PA

Active venue profile

Parramatta Stadium

Original name: Parramatta Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Sydney, Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Games 446
Average Crowd 12,834
Record Crowd 27,243

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games446
Home Wins244
Draws8
Away Wins194
Home Win Rate54.7%
Average Crowd12,834
Record Crowd27,243
Total Points18,016
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries3,119
Goals2,729
Goal Attempts3,883
Field Goals82
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins121
Send Offs23
Total Crowd5,094,978
Lowest Crowd2,755
Average Points40.4
Average Margin14.0
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,01695045446231034.4113,17912,57517,324
2,01593067661443047.8114,22412,69218,718
2,01497026847036640.7134,86814,98518,631
2,01395046549336140.198,19310,91013,351
2,012176011152123485850.2113,35412,59519,654
2,011208210144119281640.6128,95612,89619,654
2,010216015168133193944.7159,12214,46619,854
2,009209011172130395147.6128,62112,86220,237
2,008201217156128588544.3120,95712,09616,211
2,007128049588255846.5169,70614,14220,113
2,006116058869249244.7158,95314,45021,141
2,00512100210384058048.3197,73716,47820,340
2,0041250710491260050.0141,18611,76618,128
2,003128049780255045.8135,14211,26217,175
2,002126069384354345.3169,06214,08922,136
2,001141211123120173352.4234,10316,72223,097
2,000139048278248637.4186,16014,32020,162
1,9991511048683551534.3212,35614,15722,062
1,998129037367743336.1144,82912,06917,089
1,997139139163249237.8190,78014,67525,114
1,996221309132120277035.0190,5959,07622,433
1,995351801723821131,37739.3296,6188,47520,180
1,994124087568043636.3125,66010,47218,508
1,993135085861335727.5145,02011,15523,007
1,992114166655137534.1115,90910,53714,055
1,991125077575445437.8151,67012,63920,629
1,990149146173939928.5199,00214,21423,071
1,989127056367038632.2170,96814,24724,550
1,988126067676145738.1158,74213,22920,072
1,987149059084553338.1202,67214,47725,139
1,9861710169596257433.8286,63416,86127,243
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League391222616315,38039.35,042,69612,93027,24316 Mar 1986 – 29 Aug 2016
NRL Under 20's48172292,47651.40——28 Mar 2008 – 11 Aug 2012
Challenge Cup640211819.740,9746,8298,28304 Mar 1990 – 12 Feb 1995
Internationals11004242.011,30811,30811,30824 Oct 2010
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership9504310113,17912,575
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership9306430114,22412,692
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership9702366134,86814,985
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership950436198,19310,910
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership9405400113,35412,595
2,012National Youth Competition Toyota Cup82064580—
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership10415349128,95612,896
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup104154670—
2,010Telstra NRL Premiership10307398147,81414,781
2,010National Youth Competition Toyota Cup102084990—
2,010Four Nations11004211,30811,308
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership10703377128,62112,862
2,009National Youth Competition Toyota Cup102085740—
2,008Telstra NRL Premiership10505407120,95712,096
2,008National Youth Competition Toyota Cup107124780—
2,007Telstra NRL Premiership12804558169,70614,142
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership11605492158,95314,450
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership121002580197,73716,478
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership12507600141,18611,766
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership12804550135,14211,262
