Henson Park venue photo

Active venue profile

Henson Park

Original name: Henson Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened 1937
Capacity 20,000
Location Sydney, Newtown, New South Wales, Australia
Games 406
Average Crowd 5,172
Record Crowd 30,500

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games406
Home Wins204
Draws13
Away Wins189
Home Win Rate50.2%
Average Crowd5,172
Record Crowd30,500
Total Points13,889
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries2,580
Goals2,642
Goal Attempts1,693
Field Goals97
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins36
Send Offs43
Total Crowd1,618,687
Lowest Crowd800
Average Points34.2
Average Margin12.0
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0261390411296264248.80——
2,025115069478153348.50——
2,024118129672152948.10——
2,023115069470151747.00——
2,022108118064044844.80——
2,01932012213011438.00——
2,01641123924020451.00——
2,01530032214011840.70——
1,99072054642327138.731,5314,5048,011
1,9892200151509045.09,3464,6735,196
1,98786024450227834.863,7777,97217,562
1,98383144756230237.829,9253,7415,185
1,982139137363635127.062,1114,7787,742
1,981117225751627925.466,4796,0447,877
1,980115066592338234.764,8355,8949,177
1,979113087583239335.749,0994,4646,824
1,9781110108676141137.441,9763,8165,357
1,977102088266037837.839,8053,9815,743
1,9761110108475040236.542,3633,8515,773
1,975115067873038034.549,4294,4947,095
1,974104154961227127.145,1044,5109,407
1,97386024051222428.045,5055,6889,633
1,972104066471634034.057,9705,7979,598
1,97196034764227130.144,2894,9216,888
1,97064023846722036.735,7785,96310,087
1,9691150665721737333.962,4865,68113,545
1,9681111957751334731.550,2834,5719,984
1,9671041547681330330.354,5895,45910,096
1,96653022439015030.027,8795,5767,129
1,96574122042214821.139,9085,7019,150
1,96475022250016623.740,7845,8268,181
1,96392075155026329.243,0884,7888,092
1,96265013050119232.028,8504,8088,136
1,96193066147027730.838,2854,2545,429
1,96093064256023826.436,9794,10910,899
1,95986024249022428.065,2048,15130,500
1,95873042655119027.143,0556,15112,750
1,95785034046021226.559,2327,40421,588
1,95653023135016332.60——
1,95555002440115430.828,54714,27421,547
1,95443012828014035.016,6225,5416,610
1,9462200161608040.013,0006,5007,000
1,94543013028014636.527,7146,9298,670
1,94444002431013433.57,7903,8955,490
1,94354103019012825.628,0505,6108,000
1,94283054851024630.824,9033,1135,233
1,94154012420011222.430,0006,0008,000
1,94042022829014235.516,5004,1257,000
1,93971065144024134.412,0006,0006,000
1,93872054042020429.18,5002,8334,500
1,93797118055035038.911,0005,5007,000
1,93674035034021831.124,1173,4457,000
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League333160916410,52631.61,612,6875,18530,50011 Apr 1936 – 26 Aug 1990
NSW Reserve Grade54332192,55947.20——12 Mar 2022 – 22 Aug 2026
City Cup761025836.96,0003,0004,00026 Jun 1937 – 15 Aug 1942
SG Ball Cup711532246.60——14 Feb 2015 – 02 Apr 2016
Jersey Flegg Cup540122444.80——01 Jun 2019 – 25 Apr 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Knock-on Effect NSW Cup117045320—
2,026NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup22001100—
2,025Knock-on Effect NSW Cup115065330—
