25.0% team win rate · -75 difference · 13 Apr 1969 – 05 Jul 1970
Referee
Phil Mccarroll
RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates
Teams and Players
Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.
14.3% team win rate · -91 difference · 06 Apr 1969 – 26 Mar 1971
66.7% team win rate · 54 difference · 27 Apr 1969 – 14 Jun 1970
16.7% team win rate · -13 difference · 13 Apr 1969 – 21 Jun 1970

20.0% team win rate · -9 difference · 30 Mar 1969 – 12 Jul 1970
60.0% team win rate · 5 difference · 20 Apr 1969 – 31 May 1970
75.0% team win rate · 43 difference · 11 May 1969 – 26 Mar 1971
75.0% team win rate · 28 difference · 06 Apr 1969 – 12 Jul 1970
75.0% team win rate · 24 difference · 27 Apr 1969 – 19 Apr 1970

66.7% team win rate · 6 difference · 18 May 1969 – 07 Jun 1970
100.0% team win rate · 12 difference · 16 Jun 1969 – 29 Apr 1970
100.0% team win rate · 16 difference · 30 Mar 1969 – 31 May 1970
Teams by Year
| Year | Team | Games | W | D | L | Win % | PF | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1971 | Balmain Tigers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 26 | 4 |
| 1971 | Penrith Panthers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 26 |
| 1970 | Newtown Jets | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 50.0% | 59 | 69 |
| 1970 | Penrith Panthers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% | 47 | 98 |
| 1970 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 91 | 68 |
| 1970 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3% | 40 | 31 |
| 1970 | St George Dragons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 37 | 33 |
| 1970 | Balmain Tigers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 35 | 29 |
| 1970 | Parramatta Eels | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 35 | 35 |
| 1970 | Western Suburbs Magpies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 27 | 46 |
| 1970 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 18 | 12 |
| 1970 | Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 17 | 6 |
| 1970 | North Sydney Bears | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 23 | 18 |
| 1970 | Sydney Roosters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 16 |
| 1969 | Newtown Jets | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% | 41 | 106 |
| 1969 | Western Suburbs Magpies | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 25.0% | 53 | 47 |
| 1969 | Parramatta Eels | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 53 | 48 |
| 1969 | Sydney Roosters | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 43 | 35 |
| 1969 | Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 23 | 23 |
| 1969 | Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 22 | 40 |
| 1969 | Penrith Panthers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50.0% | 21 | 39 |
| 1969 | South Sydney Rabbitohs | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 45 | 14 |
| 1969 | Balmain Tigers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 32 | 17 |
| 1969 | Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 | 11 |
| 1969 | North Sydney Bears | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 21 | 10 |
| 1969 | St George Dragons | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 31 | 7 |
Teams by Competition
| Team | Competition | Games | W | D | L | Win % | Diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newtown Jets | National Rugby League | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 25.0% | -75 |
| Penrith Panthers | National Rugby League | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14.3% | -91 |
| South Sydney Rabbitohs | National Rugby League | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 66.7% | 54 |
| Western Suburbs Magpies | National Rugby League | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16.7% | -13 |
| Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks | National Rugby League | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 20.0% | -9 |
| Parramatta Eels | National Rugby League | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 60.0% | 5 |
| Balmain Tigers | National Rugby League | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% | 43 |
| St George Dragons | National Rugby League | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% | 28 |
| Sydney Roosters | National Rugby League | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 75.0% | 24 |
| Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs | National Rugby League | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66.7% | 6 |
| Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles | National Rugby League | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 12 |
| North Sydney Bears | National Rugby League | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 16 |
Players Refereed
Coaches Involved
- 1 Harry Bath 8
- 2 Bob Boland 7
- 3 Clive Churchill 6
- 4 Leo Nosworthy 4
- 5 Noel Kelly 4
Fellow Referees
Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.
Appointment Roles
- 1Referee 128