2,002Telstra NRL Premiership12606543169,06214,089
2,001Telstra NRL Premiership141211733234,10316,722
2,000Telstra NRL Premiership13904486186,16014,320
1,999NRL Premiership151104515212,35614,157
1,998NRL Premiership12903433144,82912,069
1,997ARL Optus Cup13913492190,78014,675
1,996ARL Optus Cup221309770190,5959,076
1,995ARL Winfield Cup33170161,329280,1968,491
1,995Tooheys Challenge Cup21014816,4228,211
1,994NSWRL Winfield Cup12408436125,66010,472
1,993NSWRL Winfield Cup11407315133,02012,093
1,993Tooheys Challenge Cup21014212,0006,000
1,992NSWRL Winfield Cup11416375115,90910,537
1,991NSWRL Winfield Cup12507454151,67012,639
1,990NSWRL Winfield Cup12714371186,45015,538
1,990Channel Ten Challenge Cup22002812,5526,276
1,989NSWRL Winfield Cup12705386170,96814,247
1,988NSWRL Winfield Cup12606457158,74213,229
1,987NSWRL Winfield Cup14905533202,67214,477
1,986NSWRL Winfield Cup171016574286,63416,861
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Four Nations11004211,30811,30824 Oct 2010
Domestic445243 Home · 8 Draw · 194 Away · 12,838 avg crowd
International11 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 11,308 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final550024495,70622,433
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff440013759,44919,174
Challenge CupFinal1100148,2838,283
Challenge CupSemi Final1100144,2694,269
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi11003716,03316,033
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif11004210,46610,466
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif1100398,1978,197
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Parramatta Eels39520881798,6378,6337,60813,48227,243
Balmain Tigers40210196916917909,88425,047
Penrith Panthers381602264564572712,48821,049
Sydney Roosters351901674074063211,90420,276
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks331911362762573711,24522,433
Canberra Raiders291501455755767911,91120,180
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles281501369169157116,45225,139
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs281521151551549313,60825,579
Newcastle Knights281111653653660514,86223,097
Brisbane Broncos281801060760551513,44820,353
North Queensland Cowboys2480164314316279,53815,131
South Sydney Rabbitohs221011139039054013,68627,243
Warriors22911249449453111,30517,336
Melbourne Storm20110944944943510,21515,434
Wests Tigers19901039039038516,99521,141
Western Suburbs Magpies19701229929940411,58222,575
North Sydney Bears1890924724724710,70625,114
St George-Illawarra Dragons17411228128140216,14523,061
Illawarra Steelers112091901902189,27117,154
Gold Coast Chargers113081681682928,67612,303
St George Dragons1061319319317116,27526,870
Gold Coast Titans520311411410611,50313,321
South Queensland Crushers400428281087,64410,009
Northern Eagles300342427313,43916,081
Western Reds30031212705,6777,743
Australia11004242011,30811,308
Papua New Guinea1001004211,30811,308
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League34519161487,48013,51927,243
Parramatta EelsNRL Under 20's48172291,139——
Balmain TigersNational Rugby League40210196919,88425,047
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League311201950712,98721,049
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League311601561011,90420,276
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League281521151513,60825,579
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League281601251511,43222,433
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League251301261716,45225,139
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League251011444814,86223,097