2,024Knock-On Effect NSW Cup118125290—
2,023Knock-On Effect NSW Cup115065170—
2,022Knock-On Effect NSW Cup108114480—
2,019NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup32011140—
2,016NSWRL SG Ball Cup41122040—
2,015NSWRL SG Ball Cup30031180—
1,990NSWRL Winfield Cup720527131,5314,504
1,989NSWRL Winfield Cup2200909,3464,673
1,987NSWRL Winfield Cup860227863,7777,972
1,983NSWRFL Winfield Cup831430229,9253,741
1,982NSWRFL Winfield Cup1391335162,1114,778
1,981NSWRFL1172227966,4796,044
1,980NSWRFL1150638264,8355,894
1,979NSWRFL1130839349,0994,464
1,978NSWRFL11101041141,9763,816
1,977NSWRFL1020837839,8053,981
1,976NSWRFL11101040242,3633,851
1,975NSWRFL1150638049,4294,494
1,974NSWRFL1041527145,1044,510
1,973NSWRFL860222445,5055,688
1,972NSWRFL1040634057,9705,797
1,971NSWRFL960327144,2894,921
1,970NSWRFL640222035,7785,963
1,969NSWRFL1150637362,4865,681
1,968NSWRFL1111934750,2834,571
1,967NSWRFL1041530354,5895,459
1,966NSWRFL530215027,8795,576
1,965NSWRFL741214839,9085,701
1,964NSWRFL750216640,7845,826
1,963NSWRFL920726343,0884,788
1,962NSWRFL650119228,8504,808
1,961NSWRFL930627738,2854,254
1,960NSWRFL930623836,9794,109
1,959NSWRFL860222465,2048,151
1,958NSWRFL730419043,0556,151
1,957NSWRFL850321259,2327,404
1,956NSWRFL53021630—
1,955NSWRFL550015428,54714,274
1,954NSWRFL430114016,6225,541
1,946NSWRFL22008013,0006,500
1,945NSWRFL430114627,7146,929
1,944NSWRFL44001347,7903,895
1,943NSWRFL541012828,0505,610
1,942NSWRFL720520922,9033,272
1,942City Cup1100372,0002,000
1,941NSWRFL540111230,0006,000
1,940NSWRFL420214216,5004,125
1,939NSWRFL710624112,0006,000
1,938NSWRFL72052048,5002,833
1,937City Cup65102214,0004,000
1,937NSWRFL32011297,0007,000
1,936NSWRFL740321824,1173,445
Domestic403202 Home · 13 Draw · 188 Away · 5,172 avg crowd
032 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · — avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Newtown Jets376190121746,4986,4946,1385,02921,588
Sydney Roosters65283341,0411,0411,3224,99517,562
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs46182266746747615,3409,992
North Sydney Bears43192226866867724,3978,831
Western Suburbs Magpies41202196786766655,71330,500
South Sydney Rabbitohs40201196916896856,05217,562
Balmain Tigers34170176056055465,63510,096
Parramatta Eels32130195585585564,6589,177
St George Dragons3022086566563858,22230,500
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles28171104544543354,9619,633
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2181123673713354,2907,751
Penrith Panthers1980112772773813,1104,752
Canberra Raiders84131991992064,4515,310
St George-Illawarra Dragons5104104104144——
Warriors5203116116121——
Illawarra Steelers410342421254,6457,000
University400429291559001,000
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles3201585856——
Newcastle Knights3102505077——
Western Sydney Academy2110565646——
Melbourne Storm1100202018——
Mount Pritchard Mounties1001121226——
West Coast Pirates1001181830——
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Newtown JetsNational Rugby League31515191554,8605,04321,588
Newtown JetsNSW Reserve Grade54332191,446——
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League52253248124,99517,562
