HB

Active venue profile

HBF Park

Original name: Perth Oval

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Games 19
Average Crowd 14,170
Record Crowd 20,272

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games19
Home Wins12
Draws0
Away Wins7
Home Win Rate63.2%
Average Crowd14,170
Record Crowd20,272
Total Points837
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries146
Goals125
Goal Attempts168
Field Goals3
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins5
Send Offs0
Total Crowd269,236
Lowest Crowd6,258
Average Points44.1
Average Margin13.2
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,026110091306262.015,16915,16915,169
2,02510019504646.010,07710,07710,077
2,0241001111507474.020,02720,02720,027
2,01742022819015037.547,17911,79514,744
2,0162101141428643.024,25112,12613,142
2,01511007604040.020,27220,27220,272
2,01422001914010452.032,28116,14120,267
2,01311007714343.020,22120,22120,221
2,01210016403232.015,59915,59915,599
2,01111004602828.015,37115,37115,371
2,01011006303030.013,16413,16413,164
2,009100110505050.015,19715,19715,197
2,00511009805252.013,29313,29313,293
1,99711007604040.07,1357,1357,135
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League17110675544.4239,74814,10320,27223 Mar 1997 – 08 Aug 2026
Internationals21018241.029,48814,74414,74412 Nov 2017
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership11006215,16915,169
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership10014610,07710,077
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership10017420,02720,027
2,017World Cup21018229,48814,744
2,017Telstra NRL Premiership21016817,6918,846
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership21018624,25112,126
2,015Telstra NRL Premiership11004020,27220,272
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership220010432,28116,141
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership11004320,22120,221
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership10013215,59915,599
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership11002815,37115,371
2,010Telstra NRL Premiership11003013,16413,164
2,009Telstra NRL Premiership10015015,19715,197
2,005Telstra NRL Premiership11005213,29313,293
1,997Super League Telstra Cup1100407,1357,135
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup21018229,48814,74412 Nov 2017
Domestic1711 Home · 0 Draw · 6 Away · 14,103 avg crowd
International21 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 14,744 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
South Sydney Rabbitohs950420020015216,07420,272
Warriors6006959516915,23720,272
Melbourne Storm530211011010413,39515,197
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320161617810,84515,169
Brisbane Broncos210132322815,48515,599
Dolphins200254546615,05220,027
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs21014646469,57512,014
Sydney Roosters110040403420,02720,027
England11003636614,74414,744
France1001663614,74414,744
Ireland11003434614,74414,744
Wales1001663414,74414,744
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks110028282413,29313,293
Gold Coast Titans110029292813,14213,142
Newcastle Knights110026262010,07710,077
Western Reds1100343467,1357,135
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Michael Maguire63031461469816,82223 Mar 2012 – 21 May 2017
Craig Bellamy530211011010413,39513 Jun 2009 – 08 Aug 2026
Andrew McFadden300336368517,21607 Jun 2014 – 16 Jul 2016
Anthony Griffin210132322815,48524 Jun 2011 – 23 Mar 2012
John Lang220032322614,26826 Jun 2010 – 24 Jun 2011
Trent Barrett22004141368,68416 Jul 2016 – 01 Jul 2017
Wayne Bennett210170704617,38612 Nov 2017 – 02 Aug 2024
Adam O'Brien110026262010,07721 Jun 2025
Aur�lien Cologni1001663614,74412 Nov 2017
Chris Anderson100166347,13523 Mar 1997
Dean Lance1100343467,13523 Mar 1997
Des Hasler110040401212,01429 Mar 2014
Jason Taylor100122222815,19713 Jun 2009
John Kear1001663414,74412 Nov 2017
Kieran Foran100120204215,16908 Aug 2026
Kristian Woolf100120202610,07721 Jun 2025
Mark Aston11003434614,74412 Nov 2017
Matthew Elliott100113133020,22107 Jul 2013
Neil Henry110029292813,14205 Jun 2016
Stephen Kearney10012222266,25801 Jul 2017
Stuart Raper110028282413,29307 May 2005
Tony Kemp100124242813,29307 May 2005
Trent Robinson110040403420,02702 Aug 2024
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Ashley Klein530220741.415,23920,22113 Jun 2009 – 29 Mar 2014
Chris James310211137.013,96815,59913 Jun 2009 – 16 Jul 2016
Gavin Badger32019732.39,60011,43316 Jul 2016 – 01 Jul 2017
David Munro22009547.520,24420,26707 Jul 2013 – 07 Jun 2014
Grant Atkins200210351.511,61013,14205 Jun 2016 – 21 Jun 2025
Jared Maxwell22009246.020,27020,27207 Jun 2014 – 06 Jun 2015
Adam Gee11005252.012,01412,01429 Mar 2014
Alan Shortall10015757.013,14213,14205 Jun 2016
Ben Thaler10014040.014,74414,74412 Nov 2017
Chris Butler11004040.020,27220,27206 Jun 2015
Gerard Sutton10017474.020,02720,02702 Aug 2024
Graham Annesley11004040.07,1357,13523 Mar 1997
Jason Robinson11002828.015,37115,37124 Jun 2011
Jon Stone10012020.011,43311,43321 May 2017
Kieren Irons11006262.015,16915,16908 Aug 2026
Matt Cecchin11003030.013,16413,16426 Jun 2010
Phil Bentham11004242.014,74414,74412 Nov 2017
Steve Lyons11002828.015,37115,37124 Jun 2011
Tim Roby11004848.06,2586,25801 Jul 2017
Tony Archer11005252.013,29313,29307 May 2005
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
South Sydney RabbitohsMelbourne Storm310210013,26515,19713 Jun 2009 – 21 May 2017
South Sydney RabbitohsWarriors330013520,25320,27207 Jul 2013 – 06 Jun 2015
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesWarriors2200778,68411,10916 Jul 2016 – 01 Jul 2017
South Sydney RabbitohsBrisbane Broncos21016015,48515,59924 Jun 2011 – 23 Mar 2012
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsMelbourne Storm11005212,01412,01429 Mar 2014
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksWarriors11005213,29313,29307 May 2005
DolphinsNewcastle Knights10014610,07710,07721 Jun 2025
DolphinsSydney Roosters10017420,02720,02702 Aug 2024
EnglandFrance11004214,74414,74412 Nov 2017
Melbourne StormManly-Warringah Sea Eagles11006215,16915,16908 Aug 2026
South Sydney RabbitohsGold Coast Titans10015713,14213,14205 Jun 2016
WalesIreland10014014,74414,74412 Nov 2017
Western RedsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100407,1357,13523 Mar 1997
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs384
Run Metres3,373
Line Breaks9
Try Assists9
Tackle Breaks61
Tackles Made752
Missed Tackles61
Kicking Metres1,349
Offloads12
Errors15
Penalties8
On Report0