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League24170752313,44820,353
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League241001441912,38120,180
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League2160153559,53815,131
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League21911136613,68627,243
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League18601227711,89222,575
WarriorsNational Rugby League17601132611,48717,336
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League1680823311,26525,114
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League1580731210,21515,434
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League14311022116,14523,061
Wests TigersNational Rugby League1450924816,99521,141
Gold Coast ChargersNational Rugby League113081688,67612,303
Illawarra SteelersNational Rugby League112091909,27117,154
St George DragonsNational Rugby League1061319316,27526,870
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's5302137——
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's5401142——
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's410384——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's4211102——
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's4301122——
South Queensland CrushersNational Rugby League4004287,64410,009
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's4301130——
WarriorsNRL Under 20's4310156——
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's3300112——
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League32018411,50313,321
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's320174——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's310288——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's320176——
Northern EaglesNational Rugby League30034213,43916,081
Penrith PanthersChallenge Cup3102167,4988,283
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's310260——
Western RedsNational Rugby League3003125,6777,743
Canberra RaidersChallenge Cup2200266,2768,283
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's200230——
North Sydney BearsChallenge Cup2101146,2408,211
Parramatta EelsChallenge Cup2002187,1068,211
AustraliaInternationals11004211,30811,308
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksChallenge Cup1100106,0006,000
Papua New GuineaInternationals1001011,30811,308
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's110024——
WarriorsChallenge Cup1001128,2118,211
Western Suburbs MagpiesChallenge Cup1100226,0006,000
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Brian Smith127832423,2773,2772,17514,36630 Mar 1986 – 11 Aug 2012
John Monie51291211,0041,00479315,43416 Mar 1986 – 11 Aug 1995
Michael Cronin451822568368381512,37518 Mar 1990 – 29 Aug 1993
Ron Hilditch37130246326328059,82711 Jun 1989 – 24 Aug 1996
Brad Arthur301701369069059813,37429 Jun 2008 – 29 Aug 2016
Matt Cameron3013215677675765—28 Mar 2008 – 26 Aug 2011
Michael Hagan281501365065059514,12422 Jun 2001 – 06 Sep 2008
Tim Sheens281401449149150913,63120 Jul 1986 – 29 Apr 2012
Wayne Pearce28140144404406127,78720 Mar 1994 – 25 Jun 2000
Wayne Bennett25181655955941314,33226 Apr 1987 – 03 Mar 2016
Chris Anderson241211143843848210,72927 Aug 1991 – 05 May 2007
Daniel Anderson231001347547547613,65218 Mar 2001 – 04 Sep 2010
Ricky Stuart18110736236236311,30324 May 2002 – 09 Apr 2016
Stephen Kearney18711033633635512,78418 Mar 2011 – 21 Jul 2012
Warren Ryan18100835435432115,29111 May 1986 – 07 Jul 2000
Phil Gould1480623923917311,22205 Jun 1988 – 18 Mar 1999
John Lang1360725525528712,33420 May 1994 – 09 Apr 2006
Arthur Beetson125071461462339,50027 Apr 1986 – 21 Aug 1994
Craig Bellamy106042082081649,30424 May 2003 – 23 May 2016