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League38161215565,3819,992
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League35172165444,4728,831
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League35191155976,05217,562
Western Suburbs MagpiesNational Rugby League35171175485,71330,500
Balmain TigersNational Rugby League33160175855,63510,096
St George DragonsNational Rugby League2922076468,22230,500
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League27110164484,6589,177
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League2617184104,9619,633
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League1660102193,1104,752
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League1540111934,2907,751
Newtown JetsCity Cup76101923,0004,000
Sydney RoostersSG Ball Cup610592——
Canberra RaidersNSW Reserve Grade5212146——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNSW Reserve Grade511384——
North Sydney BearsNSW Reserve Grade5203111——
St George-Illawarra DragonsNSW Reserve Grade5104104——
Western Suburbs MagpiesNSW Reserve Grade5302120——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksJersey Flegg Cup4301116——
Illawarra SteelersNational Rugby League4103424,6457,000
Parramatta EelsNSW Reserve Grade410376——
South Sydney RabbitohsNSW Reserve Grade400450——
Sydney RoostersNSW Reserve Grade410380——
WarriorsNSW Reserve Grade4202100——
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade320158——
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League3201534,4515,310
Newcastle KnightsNSW Reserve Grade310250——
Penrith PanthersNSW Reserve Grade320158——
UniversityNational Rugby League3003139001,000
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsJersey Flegg Cup210122——
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksSG Ball Cup211058——
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade200244——
North Sydney BearsCity Cup2002152,0002,000
Sydney RoostersJersey Flegg Cup210154——
Western Sydney AcademySG Ball Cup211056——
Balmain TigersSG Ball Cup110020——
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsCity Cup1001124,0004,000
Melbourne StormNSW Reserve Grade110020——
Mount Pritchard MountiesNSW Reserve Grade100112——
North Sydney BearsJersey Flegg Cup100116——
Parramatta EelsSG Ball Cup110034——
South Sydney RabbitohsSG Ball Cup110044——
St George DragonsCity Cup100110——
Sydney RoostersCity Cup10013——
UniversityCity Cup100116——
WarriorsJersey Flegg Cup100116——
West Coast PiratesSG Ball Cup100118——
Western Suburbs MagpiesCity Cup101010——
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Dick Poole51242257757757446,13016 Apr 1955 – 18 Aug 1968
Warren Ryan47243208178176185,37301 Apr 1979 – 03 May 1987
Harry Bath46240227767767585,63605 Aug 1961 – 06 Jun 1981
George Ndaira44251181,1581,154949—04 Mar 2023 – 22 Aug 2026
Clarrie Jeffreys33111214414416314,24307 Jun 1969 – 22 Aug 1976
Allan Ellis29161123883883815,26307 Apr 1962 – 08 Aug 1965
Charles Cahill25110143303303454,39928 Mar 1959 – 05 Aug 1961
Arthur Folwell2013163843842334,80309 May 1942 – 28 Jul 1945
Jack Gibson2013253473472295,53115 Apr 1967 – 17 May 1987
Bill Kelly149052782782214,28111 Apr 1936 – 02 Jun 1945
