OL

Active venue profile

Olympic Park Stadium

Original name: Olympic Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Melbourne, Jolimont, Victoria, Australia
Games 164
Average Crowd 11,389
Record Crowd 25,800

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games164
Home Wins123
Draws3
Away Wins38
Home Win Rate75.0%
Average Crowd11,389
Record Crowd25,800
Total Points6,975
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries1,254
Goals974
Goal Attempts1,432
Field Goals11
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins23
Send Offs8
Total Crowd1,571,638
Lowest Crowd6,063
Average Points42.5
Average Margin17.3
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,01111009604848.00——
2,0101001141208080.00——
2,00924191420114621,09845.8143,74211,97915,318
2,008241617186126399941.6144,79512,06615,193
2,0071313009168050038.5156,04912,00415,522
2,0061312018365146335.6145,92911,22515,690
2,005128049370051242.7106,7708,89812,149
2,0041290310483058248.5106,6338,88610,621
2,003129038980151743.1115,5099,62611,512
2,002127059678054045.0109,2379,10312,044
2,000118038969249645.1151,31813,75615,684
1,999139049479153541.2170,48013,11416,473
1,9981410139785155939.9183,55413,11120,522
1,99311005402828.011,82211,82211,822
1,99011003301818.025,80025,80025,800
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League1371052305,62341.01,545,83811,28320,52211 Jun 1993 – 29 Aug 2009
NRL Under 20's2617181,33451.30——23 Mar 2008 – 15 Jun 2011
State of Origin11001818.025,80025,80025,80030 May 1990
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1100480—
2,010National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1001800—
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership12912423143,74211,979
2,009National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1210026750—
2,008Telstra NRL Premiership121002468144,79512,066
2,008National Youth Competition Toyota Cup126155310—
2,007Telstra NRL Premiership131300500156,04912,004
2,006Telstra NRL Premiership131201463145,92911,225
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership12804512106,7708,898
2,004Telstra NRL Premiership12903582106,6338,886
2,003Telstra NRL Premiership12903517115,5099,626
2,002Telstra NRL Premiership12705540109,2379,103
2,000Telstra NRL Premiership11803496151,31813,756
1,999NRL Premiership13904535170,48013,114
1,998NRL Premiership141013559183,55413,111
1,993NSWRL Winfield Cup11002811,82211,822
1,990Winfield State Of Origin11001825,80025,800
Domestic163122 Home · 3 Draw · 38 Away · 11,283 avg crowd
Representative11 Home · 0 Draw · 0 Away · 25,800 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final420213562,05815,690
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi10013818,27418,274
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi11003412,59212,592
NRL Under 20'sQuarter Final1100670—
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Melbourne Storm1611203384,4554,4552,40711,28020,522
Canberra Raiders14201218018035811,07318,321
Sydney Roosters14301119519537011,46818,274
St George-Illawarra Dragons1340924424430811,16015,653
Brisbane Broncos1230918418432813,81516,473
Warriors1251623923931412,69015,200
Newcastle Knights12201016816843410,61914,214
Penrith Panthers112091871873479,77212,056
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1040617617623411,24814,066
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1041517917922810,82513,667
Wests Tigers910815415425210,69414,230
North Queensland Cowboys91081121122529,89513,697