David Fairleigh10208272272302—28 Mar 2009 – 28 Aug 2009
Graham Murray1040621521523811,43423 Jun 1991 – 19 May 2007
Jason Taylor1070327327316314,19328 May 2006 – 11 Aug 2012
Peter Louis1050516416415611,96426 Mar 1994 – 07 Mar 1999
Matthew Elliott940515015026413,85027 Apr 2002 – 09 Mar 2014
Royce Simmons920713413417210,60012 Feb 1995 – 27 May 2001
Bob Fulton87012662669318,24501 Jun 1986 – 13 Jun 1998
Des Hasler830516216223115,65813 Jun 2004 – 13 Aug 2011
Steve Speechley8206190188266—02 Mar 2012 – 11 Aug 2012
Tom Raudonikis820689891889,67613 Apr 1996 – 22 May 1999
Allan McMahon7214757512610,81403 Jul 1988 – 18 Aug 1996
Frank Stanton7304929211211,80218 May 1986 – 12 Aug 1989
Ivan Cleary740313613613611,11928 May 2007 – 29 Mar 2014
Neil Henry720513213218010,29807 Apr 2007 – 11 Apr 2015
Steve Folkes731312112117519,16211 Apr 1998 – 22 Apr 2007
Anthony Griffin54011021028312,27128 Jun 2009 – 03 Apr 2016
David Waite5113989810312,07831 May 1992 – 14 May 2000
Ken Shine53021131131227,33108 May 1994 – 16 Aug 1997
Nathan Brown5104797913015,86326 Jul 2003 – 17 Jun 2007
Peter Sharp5005828214212,64310 Mar 2000 – 12 May 2014
Phil Economidis520374741128,79628 Apr 1996 – 03 May 1998
Geoff Toovey410384849915,20431 Mar 2012 – 06 Mar 2015
Mal Meninga4202797911813,48726 Jul 1998 – 15 Jul 2001
Malcolm Reilly42021041046815,92502 Apr 1995 – 20 Jul 1997
Shane Flanagan4103676711010,87023 May 2011 – 29 Aug 2015
Steve Martin42024848338,62504 Mar 1990 – 26 Apr 1992
Trent Robinson410378787811,97028 Mar 2008 – 08 Jul 2016
Adrian Lam3003484873—16 May 2008 – 03 Jun 2011
Alan Jones310267675213,57612 May 1991 – 29 Aug 1993
Allan Fitzgibbon320162624213,90428 May 1989 – 22 Jun 1990
Andrew Farrar310254548115,55903 Aug 1997 – 03 Aug 2001
Bob Lindner30031818566,85518 Mar 1995 – 11 May 1996
David Penna3201747455—18 Apr 2008 – 13 Aug 2011
Dean Pay3201797967—04 Jun 2010 – 21 Jul 2012
Frank Curry Jnr320157574212,43109 Jun 1991 – 14 May 1993
George Piggins321048483623,26017 Aug 1986 – 25 Jun 1989
Graham Lowe320176765215,98624 Aug 1990 – 29 Jun 1996
Grant Bell30033838864,78526 Mar 1995 – 25 Jul 2008
Grant Jones3300828234—15 Jun 2009 – 08 Jul 2011
John Bailey310248484111,75714 Aug 1988 – 05 Aug 1990
Michael Maguire320170706115,90018 Jul 2014 – 13 May 2016
Paul Green310268686810,71606 Jun 2014 – 12 Mar 2016
Peter Mulholland30031212705,67709 Apr 1995 – 28 Jul 1996
Ron Willey310228284611,81722 Jul 1988 – 02 Apr 1989
Steven Price310254549013,77110 Apr 2009 – 17 May 2014
Andrew McFadden220061614511,15228 Mar 2009 – 16 May 2015
Bob McCarthy200212126611,28409 Jul 1989 – 08 Jul 1990
Craig Coleman200216168813,11229 Aug 1999 – 10 Aug 2002
David Furner210140403213,11928 Mar 2009 – 12 Apr 2010
Don Furner200240405813,07825 May 1986 – 26 Apr 1987
Ivan Henjak210124242712,98028 Jun 2009 – 26 Jun 2010
Jack Gibson220054543813,43406 Jul 1986 – 12 Apr 1987
Jamie Shepherd2110747260—23 May 2011 – 04 Jun 2012
Joe Grima2101282874—30 May 2009 – 22 May 2010
John Ackland2200909034—04 Sep 2010 – 12 Mar 2012
John Cartwright210146464211,68711 Apr 2008 – 24 Apr 2011
John Harvey21015050405,17007 Aug 1994 – 13 May 1995
Kristian Woolf2200585848—01 May 2009 – 02 Apr 2011
Kurt Richards2002343270—01 Jul 2011 – 02 Mar 2012
Mark Graham200228285212,55708 May 1999 – 01 Apr 2000
Mark Murray220062623610,06809 Aug 1992 – 06 Apr 2002
Paul Langmack200224246914,15431 May 2003 – 12 Apr 2004
Paul McGregor200230304614,30027 Jun 2015 – 29 Aug 2016
Roy Masters200222227021,04016 Mar 1986 – 23 Aug 1987
Shaun McRae200226268213,12003 Jul 2005 – 17 Jun 2006
Steve Ghosn200222227118,80313 Apr 1986 – 14 Jun 1987
Stuart Raper220036362411,57424 Apr 2004 – 26 Mar 2005
Terry Lamb200228285417,52818 Aug 2001 – 31 Aug 2002
Tony Iro2110666646—06 Sep 2008 – 15 Aug 2009