Paul Broughton1430111821823414,23812 Apr 1975 – 16 Apr 1978
Frank Burge124081461462455,08725 Apr 1939 – 14 Jul 1945
John Raper1220101451452963,81926 Apr 1969 – 20 Aug 1978
Ken Kearney1190221421414611,33724 Jul 1955 – 17 May 1969
Ron Willey117041941941665,74416 Jun 1962 – 12 Mar 1983
Arthur Beetson108021901901567,07910 Jul 1977 – 29 Aug 1987
Clive Churchill108111991991106,26909 Aug 1958 – 06 Apr 1975
Greg Matterson10811288288160—12 Mar 2022 – 27 Aug 2022
Frank Stanton96031871871104,30803 May 1975 – 21 Jun 1987
Brian Moore83141371371653,74112 Mar 1983 – 07 Aug 1983
Charlie Russell720579791252,83325 Apr 1938 – 13 Aug 1938
Don Parish7403138138804,35912 Aug 1972 – 28 May 1978
Noel Kelly7601136136934,91521 May 1967 – 27 Mar 1976
Bob Fulton64027979714,91106 May 1979 – 02 Aug 1987
Frank Farrell6501161161656,78628 Apr 1945 – 03 Aug 1946
Norm Provan6402111111753,98712 May 1963 – 05 Aug 1979
Percy Williams64027070765,98926 Apr 1941 – 28 Jul 1945
Roy Masters6312104104824,55716 Apr 1978 – 08 May 1983
Ted Glossop6510137137445,16411 Jun 1978 – 10 Apr 1983
Terry Fearnley6501166166995,14528 May 1961 – 20 Jun 1982
Bob Boland510455551062,58323 Jun 1968 – 25 Apr 1972
Bob Williams5005343411690011 Apr 1936 – 15 Jul 1939
Col Geelan5401119119635,05517 Apr 1954 – 13 Jul 1957
Dave Brown500546461144,58711 May 1940 – 28 Mar 1959
Denis Donoghue52036060813,88025 Apr 1959 – 10 Jun 1963
Don Furner53029595935,07317 May 1970 – 29 Aug 1987
Leo Nosworthy53021061061026,67611 May 1969 – 22 Jul 1973
Malcolm Clift53029595434,45231 Mar 1973 – 02 Jul 1977
Russell Fairfax520388881365,11116 Apr 1989 – 01 Jul 1990
Tangata5311122122107—27 Aug 2022 – 04 Apr 2026
Eddie Burns40043131754,40629 May 1960 – 08 Aug 1965
Jack Fitzgerald43016666476,18315 Apr 1961 – 02 Aug 1964
Jack Rayner40043434624,50625 Apr 1957 – 25 Jun 1960
Ken Arthurson43014646185,24906 Apr 1957 – 18 Jun 1961
Len Stacker41036767923,56908 Apr 1979 – 26 Jun 1983
Tommy Bishop41035353725,36218 Apr 1971 – 11 May 1980
Vic Hey410342429720,22029 May 1955 – 07 Jun 1959
Arthur Halloway33007575414,50030 Apr 1938 – 10 May 1941
Bill Anderson31023636546,53819 Jul 1980 – 12 Jun 1982
Brett Morris3102626295—08 Jun 2024 – 11 Apr 2026
Charlie Lynch33008888295,33301 May 1937 – 29 Apr 1939
Graeme Langlands33009292387,17823 Jul 1972 – 22 Aug 1976
Hugh McGahan32014747504,24029 Jul 1990 – 26 Aug 1990
Ian Walsh32017070304,73704 Jun 1967 – 20 Aug 1972
Jason Taylor3102535373—23 Jul 2022 – 25 Apr 2026
Jim Craig33005454313,00015 Aug 1936 – 20 May 1939
Jim Tait31025151535,49026 Apr 1941 – 24 Apr 1943
John O'Toole31023535494,99720 Jul 1958 – 18 Jun 1960
Kevin Ryan31023838448,12530 Jul 1967 – 15 Jun 1969
Nathan Cayless3102666688—24 Jun 2023 – 03 May 2025
Wayne Lambkin3201484872—09 Apr 2022 – 20 Apr 2024
Aaron Payne2101565654—06 Jul 2024 – 31 May 2025
Allan Fitzgibbon20021111672,89102 May 1982 – 26 Aug 1990
Anthony Barnes2002404076—15 Apr 2023 – 05 Jul 2025
Ben Harden2101323260—25 May 2024 – 09 Aug 2025
Bernie Purcell22002323178,65819 Jul 1964 – 09 May 1965
Bert Holcroft20112020263,27817 Jul 1965 – 05 Jun 1966
Bill Hamilton21015555402,31824 Jul 1977 – 09 Jul 1978
Bob Hagan20022828505,53123 May 1971 – 01 Apr 1972