Parramatta Eels830512412415411,20215,690
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles8107848421512,51813,991
South Sydney Rabbitohs810768683069,84413,875
Gold Coast Titans5203747414210,95611,770
Western Suburbs Magpies3003383811811,71812,131
St George Dragons220038382212,53713,252
New South Wales Origin11001212625,80025,800
Queensland Origin1001661225,80025,800
North Sydney Bears100116162420,52220,522
Northern Eagles100118184414,57414,574
Illawarra Steelers10101414149,0189,018
Adelaide Rams100144248,2938,293
Gold Coast Chargers100166627,4547,454
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League1361042303,74611,28020,522
Melbourne StormNRL Under 20's251618709——
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League12101113011,07318,321
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League1130814511,46818,274
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League1020813013,81516,473
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League1020813210,61914,214
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League102081659,77212,056
WarriorsNational Rugby League1041516012,69015,200
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League940516011,24814,066
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League920712011,16015,653
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League840414710,82513,667
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League830512411,20215,690
Wests TigersNational Rugby League800811610,69414,230
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League7007729,89513,697
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League7007429,84413,875
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League61057212,51813,991
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Under 20's4202124——
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League31022810,95611,770
Sydney RoostersNRL Under 20's300350——
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League30033811,71812,131
Brisbane BroncosNRL Under 20's210154——
Canberra RaidersNRL Under 20's210150——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Under 20's201132——
Gold Coast TitansNRL Under 20's210146——
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNRL Under 20's200212——
Newcastle KnightsNRL Under 20's200236——
North Queensland CowboysNRL Under 20's210140——
St George DragonsNational Rugby League22003812,53713,252
WarriorsNRL Under 20's210179——
Adelaide RamsNational Rugby League100148,2938,293
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNRL Under 20's100116——
Gold Coast ChargersNational Rugby League100167,4547,454
Illawarra SteelersNational Rugby League1010149,0189,018
New South Wales OriginState of Origin11001225,80025,800
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League10011620,52220,522
Northern EaglesNational Rugby League10011814,57414,574
Penrith PanthersNRL Under 20's100122——
Queensland OriginState of Origin1001625,80025,800
South Sydney RabbitohsNRL Under 20's110026——
Wests TigersNRL Under 20's110038——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Craig Bellamy86701152,4032,4031,06210,69122 Mar 2003 – 29 Aug 2009
Chris Anderson40271121,0451,04560313,11803 Apr 1998 – 19 May 2007
Brad Arthur231517651651488—23 Mar 2008 – 29 Aug 2009
Mark Murray127053123122289,10316 Mar 2002 – 17 Aug 2002
Brian Smith1040614614621610,40911 Jun 1993 – 04 Jul 2009
Wayne Bennett1020814214224513,77102 May 1999 – 13 Mar 2009
Steve Folkes940516016020411,24826 Mar 1999 – 31 May 2008