Alan Thompson100120202217,05419 Mar 1989
Alex Melville1100262616—18 Mar 2011
Bill Anderson11003030610,39401 Mar 1987
Brad Fittler110032321216,21116 May 2008
Brian McClennan110036362012,10212 Mar 2012
Brian Norton11001212810,08004 Aug 1986
Craig Culnane1001181826—28 Aug 2009
David Hamilton1100404022—12 Apr 2010
David Kidwell1100242422—18 Apr 2010
Frank Endacott1001661413,21830 May 1998
Garth Brennan1100363620—23 Mar 2012
Ian Millward100144167,25325 Jul 2008
Malcolm Clift10012222429,01011 Aug 1991
Matthew Wood1001202026—26 Jun 2010
Michael Potter100122222612,01309 Aug 2013
Mick Crawley1001282842—30 Jun 2012
Murray Hurst1001006213,19229 Jul 2001
Peter Gentle1001181824—18 Aug 2008
Rod Patison1001161618—24 Apr 2011
Rohan Smith1100505022—09 Aug 2009
Scott Murray1100282826—31 Jul 2010
Stanley Gene1001004211,30824 Oct 2010
Steve Bleakley100110105210,00908 Jun 1997
Steve Georgallis1100424226—06 Jul 2008
Steve Murphy1001141430—11 Apr 2008
Ted Glossop110028281614,26708 May 1988
Todd Payten1100424216—29 Apr 2012
Tony Adam1100282816—07 Jun 2008
Tony Kemp10011818487,27121 Aug 2004
Trent Barrett100199108,14305 Aug 2016
Wally Lewis10011010329,53611 Jul 1993
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Bill Harrigan25151995338.115,19825,04725 May 1986 – 25 Apr 2003
Steve Clark241301187836.614,20222,05331 May 1992 – 30 Mar 2007
Paul Simpkins21130895145.313,26723,06110 May 1997 – 09 Jul 2007
Shayne Hayne21120997646.514,50620,23718 Mar 2001 – 29 Mar 2014
Tim Mander19141487345.914,61320,22012 Jul 1992 – 11 Sep 2005
Paul Mcblane1590651934.610,64621,19108 May 1994 – 25 Jun 1999
Jared Maxwell1470756040.013,38118,63111 Apr 2008 – 12 Mar 2016
Sean Hampstead14120257941.413,37923,09708 Jun 1997 – 17 Jun 2007
Tony Archer1390463749.014,57821,14127 Mar 2004 – 13 Aug 2011
Eddie Ward1241747939.910,79220,07220 Mar 1988 – 29 Aug 1997
Gerard Sutton1252548140.113,45619,82406 Sep 2008 – 29 Aug 2015
Graeme West1250739933.310,52224,27530 Mar 1986 – 18 Aug 1996
Alan Shortall1170447242.913,00817,70616 May 2008 – 03 Apr 2016
Ashley Klein1161443239.313,23819,65410 Apr 2009 – 23 May 2016
David Manson1180335031.813,96525,11428 Jun 1992 – 05 Sep 1997
Jason Robinson1150650245.611,31320,23701 May 2004 – 26 Aug 2011
Kelvin Jeffes1140732329.410,89820,20205 Apr 1992 – 29 Aug 1998
Matt Cecchin1160545241.113,06118,71806 Jul 2008 – 05 Aug 2016
Neil Almond1190239235.68,44214,62210 Apr 1988 – 21 Jul 1996
Ben Cummins1050538138.114,11319,85408 Jul 2006 – 13 May 2016
Chris James1060438938.911,65918,63111 Apr 2008 – 05 Aug 2016
Gavin Badger1050545345.311,63818,29307 Apr 2007 – 08 Jul 2016
Gavin Reynolds1050544144.112,50716,12512 Mar 2010 – 29 Aug 2016
Henry Perenara1070341741.712,96418,71802 Mar 2012 – 11 Apr 2015
Tony Kelly1070338138.19,88016,02004 May 1990 – 06 Aug 1995
Mick Stone940530333.717,00025,57913 Apr 1986 – 29 Aug 1989
Grant Atkins811636145.112,71615,60031 Jul 2010 – 03 Apr 2016
Adam Devcich740331845.412,23514,39728 Mar 2008 – 09 Apr 2016
David Munro730436951.913,75315,31210 Apr 2009 – 12 Apr 2014
Geoff Weeks731322532.114,64418,04218 Mar 1990 – 21 Apr 1991
Graham Annesley720519828.313,29018,50814 Jun 1987 – 08 Apr 1994
Kevin Roberts730431244.620,48226,87016 Mar 1986 – 23 Aug 1987
Mark Oaten720531344.79,70416,07607 May 1995 – 29 Jul 2001
Matt Hewitt760124434.910,78715,41911 May 1996 – 16 Aug 1998
Phil Haines720525035.713,69019,65420 Jul 2009 – 03 Aug 2013
Steve Lyons740322131.610,38914,19624 Apr 2004 – 21 Jul 2012
Brett Suttor620424741.213,44919,01710 Apr 2009 – 02 Sep 2013
Gavin West600633055.0——07 Jun 2008 – 23 Mar 2012
Greg Mccallum630325242.016,87420,62904 Apr 1987 – 23 Aug 1991
Mick Lewis640226944.87,97110,18419 Jun 1994 – 07 Jul 1996