Bob Sullivan21013535403,01706 May 1961 – 15 Jul 1962
Brock Sheppard2011404054—21 May 2022 – 30 Mar 2024
Cec Cooper21011717152,44528 Jun 1958 – 18 Jul 1959
Cec Fifield21012222371,00018 Jun 1938 – 05 May 1956
Chris Lewis2101606060—17 May 2025 – 15 Aug 2026
Dave Bolton20021010413,37126 May 1973 – 07 Jul 1974
Dave Watson20021717376,15918 Apr 1936 – 01 Aug 1936
Dick Dunn20021717414,10707 May 1960 – 16 Jun 1963
Ferris Ashton20021818655,00606 Jun 1954 – 22 Aug 1954
Frank Hyde201199206,24529 May 1943 – 12 Aug 1944
Fred Griffiths21014747246,07404 May 1963 – 19 Jun 1965
George Hunter21011818173,81902 Jun 1968 – 07 Jun 1969
George Piggins210145453911,48616 Aug 1987 – 29 Jul 1990
Greg Pierce200288235,33416 Aug 1981 – 30 May 1982
Ian Johnston21012020215,65112 May 1968 – 06 Jul 1969
Jack O'Reilly21012828343,00009 May 1942 – 15 Aug 1942
Jerry Brien22005252235,23308 Jul 1939 – 16 May 1942
Joe O'Callaghan2002222266—04 Mar 2023 – 03 Aug 2024
Joe Pearce21013535512,15018 Jul 1942 – 15 Jul 1944
John Peard20021919436,43220 Apr 1980 – 23 May 1982
Keith Barnes220040403210,04023 Apr 1967 – 25 Apr 1968
Keith Holman20021616495,74309 Jul 1955 – 20 Mar 1977
Len Smith22005353276,50027 Jul 1946 – 03 Aug 1946
Leo Trevena20021212422,77417 Jun 1967 – 03 Jun 1973
Michael Dobson2101383837—15 Mar 2025 – 18 Jul 2026
Michael Potter2002363672—13 Jul 2024 – 29 Mar 2025
Ray Ritchie20112323266,12719 Jul 1981 – 18 Jul 1982
Ray Stehr21012727185,00012 Aug 1939 – 24 May 1941
Ron Bailey20021919346,00031 May 1941 – 29 Apr 1944
Ron Hilditch21013434603,89816 Apr 1989 – 15 Jul 1990
Ron Watson21013737165,16204 Apr 1970 – 25 Apr 1971
Roy Francis21012828323,13620 Jul 1968 – 20 Jul 1969
Tony Paskins21011515303,08630 Jun 1963 – 21 Jun 1964
Trevor Allan21012222275,30403 Aug 1957 – 05 Jul 1958
Wally O'Connell21014141383,27116 Apr 1966 – 12 Aug 1967
Willie Talau2002383874—26 Jul 2025 – 06 Jun 2026
Alan Brady11001212107,00001 Jun 1940
Alan Mason100144363,27806 Apr 1974
Albert McGuinness100100252,10030 May 1942
Alf Blair10011010148,00005 Jun 1943
Allan Thomson11001414136,31931 May 1980
Arthur Justice10011515235,00027 Jun 1936
Barry Harris1100161691,86004 Jul 1976
Barry Reilly10011212282,60015 Jul 1990
Ben Woolf1001101026—04 May 2024
Brett Kimmorley1001202034—30 May 2026
Brian Hambly10011010155,37729 Apr 1967
Brian Smith100188147,00006 Mar 1987
Bronx Goodwin1100464612—01 Jul 2023
Bruce Ryan1100111110—11 Aug 1956
Charlie Gill1001111118—24 Jul 1954
Craig Young10011616204,15023 Jul 1989
Dane Dorahy1001181842—30 Jul 2022
Dennis Tutty100199235,78513 Apr 1980
Dudley Beger11002020174,35502 Apr 1960
Eddie Root10011515235,00027 Jun 1936
Eric Lewis10011212386,00028 Apr 1945
Frank O'Connor1001171743—07 Apr 1956
Graham Lowe1100343408,01110 Jun 1990
Greg Boulous1100282812—22 Jul 2023
Greg Hawick11001818143,03909 Jul 1960
Guy Williams1001242426—12 Jul 2025
Harry Forbes10012222386,00003 Aug 1946
Harry Kadwell10011111235,93628 Jul 1945
Harry Matthews10018822—26 Apr 1937
Henry Bolewski1001141415—27 May 1944
Jack Clare11002222212,23225 Aug 1974
Jack Walsh110014146—01 Jul 1956
Joe Busch11003030122,00022 Aug 1936
Joel Carbone1001222236—12 Mar 2022
John Hayes10101616163,35913 Jun 1983
