026
John Strange2100303008,03130 Aug 2025 – 05 Sep 2026
Kristian Woolf220098981820,12714 Jun 2025 – 06 Jun 2026
Trent Barrett210124243412,30318 Apr 2021 – 13 Mar 2022
Adam Cuthbertson1100262622—26 Apr 2025
Ben Gardiner100126262714,91024 Jul 2022
Ben Te'O110042426—08 Jun 2024
Brad Fittler11005050627,53309 Jun 2021
Brayden Wiliame100166223,36017 Aug 2025
Craig Sandercock11003030182,10911 Jul 2026
Darrin Borthwick100100261,35526 Jul 2025
David Penna1001222226—26 Apr 2025
Dean Young10012222236,75506 Sep 2020
Eric Smith1100404022—24 May 2024
Jason Demetriou11003131307,61115 Aug 2020
John Morris1100262616—06 Jun 2020
Karmichael Hunt1001222240—24 May 2024
Kieran Foran11003838617,47616 Apr 2026
Matt King11002828417,92902 Apr 2022
Michael Comerford10016642—08 Jun 2024
Nathan Brown100128282914,95128 May 2021
Shane Flanagan100132323816,02025 Jul 2025
Stacey Jones1001444817,40419 Aug 2022
Tim Sheens1001007420,53501 Jul 2023
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Adam Gee1170453848.516,43223,53109 Jul 2020 – 29 Mar 2025
Gerard Sutton930640144.620,12027,53313 Mar 2020 – 16 Apr 2026
Grant Atkins970240845.319,46925,37219 Mar 2022 – 29 Aug 2026
Chris Butler870142553.116,01420,48915 Aug 2020 – 26 Apr 2025
Peter Gough840441150.915,56820,96728 Mar 2021 – 25 Jul 2026
Todd Smith741234648.919,68024,86110 Jun 2022 – 14 Jun 2025
Ashley Klein620438463.017,01224,23018 Apr 2021 – 30 Jul 2026
Liam Kennedy620434757.815,73420,53507 May 2022 – 08 May 2026
Ben Cummins510417735.413,53017,97001 Aug 2020 – 22 Apr 2023
Belinda Sharpe420224661.511,90817,88819 Aug 2023 – 24 Apr 2026
Chris Sutton410315739.317,56822,22206 Jun 2020 – 18 Mar 2023
Matt Cecchin420218947.39,74414,95127 Jun 2020 – 23 Jul 2021
Nick Pelgrave420221353.311,14422,65905 Aug 2023 – 05 Sep 2026
Tori Wilkie420213433.53,5237,26812 Jul 2025 – 11 Jul 2026
Josh Eaton310111036.7——24 May 2024 – 16 Aug 2026
Wyatt Raymond310211637.321,19222,88812 Jul 2025 – 27 Jun 2026
Daniel Schwass210110452.01,2691,31407 Sep 2024 – 21 Sep 2024
Henry Perenara21017839.07,1277,12729 May 2020 – 24 Jul 2020
Kasey Badger20028844.012,99220,96027 Apr 2024 – 20 Sep 2025
Przeklasa20028442.013,82719,62308 Jun 2024 – 30 Aug 2025
Tyson Brough22005427.016,78725,46105 Jul 2025 – 25 Jul 2026
Gavin Badger10014949.022,45922,45913 Mar 2020
Jarrod Cole11004242.016,64016,64017 Aug 2025
Jordan Morel11004848.0——26 Apr 2025
Karra Nolan11007272.02,4272,42704 Aug 2024
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
North Queensland CowboysCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1020744813,58018,71406 Jun 2020 – 16 Aug 2026
North Queensland CowboysGold Coast Titans1080242613,29120,48929 May 2020 – 25 Jul 2026
North Queensland CowboysNewcastle Knights1070239714,15624,86127 Jun 2020 – 29 Aug 2026
North Queensland CowboysBrisbane Broncos830540423,26625,46113 Mar 2020 – 25 Jul 2026
North Queensland CowboysCanberra Raiders860235113,65619,85501 Aug 2020 – 05 Sep 2026
North Queensland CowboysWests Tigers860242512,85620,53514 Aug 2021 – 29 Aug 2026
North Queensland CowboysSt George-Illawarra Dragons750240110,76217,85206 Sep 2020 – 25 Jul 2025
North Queensland CowboysMelbourne Storm640230919,77022,72823 Jul 2021 – 28 Mar 2026
North Queensland CowboysPenrith Panthers631228818,58923,84018 Sep 2020 – 27 Jun 2026
North Queensland CowboysSydney Roosters600527212,84117,92909 Jul 2020 – 05 Sep 2026
North Queensland CowboysCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs530214812,62418,77818 Apr 2021 – 17 Aug 2025
North Queensland CowboysManly-Warringah Sea Eagles500521515,33818,96524 Jul 2020 – 16 Apr 2026
North Queensland CowboysDolphins400422421,00822,81107 Apr 2023 – 06 Jun 2026
North Queensland CowboysWarriors420220117,44919,62328 May 2021 – 08 Jun 2024
North Queensland CowboysParramatta Eels310214721,30325,37223 Sep 2022 – 08 May 2026
North Queensland CowboysSouth Sydney Rabbitohs210110913,25018,88815 Aug 2020 – 24 May 2026
Brisbane BroncosCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100601,4781,47802 Sep 2023
Mackay CuttersDolphins100148——08 Jun 2024
Mackay CuttersTweed Seagulls110048——26 Apr 2025
Northern PrideSouths Logan Magpies110062——24 May 2024
Penrith PanthersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs10012618,24418,24411 Sep 2021
Queensland OriginNew South Wales Origin10015627,53327,53309 Jun 2021
St George-Illawarra DragonsBrisbane Broncos1001581,2241,22421 Sep 2024
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Titans11004915,23715,23711 Sep 2021
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs4,978
Run Metres46,070
Line Breaks150
Try Assists90
Tackle Breaks894
Tackles Made8,822
Missed Tackles902
Kicking Metres13,638
Offloads278
Errors326
Penalties126
On Report26