GL

Active venue profile

Glen Willow Oval

Original name: Glen Willow Oval

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Games 8
Average Crowd 8,708
Record Crowd 10,000

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games8
Home Wins4
Draws1
Away Wins3
Home Win Rate50.0%
Average Crowd8,708
Record Crowd10,000
Total Points381
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries65
Goals59
Goal Attempts70
Field Goals3
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins4
Send Offs0
Total Crowd69,662
Lowest Crowd6,380
Average Points46.6
Average Margin20.1
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,0261100121006860.010,00010,00010,000
2,02510017403636.09,9259,9259,925
2,023101012806464.09,0249,0249,024
2,02211005513131.06,9726,9726,972
2,02111006603636.06,3806,3806,380
2,019100191015757.09,2679,2679,267
2,01811006914343.08,9628,9628,962
2,01310018704646.09,1329,1329,132
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League841338146.669,6628,70810,00026 May 2013 – 01 Aug 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership11006810,00010,000
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership1001369,9259,925
2,023Telstra NRL Premiership1010649,0249,024
2,022Telstra NRL Premiership1100316,9726,972
2,021Telstra NRL Premiership1100366,3806,380
2,019Telstra NRL Premiership1001579,2679,267
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership1100438,9628,962
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership1001469,1329,132
Domestic84 Home · 1 Draw · 3 Away · 8,708 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Canberra Raiders410366621088,96510,000
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles32109393387,4599,024
Penrith Panthers21016258389,96310,000
Newcastle Knights21107777449,1469,267
St George-Illawarra Dragons21013737639,1159,267
Gold Coast Titans21014242407,7569,132
Parramatta Eels100144429,1329,132
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Ricky Stuart510470661508,99826 May 2013 – 01 Aug 2026
Des Hasler2200616166,67617 Apr 2021 – 02 Apr 2022
Ivan Cleary21016258389,96322 Aug 2025 – 01 Aug 2026
Paul McGregor21013737639,11520 May 2018 – 19 May 2019
Adam O'Brien10103232329,02401 Apr 2023
Anthony Seibold10103232329,02401 Apr 2023
John Cartwright1100424249,13226 May 2013
Justin Holbrook100100366,38017 Apr 2021
Nathan Brown11004545129,26719 May 2019
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Chris Butler211010050.07,7029,02417 Apr 2021 – 01 Apr 2023
Adam Gee11006860.010,00010,00001 Aug 2026
Ashley Klein11004343.08,9628,96220 May 2018
Gavin Reynolds10014646.09,1329,13226 May 2013
Gerard Sutton10015757.09,2679,26719 May 2019
Grant Atkins10013636.09,9259,92522 Aug 2025
Liam Kennedy10015757.09,2679,26719 May 2019
Matt Cecchin10014646.09,1329,13226 May 2013
Peter Gough11004343.08,9628,96220 May 2018
Przeklasa11003131.06,9726,97202 Apr 2022
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Penrith PanthersCanberra Raiders21011049,96310,00022 Aug 2025 – 01 Aug 2026
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesCanberra Raiders1100316,9726,97202 Apr 2022
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesGold Coast Titans1100366,3806,38017 Apr 2021
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNewcastle Knights1010649,0249,02401 Apr 2023
Parramatta EelsGold Coast Titans1001469,1329,13226 May 2013
St George-Illawarra DragonsCanberra Raiders1100438,9628,96220 May 2018
St George-Illawarra DragonsNewcastle Knights1001579,2679,26719 May 2019
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs465
Run Metres4,445
Line Breaks12
Try Assists8
Tackle Breaks96
Tackles Made915
Missed Tackles88
Kicking Metres1,687
Offloads20
Errors23
Penalties14
On Report4