John O'Neill10012020333,10021 Aug 1977
Johnny King1100202053,50018 Jul 1976
Johnny Slade1001111114—16 Apr 1955
Jordan Rankin1001101030—17 Jul 2022
Justin Giteau1100363612—12 Aug 2023
Ken Slattery1100161622,50006 Jul 1957
Ken Thornett11001717106,67417 Jul 1966
Laurie Freier11003434163,55124 Apr 1983
Len Kelly10011111134,30001 Aug 1942
Leon Latulipe1001303040—22 Aug 2026
Les Mead10011616185,00005 Jul 1941
Louis Neumann10011818363,02210 Aug 1969
Mark Russell1100202018—12 Jul 2026
Merv Gray100199303,50027 Apr 1940
Merv Hicks10011010142,13201 Aug 1971
Michael Cronin11004242124,10001 Jul 1990
Michael Monaghan1001121240—20 May 2023
Mike Stephenson10011616302,79318 May 1975
Nat Silcock100188136,97312 Apr 1964
Nathan Hogan1001161634—23 Apr 2022
Neville Smith11003232106,00025 Apr 1939
Noel Thornton100122103,84930 Mar 1974
Norm Pope110020203—25 Apr 1938
Norm Robinson100199196,61017 Apr 1954
Pat Weisner1100161612—15 Jun 2024
Peter Burge1001101014—21 Aug 1937
Peter Wallace110026266—18 Jun 2022
Rex Harrison10011313207,00030 Jul 1955
Roger Pearman11002222177,12926 Jun 1966
Ron Boden10011010112,26601 Jul 1961
Ron Lynch10011414443,76212 Jul 1970
Ross McKinnon100155157,00027 Jul 1946
Roy Kirkaldy100155234,00026 Jun 1943
Russ Pepperell100155112,73112 Jun 1965
Russell Aitken1001101032—06 Aug 2022
Sid Ryan10011212133,97324 Aug 1957
Slade Griffin1001161624—17 Jun 2023
Steve Ghosn100166155,30019 Jul 1987
Steve Martin1100383884,10020 May 1990
Tim Sheens11002626105,31012 Aug 1990
Tyrone McCarthy110030284—02 May 2026
Wayne Bennett11002222185,00029 Aug 1987
Wayne Collins100110814—01 Aug 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Jack Danzey Jnr1781852330.85,0697,75108 Jul 1973 – 22 Aug 1982
Laurie Bruyeres1671851332.14,6437,90806 May 1961 – 02 Aug 1975
Col Pearce1390434326.44,4699,13505 May 1956 – 07 May 1967
Greg Hartley1371544534.25,2959,17703 Jun 1973 – 19 Jul 1981
Cliff Brown1280436230.26,69012,75006 Jun 1954 – 03 Jun 1962
Fred Erickson1230931626.34,38010,89918 May 1958 – 21 Jul 1963
Darcy Lawler1150631428.510,30730,50030 Jul 1955 – 04 May 1963
Les Samuelson1150628626.06,12713,54530 Jul 1960 – 25 Apr 1971
Richie Humphreys1150636633.33,9667,01020 Jul 1969 – 11 Jun 1978
Don Macdonald1020837137.14,7899,59810 Aug 1969 – 02 Jul 1977
John Gocher1030731731.74,4846,86322 May 1977 – 30 May 1981
Tom Mcmahon1061332132.14,9297,00018 Apr 1936 – 27 May 1944
Barry Bradstock940528631.85,1457,87713 Jun 1976 – 19 Mar 1982
George Bishop980128731.96,6738,67006 Aug 1938 – 03 Aug 1946
Jake Sutherland960340745.2——06 Aug 2022 – 26 Jul 2025
Keith Holman940523626.26,28910,08712 Jun 1965 – 24 Jun 1973
Keith Page950428431.63,8055,37119 May 1968 – 09 May 1976
Kevin Roberts851232140.15,2009,99216 Jun 1975 – 29 Aug 1987
Austin Shiner751117124.44,7717,00009 May 1942 – 17 Apr 1954
Daniel Luttringer740336051.4——09 Apr 2022 – 15 Aug 2026
Gary Cook720519928.44,7589,40731 Mar 1973 – 16 Aug 1975
Jack Harris750218626.65,6209,15012 Apr 1964 – 01 Aug 1971
Jack O'Brien760121130.18,39121,54705 Jul 1941 – 24 Jul 1955
Joe Mcgauley720530743.94,3336,00024 Jul 1937 – 22 Jun 1940
Barry Goldsworthy612317729.54,4456,71606 May 1979 – 02 May 1982
