AL

Active venue profile

Allegiant Stadium

Original name: Allegiant Stadium

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Las Vegas, Paradise, Nevada, United States of America
Games 8
Average Crowd 44,285
Record Crowd 45,719

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games8
Home Wins7
Draws0
Away Wins1
Home Win Rate87.5%
Average Crowd44,285
Record Crowd45,719
Total Points389
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries67
Goals59
Goal Attempts72
Field Goals1
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins2
Send Offs0
Total Crowd354,276
Lowest Crowd40,746
Average Points48.6
Average Margin17.1
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02632012323113946.3137,15745,71945,719
2,02533002823016053.3135,62745,20945,209
2,0242200161309045.081,49240,74640,746
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League660025342.2263,34843,89145,71902 Mar 2024 – 28 Feb 2026
Super League210113668.090,92845,46445,71901 Mar 2025 – 28 Feb 2026
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership22007591,43845,719
2,026Betfred Super League10016445,71945,719
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership22008890,41845,209
2,025Betfred Super League11007245,20945,209
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership22009081,49240,746
Domestic87 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 44,285 avg crowd
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs110015151445,71945,719
Hull Kingston Rovers1001665845,71945,719
Leeds Rhinos11005858645,71945,719
Newcastle Knights110028281845,71945,719
North Queensland Cowboys100118182845,71945,719
St George-Illawarra Dragons100114141545,71945,719
Canberra Raiders11003030845,20945,209
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks100122222845,20945,209
Penrith Panthers110028282245,20945,209
Warrington Wolves100124244845,20945,209
Warriors1001883045,20945,209
Wigan Warriors110048482445,20945,209
Brisbane Broncos100110102040,74640,746
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles110036362440,74640,746
South Sydney Rabbitohs100124243640,74640,746
Sydney Roosters110020201040,74640,746
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Andrew Webster1001883045,20901 Mar 2025
Anthony Seibold110036362440,74602 Mar 2024
Brad Arthur11005858645,71928 Feb 2026
Cameron Ciraldo110015151445,71928 Feb 2026
Craig Fitzgibbon100122222845,20901 Mar 2025
Ivan Cleary110028282245,20901 Mar 2025
Jason Demetriou100124243640,74602 Mar 2024
Justin Holbrook110028281845,71928 Feb 2026
Kevin Walters100110102040,74602 Mar 2024
Matt Peet110048482445,20901 Mar 2025
Ricky Stuart11003030845,20901 Mar 2025
Sam Burgess100124244845,20901 Mar 2025
Shane Flanagan100114141545,71928 Feb 2026
Todd Payten100118182845,71928 Feb 2026
Trent Robinson110020201040,74602 Mar 2024
Willie Peters1001665845,71928 Feb 2026
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Ashley Klein330015652.043,89145,71902 Mar 2024 – 28 Feb 2026
Grant Atkins22006733.545,46445,71901 Mar 2025 – 28 Feb 2026
Adam Gee11003030.040,74640,74602 Mar 2024
Chris Kendall11007272.045,20945,20901 Mar 2025
Jack Smith10016464.045,71945,71928 Feb 2026
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Canberra RaidersWarriors11003845,20945,20901 Mar 2025
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsSt George-Illawarra Dragons11002945,71945,71928 Feb 2026
Hull Kingston RoversLeeds Rhinos10016445,71945,71928 Feb 2026
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesSouth Sydney Rabbitohs11006040,74640,74602 Mar 2024
Newcastle KnightsNorth Queensland Cowboys11004645,71945,71928 Feb 2026
Penrith PanthersCronulla-Sutherland Sharks11005045,20945,20901 Mar 2025
Sydney RoostersBrisbane Broncos11003040,74640,74602 Mar 2024
Wigan WarriorsWarrington Wolves11007245,20945,20901 Mar 2025
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs820
Run Metres7,340
Line Breaks20
Try Assists13
Tackle Breaks130
Tackles Made1,610
Missed Tackles132
Kicking Metres2,650
Offloads39
Errors52
Penalties25
On Report3