AP

Active venue profile

Apollo Projects Stadium

Original name: Rugby League Park

Venue identity, location, capacity and facility details are loaded from the WhiteLine Fever venue database.

Opened TBC
Capacity Not recorded
Location Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Games 9
Average Crowd 11,982
Record Crowd 17,669

All Venue Record tables

Venue Records

Career, yearly, competition, team, coach, referee, finals, classification, matchup, scoring and attendance summaries.

Games9
Home Wins7
Draws0
Away Wins2
Home Win Rate77.8%
Average Crowd11,982
Record Crowd17,669
Total Points379
VenueRecOv

Career Scoring and Attendance

Bonus Tries0
Tries68
Goals60
Goal Attempts77
Field Goals0
2pt Field Goals0
Sin Bins3
Send Offs0
Total Crowd107,834
Lowest Crowd2,500
Average Points42.1
Average Margin19.0
VenueRec

Year-by-Year Venue Record

YearGamesHome WDAway WTriesGoalsFGPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
2,02511007503838.017,09517,09517,095
2,02411005402828.017,24917,24917,249
2,01810018804848.017,35717,35717,357
2,01722002317012663.020,43910,22012,130
2,01611008804848.017,66917,66917,669
1,98511004302222.08,5258,5258,525
1,97710018904242.07,0007,0007,000
1,97511005602727.02,5002,5002,500
VenueCompRecOv

Competition Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Internationals540121743.438,4647,69312,13015 Jun 1975 – 18 Nov 2017
National Rugby League430116240.569,37017,34317,66914 May 2016 – 25 Apr 2025
VenueCompRec

Competition by Season

YearCompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg Crowd
2,025Telstra NRL Premiership11003817,09517,095
2,024Telstra NRL Premiership11002817,24917,249
2,018Telstra NRL Premiership10014817,35717,357
2,017World Cup220012620,43910,220
2,016Telstra NRL Premiership11004817,66917,669
1,9851985-88 World Cup1100228,5258,525
1,977World Cup1001427,0007,000
1,975World Championship Series1100272,5002,500
VenueACompRecOv

ACOMP Records

CompetitionGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdAvg CrowdSpan
World Cup540121738,4647,69315 Jun 1975 – 18 Nov 2017
International54 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 7,693 avg crowd
Domestic43 Home · 0 Draw · 1 Away · 17,343 avg crowd
VenueFinalsRecOv

Finals Records

CompetitionFinalGamesHome WDAway WPointsTotal CrowdHigh Crowd
InternationalsQuarter Finals1100468,3098,309
VenueTeamAga

Team Records

TeamGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
Warriors430196966617,34317,669
New Zealand4301125125467,53912,130
Great Britain21014040247,7638,525
Penrith Panthers110030301817,66917,669
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles100114143417,35717,357
Canberra Raiders100110101817,24917,249
Newcastle Knights100112122617,09517,095
Scotland1001667412,13012,130
Lebanon10012222248,3098,309
Tonga11002424228,3098,309
France100100272,5002,500
VenueTeamAgaComp

Team Records by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLPointsAvg CrowdHigh Crowd
New ZealandInternationals43011257,53912,130
WarriorsNational Rugby League43019617,34317,669
Great BritainInternationals2101407,7638,525
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League10011017,24917,249
FranceInternationals100102,5002,500
LebanonInternationals1001228,3098,309
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League10011417,35717,357
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League10011217,09517,095
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League11003017,66917,669
ScotlandInternationals1001612,13012,130
TongaInternationals1100248,3098,309
VenueCoachRec

Coach Records

CoachGamesWDLPointsPFPAAvg CrowdSpan
Andrew Webster220044442217,17222 Mar 2024 – 25 Apr 2025
Adam O'Brien100112122617,09525 Apr 2025
Andrew McFadden100118183017,66914 May 2016
Anthony Griffin110030301817,66914 May 2016
Antoine Jiminez100100272,50015 Jun 1975
Brad Fittler10012222248,30918 Nov 2017
David Kidwell11007474612,13004 Nov 2017
David Watkins11003030127,00012 Jun 1977
George Menzies1100272702,50015 Jun 1975
Kristian Woolf11002424228,30918 Nov 2017
Malcolm Reilly10011010128,52517 Jul 1988
Ricky Stuart100110101817,24922 Mar 2024
Ron Ackland10011212307,00012 Jun 1977
Stephen Kearney110034341417,35709 Jun 2018
Steve McCormack1001667412,13004 Nov 2017
Tony Gordon11001212108,52517 Jul 1988
Trent Barrett100114143417,35709 Jun 2018
VenueRefereeRec

Referee Records

RefereeGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg PointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
Chris Sutton10014848.017,35717,35709 Jun 2018
David Munro11004848.017,66917,66914 May 2016
Gavin Reynolds10014848.017,35717,35709 Jun 2018
Gerard Sutton11004646.08,3098,30918 Nov 2017
Henry Perenara11008080.012,13012,13004 Nov 2017
Laurie Bruyeres11002727.02,5002,50015 Jun 1975
Liam Kennedy11002828.017,24917,24922 Mar 2024
Marcel Caillol10014242.07,0007,00012 Jun 1977
Matt Cecchin11004848.017,66917,66914 May 2016
Mick Stone11002222.08,5258,52517 Jul 1988
Wyatt Raymond11003838.017,09517,09525 Apr 2025
VenueTeamMatchupRec

Most Frequent Matchups

Home TeamAway TeamGamesHome WDAway WPointsAvg CrowdHigh CrowdSpan
New ZealandGreat Britain2101647,7638,52512 Jun 1977 – 17 Jul 1988
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesWarriors10014817,35717,35709 Jun 2018
New ZealandFrance1100272,5002,50015 Jun 1975
New ZealandScotland11008012,13012,13004 Nov 2017
Penrith PanthersWarriors11004817,66917,66914 May 2016
TongaLebanon1100468,3098,30918 Nov 2017
WarriorsCanberra Raiders11002817,24917,24922 Mar 2024
WarriorsNewcastle Knights11003817,09517,09525 Apr 2025
Advanced Game Record totals

Venue Match Statistics

All Runs383
Run Metres3,578
Line Breaks10
Try Assists5
Tackle Breaks57
Tackles Made814
Missed Tackles57
Kicking Metres1,328
Offloads23
Errors24
Penalties9
On Report2