Denis Braybrook610517629.34,8587,74218 Jul 1976 – 20 Jun 1982
Dillan Wells630332553.5——31 May 2025 – 22 Aug 2026
Martin Weekes630315225.34,6745,90619 Jul 1980 – 24 Jul 1983
Phil Lee630316627.72,6006,00011 Apr 1936 – 10 May 1941
Alex Spankie530212124.25,7507,00026 Apr 1937 – 01 Jun 1940
Damian Brady520322444.8——20 May 2023 – 19 Jul 2025
Jack Farrelly511315130.25,4386,88829 Jun 1968 – 18 Apr 1971
Barry Barnes440011629.05,2937,00001 Apr 1972 – 06 Mar 1987
Brian Barry410312832.06,7628,86409 Jul 1967 – 21 Apr 1968
Clive Edwards400416340.85,8326,40513 Jun 1971 – 30 Mar 1975
Jack Bradley410315238.05,1067,12906 Apr 1963 – 26 Jun 1966
Keith Parkinson430114536.33,5323,66513 Jul 1957 – 30 Jun 1962
Lal Deane420213433.54,4395,31727 Jun 1936 – 03 Jul 1937
William Kelly42119223.03,7956,67425 Jun 1960 – 17 Jul 1966
Clayton Wills320114648.7——22 Jul 2023 – 06 Jun 2026
Darian Furner311112441.3——23 Jul 2022 – 08 Jul 2023
Doug Wintin300314849.34,8245,35708 May 1977 – 20 Aug 1978
Dudley Nicholson32019331.04,6015,57503 Aug 1957 – 28 Mar 1959
Graham Annesley310211839.35,6896,57307 Aug 1983 – 12 Aug 1990
Kieren Irons320113244.0——21 May 2022 – 13 Jul 2024
Les Williams32016321.05,1589,00025 Apr 1957 – 24 Aug 1957
Martin Jones330014046.7——17 Jun 2023 – 03 Aug 2024
Mick Stone33008227.34,6806,01330 May 1982 – 12 Mar 1983
Phil Mccarroll310211237.35,3147,45913 Apr 1969 – 05 Jul 1970
Arthur Davis21019447.03,0003,00012 May 1937 – 13 Aug 1938
Brendan Mani21016430.0——12 Jul 2026 – 01 Aug 2026
Cameron Paddy22009246.0——12 Mar 2022 – 04 Mar 2023
Carl Langton21017437.06,5627,74629 Apr 1967 – 04 Jun 1967
Col Turnell20026934.55,2845,37904 Apr 1976 – 02 May 1976
David Goener21016733.52,3002,60015 Jul 1990 – 26 Aug 1990
Ethan Klein210110452.0——04 Apr 2026 – 30 May 2026
Geoff Weeks21018040.04,7555,41020 May 1990 – 29 Jul 1990
Matt Noyen22009045.0——23 Apr 2022 – 17 Jul 2022
Mitchell Currie20027839.0——17 May 2025 – 18 Jul 2026
Ray O'Donnell22009346.5——29 May 1955 – 07 Apr 1956
Arthur Neville10012828.01,4501,45020 Jul 1968
Aub Oxford11002525.03,0503,05001 May 1943
Baden Wales Jr11002727.06,9966,99607 Apr 1958
Barrie Keenahan11002020.04,1924,19219 Mar 1982
Barry Cross11002828.04,4364,43626 May 1973
Bill Cuke10013434.05,2335,23316 May 1942
Bill Devine10013939.02,4702,47013 Jun 1942
Bill Harrigan11002121.05,3005,30019 Jul 1987
Cameron Turner10105656.0——30 Mar 2024
Chris Sutton11004545.0——15 Mar 2025
Chris Ward11005454.05,1965,19616 Apr 1989
Don Lancashire11002020.03,0133,01315 Jun 1959
Ernie Cook10012121.06,9866,98606 Jul 1969
Gary Bennett11004141.02,5462,54609 May 1971
Giles O'Donnell11004747.03,0433,04325 Jul 1982
Greg Mccallum10015050.017,56217,56216 Aug 1987
H Carrick11002525.02,1002,10030 May 1942
Ian Parnaby10013434.08,0118,01110 Jun 1990
Ian Smith11005050.03,2993,29910 Aug 1980
J Bates10014141.0——08 Jul 1939
Jack Kelly10013333.02,0002,00018 Jul 1942
Kasey Badger11006262.0——24 Jun 2023
Leo Baggott10012121.01,0001,00018 Jun 1938
Lionel Green10015050.03,5513,55124 Apr 1983
Luke Saldern11007575.0——31 Aug 2024
Mick Naughton11004141.03,3433,34301 Jul 1979
Phil Cooley11003636.04,1504,15023 Jul 1989
Ray Smyth11005353.02,3002,30015 Jul 1944
Steve Nash10012929.07,7427,74225 Apr 1982
