ED

Active venue profile

Eden Park

Original name: Eden Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Games 12
Average Crowd 34,789
Record Crowd 48,511

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games12
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins8
Home Win Rate33.3%
Average Crowd34,789
Record Crowd48,511
Total Points512
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries92
Goals69
Goal Attempts103
Field Goals6
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins1
Send Offs0
Total Crowd347,891
Lowest Crowd14,392
Average Points42.4
Average Margin12.4
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02610014302222.048,51148,51148,511
2,01431022524215050.054,72218,24122,165
2,01310016303030.032,74032,74032,740
2,0122101181009246.037,50237,50237,502
2,011210115907839.038,40538,40538,405
2,01021011814010050.088,64844,32444,324
1,98510016644037.047,36347,36347,363
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
National Rugby League710629041.4211,88030,26948,51112 Mar 2011 – 20 Sep 2026
Internationals310214045.7136,01145,33747,36309 Oct 1988 – 06 Nov 2010
NRL Under 20's22008241.00——12 Mar 2011 – 04 Mar 2012
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,026Telstra NRL Premiership10012248,51148,511
2,014Telstra NRL Premiership310215054,72218,241
2,013Telstra NRL Premiership10013032,74032,740
2,012Telstra NRL Premiership10014637,50237,502
2,012National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1100460—
2,011Telstra NRL Premiership10014238,40538,405
2,011National Youth Competition Toyota Cup1100360—
2,010Four Nations210110088,64844,324
1,9851985-88 World Cup10014047,36347,363
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
Four Nations210110088,64844,32406 Nov 2010
World Cup10014047,36347,36309 Oct 1988
Domestic93 Home · 0 Draw · 6 Away · 30,269 avg crowd
International31 Home · 0 Draw · 2 Away · 45,337 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
InternationalsFinal10014047,36347,363
National Rugby LeagueSemi Finals10012248,51148,511
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Warriors930619819817430,26948,511
Australia220061593245,84447,363
New Zealand200233325945,84447,363
Parramatta Eels210140403838,40538,405
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles210142425037,50237,502
Newcastle Knights110012121048,51148,511
England110036361044,32444,324
Papua New Guinea100110103644,32444,324
Sydney Roosters110016161432,74032,740
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs110021212022,16522,165
Canberra Raiders100112125418,16518,165
St George-Illawarra Dragons110031311214,39214,392
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Andrew McFadden210174743320,16513 Apr 2014 – 10 May 2014
John Ackland2200505032—12 Mar 2011 – 04 Mar 2012
Matthew Elliott200226264723,56616 Mar 2013 – 15 Mar 2014
Stephen Kearney210144445241,36506 Nov 2010 – 12 Mar 2011
Andrew Webster100110101248,51120 Sep 2026
Brian McClennan100120202637,50204 Mar 2012
Des Hasler110021212022,16513 Apr 2014
Don Furner110027251247,36309 Oct 1988
Geoff Toovey110026262037,50204 Mar 2012
Ivan Cleary100118182438,40512 Mar 2011
Justin Holbrook110012121048,51120 Sep 2026
Luke Williamson1001161630—04 Mar 2012
Matt Cameron1001161620—12 Mar 2011
Ricky Stuart100112125418,16510 May 2014
Stanley Gene100110103644,32406 Nov 2010
Steve McNamara110036361044,32406 Nov 2010
Steven Price110031311214,39215 Mar 2014
Tim Sheens110034342044,32406 Nov 2010
Tony Gordon100113122547,36309 Oct 1988
Trent Robinson110016161432,74016 Mar 2013
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Shane Rehm330012842.744,32444,32406 Nov 2010 – 04 Mar 2012
Ashley Klein20025226.040,62648,51116 Mar 2013 – 20 Sep 2026
Ben Cummins20028743.529,83437,50204 Mar 2012 – 13 Apr 2014
Brett Suttor10014141.022,16522,16513 Apr 2014
Chris James10014242.038,40538,40512 Mar 2011
Gavin Morris11006666.018,16518,16510 May 2014
Graham Ainui10014037.047,36347,36309 Oct 1988
Grant Atkins10014343.014,39214,39215 Mar 2014
Henry Perenara11006666.018,16518,16510 May 2014
Jared Maxwell10014343.014,39214,39215 Mar 2014
Phil Haines10013030.032,74032,74016 Mar 2013
Richard Silverwood10015454.044,32444,32406 Nov 2010
Steve Lyons10014242.038,40538,40512 Mar 2011
Tony Archer10014646.037,50237,50204 Mar 2012
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
New ZealandAustralia20029445,84447,36309 Oct 1988 – 06 Nov 2010
WarriorsManly-Warringah Sea Eagles21019237,50237,50204 Mar 2012
WarriorsParramatta Eels21017838,40538,40512 Mar 2011
EnglandPapua New Guinea11004644,32444,32406 Nov 2010
WarriorsCanberra Raiders11006618,16518,16510 May 2014
WarriorsCanterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10014122,16522,16513 Apr 2014
WarriorsNewcastle Knights10012248,51148,51120 Sep 2026
WarriorsSt George-Illawarra Dragons10014314,39214,39215 Mar 2014
WarriorsSydney Roosters10013032,74032,74016 Mar 2013
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs0
Run Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Tackles Made0
Missed Tackles0
Kicking Metres0
Offloads0
Errors0
Penalties0
On Report0