John Lang720511411421710,18307 Aug 1998 – 28 May 2006
Matthew Elliott700786861569,18716 Mar 2002 – 11 Apr 2009
Ricky Stuart73041161161689,60013 Jul 2002 – 25 Jul 2009
Tim Sheens7007929218611,05301 Apr 2000 – 21 Jun 2009
Michael Hagan620410410421410,04104 May 2002 – 17 Aug 2007
Nathan Brown500538381369,48028 Mar 2004 – 21 Jul 2008
Graham Murray400438381109,84509 Mar 2000 – 13 May 2006
Ivan Cleary421168687914,18619 Aug 2006 – 25 Apr 2009
Jason Taylor4004404010813,59210 Sep 2006 – 15 Jun 2011
Mal Meninga410352528614,44521 Aug 1998 – 21 Jul 2000
David Waite330080804014,40708 May 1998 – 04 Sep 1999
Des Hasler310244447213,40802 Sep 2006 – 23 Aug 2009
John Cartwright3102282810010,95602 Sep 2007 – 04 Apr 2009
Neil Henry300328288410,40421 Jul 2007 – 07 Aug 2009
Peter Sharp3003343411212,11215 May 1999 – 06 Sep 2003
Royce Simmons310247477411,23725 Apr 1998 – 27 May 2000
Steven Price3102747487—21 Jul 2008 – 13 Mar 2009
Stuart Raper32017878649,34408 May 2004 – 21 Jul 2006
Andrew Farrar20111818268,61124 May 1998 – 20 Apr 2002
Anthony Griffin2101545452—04 Apr 2008 – 05 Jun 2009
Brad Fittler200210106813,33415 Aug 2008 – 29 Aug 2009
Craig Coleman200212129610,37224 Apr 1999 – 22 Jun 2002
David Penna2002121253—11 Apr 2008 – 23 Aug 2009
Dean Pay2101585870—03 Apr 2010 – 15 Jun 2011
Mark Graham200224247213,23201 Aug 1999 – 18 Jun 2000
Paul Langmack20021010748,04626 Jul 2003 – 17 Apr 2004
Phil Gould210134343815,07330 Aug 1998 – 18 Jun 1999
Scott Murray2002303046—15 Aug 2008 – 29 Aug 2009
Steve Murphy2101464642—01 Aug 2008 – 04 Apr 2009
Tom Raudonikis200230309811,66601 May 1998 – 15 Aug 1999
Tony Iro2101797966—14 Sep 2008 – 25 Apr 2009
Tony Kemp200216166410,84726 Jun 2004 – 13 Aug 2005
Warren Ryan200212126012,60611 Jun 1993 – 30 Apr 2000
Adrian Lam1100505030—03 Apr 2010
Alan Wilson1100262620—07 Sep 2008
Andrew McFadden1100242416—18 May 2009
Andrew Patmore1001161630—31 May 2008
Arthur Beetson1001661225,80030 May 1990
Bob Fulton100112122213,12010 Jul 1998
Craig Culnane1001222246—11 Apr 2009
Daniel Anderson11002828128,87325 May 2002
David Furner1001664610,11218 May 2009
Dean Lance100144248,29313 Jun 1998
Frank Endacott110024242113,12727 Jun 1998
Grant Bell1100141410—21 Jun 2008
Grant Jones1100383828—21 Jun 2009
Ian Millward100120204810,88021 Jun 2008
Ivan Henjak1001444815,31805 Jun 2009
Jack Gibson11001212625,80030 May 1990
Jim Dymock1010202020—23 Mar 2008
Joe Grima1001121244—25 Jul 2009
Kristian Woolf1001262640—07 Aug 2009
Malcolm Reilly100116163214,21424 Jul 1998
Murray Hurst10011010388,82830 Mar 2002
Peter Louis100116162420,52203 Apr 1998
Phil Economidis100166627,45431 May 1998
Rohan Smith1001262648—04 Jul 2009
Shaun McRae100166486,98425 Jun 2005
Terry Lamb10012020267,65406 Jul 2002
Tony Adam1001262636—06 Jul 2008
Trent Robinson1001101034—12 May 2008
Wayne Pearce100110104014,23012 May 2000
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Sean Hampstead16130357736.111,07515,47915 Apr 2000 – 12 Aug 2007
Tony Archer15101454736.510,44015,20030 Mar 2002 – 23 Aug 2009
Steve Clark14100454739.112,34915,69007 Aug 1998 – 09 Sep 2007
Paul Simpkins1391351839.810,19914,23024 May 1998 – 24 Jun 2007
Shayne Hayne1280451442.810,72814,87022 Jun 2002 – 23 Aug 2009
Bill Harrigan1050543743.713,32218,32108 May 1998 – 17 Aug 2003
Tim Mander1070350250.212,16420,52203 Apr 1998 – 16 Apr 2005
Steve Lyons770033047.110,00913,87513 Jul 2002 – 21 Jun 2009
Gavin Badger650122938.211,82015,31819 May 2007 – 05 Jun 2009
Ben Cummins550019438.811,33715,31803 Jun 2006 – 25 Jul 2009