Tom Stindl11003535.0——25 Apr 2026
Tony Kelly10015454.04,1004,10001 Jul 1990
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Newtown JetsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs43242171,3375,1998,86424 Jul 1937 – 25 Apr 2026
Newtown JetsNorth Sydney Bears40202181,3274,3768,83115 Aug 1936 – 22 Aug 2026
Newtown JetsSydney Roosters39203161,3154,3577,22126 Jun 1937 – 11 Apr 2026
Newtown JetsWestern Suburbs Magpies39172201,2604,8729,93914 Aug 1937 – 02 May 2026
Newtown JetsSouth Sydney Rabbitohs36171181,2075,73513,54518 Apr 1936 – 01 Aug 2026
Newtown JetsBalmain Tigers33170161,1215,63510,09622 Aug 1936 – 07 Aug 1983
Newtown JetsParramatta Eels30190111,0064,6829,17724 Jul 1954 – 03 May 2025
Newtown JetsSt George Dragons2870219417,52221,58827 Jun 1936 – 08 May 1983
Newtown JetsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles2691167134,7669,63306 Apr 1957 – 30 May 2026
Newtown JetsPenrith Panthers1911086583,1104,75217 Jun 1967 – 09 Aug 2025
Newtown JetsCronulla-Sutherland Sharks139043614,2577,75107 May 1967 – 30 May 1982
Newtown JetsCanberra Raiders63123293,0433,04325 Jul 1982 – 15 Aug 2026
Newtown JetsSt George-Illawarra Dragons5401248——06 Aug 2022 – 06 Jun 2026
Newtown JetsUniversity44001849001,00011 Apr 1936 – 31 Jul 1937
Newtown JetsWarriors4202203——17 Jun 2023 – 04 Apr 2026
Newtown JetsBlacktown Workers Sea Eagles3102114——23 Apr 2022 – 20 Apr 2024
Newtown JetsNewcastle Knights3201127——20 May 2023 – 18 Jul 2026
Sydney RoostersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks32011074,5007,00017 May 1987 – 07 Mar 2015
Sydney RoostersIllawarra Steelers32011164,9327,00006 Mar 1987 – 15 Jul 1990
Sydney RoostersNorth Sydney Bears32011314,7255,35021 Jun 1987 – 28 Jul 2019
Sydney RoostersSouth Sydney Rabbitohs310213811,48617,56216 Aug 1987 – 13 Feb 2016
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210168——27 Jul 2019 – 25 Apr 2026
Sydney RoostersCanberra Raiders2002765,1555,31029 Aug 1987 – 12 Aug 1990
Sydney RoostersManly-Warringah Sea Eagles2101767,2928,01102 Aug 1987 – 10 Jun 1990
Sydney RoostersParramatta Eels20021084,1004,10001 Jul 1990 – 14 Feb 2015
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksSydney Roosters110064——11 Apr 2026
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksWarriors110034——01 Jun 2019
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksWestern Sydney Academy101068——02 Apr 2016
Newtown JetsIllawarra Steelers1100513,7823,78202 May 1982
Newtown JetsMelbourne Storm100140——12 Jul 2026
Newtown JetsMount Pritchard Mounties110038——21 May 2022
South Sydney RabbitohsNewtown Jets1001315,3175,31701 Aug 1936
St George DragonsWestern Suburbs Magpies11006430,50030,50024 May 1959
Sydney RoostersBalmain Tigers100130——04 Apr 2015
Sydney RoostersCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100309,9929,99203 May 1987
Sydney RoostersNewtown Jets1001295,0125,01206 Jun 1954
Sydney RoostersSt George Dragons1100364,1504,15023 Jul 1989
Sydney RoostersWest Coast Pirates110048——27 Feb 2016
Sydney RoostersWestern Suburbs Magpies1100215,3005,30019 Jul 1987
Sydney RoostersWestern Sydney Academy100134——20 Feb 2016
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0