Adam Gee530222044.012,01013,55302 Apr 2011 – 29 Aug 2016
Brian Grant520319939.815,80122,06208 May 1988 – 11 Jun 1999
Chris Ward540112925.810,44112,68309 May 1987 – 05 Aug 1990
Gavin Morris510425350.613,02519,65402 Mar 2012 – 02 Sep 2013
Tony De Las Heras530221242.410,87813,02105 May 2007 – 21 Jul 2012
Luke Phillips430119748.8——09 Aug 2009 – 01 Aug 2011
Moghseen Jadwat430111829.511,34117,25303 May 1998 – 08 Apr 2000
Phil Cooley421112230.512,29127,24304 Aug 1986 – 12 Aug 1989
Barry Barnes32017424.716,16020,04827 Apr 1986 – 13 Jul 1987
Chris Sutton310213645.313,62416,01308 Jun 2015 – 13 May 2016
Tony Maksoud320110936.36,9329,16008 Jul 1995 – 28 Apr 1996
Bernard Sutton22008040.010,80410,80425 Jul 2008 – 20 Jul 2009
David Jay200210452.08,86110,42607 Aug 1994 – 23 Apr 1995
Greg Boyd20026834.011,50312,11206 Jul 1986 – 27 Jul 1986
Jon Stone21019246.0——18 Apr 2010 – 26 Jun 2010
Luke Potter21019849.0——30 May 2009 – 18 Mar 2011
Michael Laverty20029648.0——22 Aug 2010 – 21 Jul 2012
Peter Filmer220011055.010,12911,24711 Aug 1991 – 22 Mar 1992
Przeklasa21018040.0——03 Jun 2011 – 11 Aug 2012
Rob Alexander20029246.09,11312,18109 Jul 1995 – 23 Jul 1995
Rod Lawrence22007839.09,60310,17931 May 2003 – 21 Jun 2003
David Goener11004040.012,30312,30308 Jul 1990
David O'Keefe11003131.010,08810,08809 Aug 1987
Giles O'Donnell11004545.08,4348,43411 Aug 1986
Ian Parnaby10014242.014,02214,02217 Mar 1991
Jayson Elkins10015858.0——28 Jun 2009
Matt Hawkins10016262.0——12 Apr 2010
Rickey Mcfarlane10014242.0——15 Jun 2009
Russell Smith11004040.010,09710,09717 Jun 2006
Shane Rehm11004242.011,30811,30824 Oct 2010
Stephen Richards10012525.013,03313,03324 Feb 2001
Steve Chiddy10013131.010,17710,17729 Mar 1998
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Parramatta EelsPenrith Panthers30150151,16213,98321,04920 Jul 1986 – 03 Apr 2016
Parramatta EelsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks28121151,18211,46618,04206 Jul 1986 – 29 Aug 2015
Parramatta EelsSydney Roosters27120151,09313,38520,27627 Apr 1986 – 08 Jul 2016
Parramatta EelsBrisbane Broncos2690171,01213,98520,35331 Jul 1988 – 03 Mar 2016
Parramatta EelsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles26130131,17016,69725,13901 Jun 1986 – 05 Aug 2016
Parramatta EelsCanberra Raiders25140111,14812,11017,38725 May 1986 – 09 Apr 2016
Parramatta EelsNewcastle Knights2415181,00915,43323,09703 Jul 1988 – 29 Jun 2014
Parramatta EelsNorth Queensland Cowboys22140897010,03215,13106 May 1995 – 12 Mar 2016
Parramatta EelsMelbourne Storm20901188410,21515,43419 Apr 1998 – 23 May 2016
Parramatta EelsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs20101983114,59027,24317 Aug 1986 – 13 May 2016
Parramatta EelsWarriors20111896211,55317,33623 Apr 1995 – 16 May 2015
Parramatta EelsWests Tigers19100977516,99521,14125 Jun 2000 – 09 Aug 2013
Parramatta EelsSt George-Illawarra Dragons17121468316,14523,06114 May 2000 – 29 Aug 2016
Parramatta EelsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1452755016,90125,57911 May 1986 – 22 Apr 2007
Parramatta EelsBalmain Tigers1370648315,16125,04722 Jun 1986 – 26 Mar 1999
Parramatta EelsWestern Suburbs Magpies1380551712,34122,57513 Apr 1986 – 16 Aug 1998
Parramatta EelsNorth Sydney Bears1260632012,14025,11404 Aug 1986 – 29 Aug 1998
Parramatta EelsSt George Dragons931531517,01826,87016 Mar 1986 – 29 Aug 1997
Parramatta EelsGold Coast Chargers86023499,21612,30309 Jul 1989 – 03 May 1998
Parramatta EelsIllawarra Steelers860229710,93917,15430 Mar 1986 – 03 Aug 1997
Parramatta EelsGold Coast Titans530222211,50313,32111 Apr 2008 – 11 Apr 2015
Balmain TigersPenrith Panthers33001049,61314,20611 Aug 1986 – 22 Apr 1995