Brett Suttor530221042.011,41913,33204 Apr 2008 – 29 Aug 2009
Jared Maxwell550021042.011,82513,83102 Jun 2007 – 29 Aug 2009
Moghseen Jadwat540119338.612,26014,05413 Jun 1998 – 21 May 2000
Chris James421116140.310,11010,11023 Mar 2008 – 11 Apr 2009
Matt Cecchin431015839.510,35915,20006 Jul 2002 – 04 Jul 2009
Paul Mcblane430118546.312,38118,27425 Apr 1998 – 26 Mar 1999
Bernard Sutton320115652.010,88010,88012 May 2008 – 21 Jul 2008
Brian Grant330011036.712,30613,12010 Jul 1998 – 15 May 1999
David Munro330015752.3——25 Apr 2009 – 15 Jun 2011
Gavin Reynolds310216655.3——31 May 2008 – 03 Apr 2010
Luke Potter320113846.0——01 Aug 2008 – 04 Apr 2009
Rickey Mcfarlane330018461.3——06 Jul 2008 – 05 Jun 2009
Russell Smith330013043.39,24911,07229 May 2005 – 22 Apr 2006
Adam Gee220012261.0——25 Jul 2009 – 07 Aug 2009
Ashley Klein21015025.011,05811,69804 Apr 2009 – 21 Jun 2009
Jason Robinson21016733.511,03415,19324 Apr 2004 – 14 Sep 2008
Mark Oaten210110653.010,95113,02818 Jun 2000 – 25 May 2002
Adam Devcich11003434.0——11 Apr 2008
Eddie Ward11007070.011,20011,20001 May 1998
Gavin Morris11007474.0——04 Jul 2009
Gavin West11003030.0——29 Aug 2009
Gerard Sutton11002828.010,51010,51007 Aug 2009
Graham Annesley11002828.011,82211,82211 Jun 1993
Greg Mccallum11001818.025,80025,80030 May 1990
Justin Eastwood11004646.0——15 Aug 2008
Kelvin Jeffes11002828.015,68415,68417 Mar 2000
Matt Hewitt11003030.013,43513,43501 Aug 1999
Phil Haines10016666.0——21 Jun 2009
Tony De Las Heras11004848.09,4009,40001 Aug 2008
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Melbourne StormCanberra Raiders14120253811,07318,32121 Aug 1998 – 18 May 2009
Melbourne StormSydney Roosters14110356511,46818,27430 Aug 1998 – 15 Jun 2011
Melbourne StormBrisbane Broncos1290351213,81516,47302 May 1999 – 05 Jun 2009
Melbourne StormNewcastle Knights12100260210,61914,21424 Jul 1998 – 04 Jul 2009
Melbourne StormSt George-Illawarra Dragons1280448511,16015,65328 May 1999 – 03 Apr 2010
Melbourne StormPenrith Panthers119025349,77212,05625 Apr 1998 – 11 Apr 2009
Melbourne StormWarriors1161448612,69015,20027 Jun 1998 – 25 Apr 2009
Melbourne StormCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1060441011,24814,06626 Mar 1999 – 31 May 2008
Melbourne StormCronulla-Sutherland Sharks1051440710,82513,66707 Aug 1998 – 25 Jul 2009
Melbourne StormNorth Queensland Cowboys98013649,89513,69701 Apr 2000 – 07 Aug 2009
Melbourne StormWests Tigers980140610,69414,23012 May 2000 – 21 Jun 2009
Melbourne StormManly-Warringah Sea Eagles870129912,51813,99110 Jul 1998 – 23 Aug 2009
Melbourne StormParramatta Eels850327811,20215,69002 Jul 1999 – 17 Aug 2007
Melbourne StormSouth Sydney Rabbitohs87013749,84413,87524 Apr 1999 – 07 Sep 2008
Melbourne StormGold Coast Titans530221610,95611,77002 Sep 2007 – 04 Apr 2009
Melbourne StormWestern Suburbs Magpies220012811,66612,13101 May 1998 – 15 Aug 1999
Melbourne StormAdelaide Rams1100288,2938,29313 Jun 1998
Melbourne StormGold Coast Chargers1100687,4547,45431 May 1998
Melbourne StormIllawarra Steelers1010289,0189,01824 May 1998
Melbourne StormNorth Sydney Bears11004020,52220,52203 Apr 1998
Melbourne StormNorthern Eagles11006214,57414,57415 Apr 2000
Melbourne StormSt George Dragons10013213,25213,25208 May 1998
New South Wales OriginQueensland Origin11001825,80025,80030 May 1990
St George DragonsWestern Suburbs Magpies11002811,82211,82211 Jun 1993
WarriorsSt George-Illawarra Dragons110067——14 Sep 2008
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0