Parramatta EelsNorthern Eagles330011513,43916,08110 Mar 2000 – 25 Aug 2002
Parramatta EelsSouth Queensland Crushers33001089,11710,00918 Mar 1995 – 08 Jun 1997
Balmain TigersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2101687,0049,98719 Mar 1995 – 30 Mar 1996
Balmain TigersNewcastle Knights21017413,68019,17428 Aug 1990 – 02 Apr 1995
Balmain TigersNorth Queensland Cowboys2200884,8415,42426 Mar 1995 – 29 Jun 1996
Balmain TigersSydney Roosters2101767,0477,89612 Mar 1995 – 01 Sep 1996
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsBalmain Tigers2101408,71110,47308 Jun 1986 – 08 Jul 1995
AustraliaPapua New Guinea11004211,30811,30824 Oct 2010
Balmain TigersBrisbane Broncos1001586,0446,04423 Jul 1995
Balmain TigersCanberra Raiders10013810,54110,54119 Jul 1996
Balmain TigersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1001524,6814,68121 Apr 1996
Balmain TigersGold Coast Chargers1100303,0453,04513 May 1995
Balmain TigersIllawarra Steelers1100303,5183,51818 Aug 1996
Balmain TigersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles1001668,6128,61206 Aug 1995
Balmain TigersNorth Sydney Bears1001365,5325,53203 Aug 1996
Balmain TigersParramatta Eels1100427,7157,71520 Aug 1995
Balmain TigersSouth Queensland Crushers1100283,2253,22517 Jun 1995
Balmain TigersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1001435,4985,49807 May 1995
Balmain TigersSt George Dragons1001499,5889,58807 Jul 1996
Balmain TigersWestern Reds1100164,2274,22727 Apr 1996
Balmain TigersWestern Suburbs Magpies1100384,4674,46712 May 1996
Canberra RaidersNorth Sydney Bears1100144,2694,26904 Mar 1990
Canberra RaidersPenrith Panthers1100148,2838,28307 Mar 1990
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCanberra Raiders10012220,18020,18016 Apr 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100388,7548,75402 Jul 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles10012618,64818,64808 May 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNorth Sydney Bears11002610,14210,14230 Apr 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsPenrith Panthers1100348,4378,43716 Jul 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs1100564,6884,68829 Jul 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSydney Roosters1100366,9386,93809 Jun 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsWarriors10013710,41610,41611 Aug 1995
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsWestern Reds1100427,7437,74309 Apr 1995
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksBrisbane Broncos1100529,0479,04729 Aug 1989
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksPenrith Panthers1100106,0006,00010 Feb 1993
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksWestern Suburbs Magpies11003222,43322,43306 Sep 1996
Gold Coast ChargersIllawarra Steelers1100398,1978,19705 Sep 1997
Newcastle KnightsNorth Sydney Bears11003014,17414,17401 Sep 1995
North Sydney BearsWarriors1100268,2118,21112 Feb 1995
North Sydney BearsWestern Suburbs Magpies1100424,7054,70507 Mar 1999
Parramatta EelsWestern Reds1100245,0605,06028 Jul 1996
Penrith PanthersSydney Roosters1100355,8705,87004 Apr 1987
Sydney RoostersBalmain Tigers11002210,17010,17018 May 1986
Sydney RoostersGold Coast Chargers11004210,46610,46612 Sep 1997
Sydney RoostersIllawarra Steelers1100422,7552,75524 Aug 1986
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels10012610,89310,89327 Jul 1986
Western Suburbs MagpiesCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs11003317,02217,02227 Aug 1991
Western Suburbs MagpiesNewcastle Knights1001285,9075,90705 Apr 1999
Western Suburbs MagpiesPenrith Panthers1100135,0875,08722 May 1999
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0