Chris Kendall referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Chris Kendall

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 111
Home Wins 70
Draws 0
Away Wins 41
Home Win % 63

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Wigan WarriorsCountry not recorded
Games29Wins25Draws0Losses4

86.2% team win rate · 441 difference · 18 Feb 2023 – 21 Aug 2026

WLF
Hull Kingston RoversCountry not recorded
Games24Wins17Draws0Losses7

70.8% team win rate · 272 difference · 18 Feb 2023 – 23 Jul 2026

WLF
Warrington WolvesCountry not recorded
Games22Wins12Draws0Losses10

54.5% team win rate · -21 difference · 24 Feb 2023 – 25 Sep 2026

WLF
St HelensCountry not recorded
Games20Wins8Draws0Losses12

40.0% team win rate · -20 difference · 03 Mar 2023 – 04 Sep 2026

WLF
Leigh LeopardsCountry not recorded
Games19Wins6Draws0Losses13

31.6% team win rate · -66 difference · 26 May 2023 – 18 Sep 2026

WLF
Leeds RhinosCountry not recorded
Games18Wins11Draws0Losses7

61.1% team win rate · 92 difference · 03 Mar 2023 – 25 Sep 2026

WLF
Salford RLFCCountry not recorded
Games14Wins5Draws0Losses9

35.7% team win rate · -117 difference · 11 Mar 2023 – 30 Mar 2025

WLF
Wakefield TrinityCountry not recorded
Games14Wins5Draws0Losses9

35.7% team win rate · -185 difference · 31 Mar 2023 – 18 Sep 2026

WLF
Hull FCCountry not recorded
Games13Wins4Draws0Losses9

30.8% team win rate · -70 difference · 11 Mar 2023 – 29 Aug 2026

WLF
Catalans DragonsCountry not recorded
Games12Wins3Draws0Losses9

25.0% team win rate · -82 difference · 18 Mar 2023 – 06 Jun 2026

WLF
Castleford TigersCountry not recorded
Games8Wins3Draws0Losses5

37.5% team win rate · -74 difference · 28 Jul 2023 – 12 Apr 2025

WLF
Huddersfield GiantsCountry not recorded
Games7Wins2Draws0Losses5

28.6% team win rate · -94 difference · 24 Feb 2023 – 14 May 2026

WLF
York KnightsCountry not recorded
Games4Wins2Draws0Losses2

50.0% team win rate · 15 difference · 07 Feb 2025 – 10 Sep 2026

WLF
Bradford BullsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -69 difference · 25 Apr 2026 – 10 Sep 2026

WLF
AustraliaCountry not recorded
Games2Wins2Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 78 difference · 15 Oct 2022 – 04 Nov 2022

WLF
FijiCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · 32 difference · 05 Nov 2017 – 15 Oct 2022

WLF
Widnes VikingsCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · 22 difference · 24 Aug 2019 – 19 Apr 2026

WLF
Cook IslandsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -16 difference · 25 Oct 2022

WLF
Dewsbury RamsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -40 difference · 19 Apr 2026

WLF
Keighley CougarsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -46 difference · 14 Mar 2026

WLF
LebanonCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -44 difference · 04 Nov 2022

WLF
London BroncosCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 16 difference · 12 May 2024

WLF
Papua New GuineaCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 16 difference · 25 Oct 2022

WLF
Sheffield EaglesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 18 difference · 24 Aug 2019

WLF
Toulouse OlympiqueCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 8 difference · 18 Jul 2026

WLF
WalesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -66 difference · 05 Nov 2017

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Leigh Leopards620433.3%114112
2026Hull Kingston Rovers530260.0%11894
2026Wakefield Trinity530260.0%98102
2026Leeds Rhinos420250.0%10264
2026Wigan Warriors4400100.0%10250
2026Bradford Bulls30030.0%40109
2026St Helens310233.3%5082
2026Warrington Wolves3300100.0%5638
2026York Knights320166.7%11356
2026Hull FC20020.0%3450
2026Catalans Dragons10010.0%1640
2026Dewsbury Rams10010.0%1050
2026Huddersfield Giants10010.0%1826
2026Keighley Cougars10010.0%1056
2026Toulouse Olympique1100100.0%3022
2026Widnes Vikings1100100.0%5010
2025Wigan Warriors11100190.9%344154
2025Hull Kingston Rovers750271.4%16494
2025Warrington Wolves720528.6%124186
2025Leeds Rhinos630350.0%10695
2025Leigh Leopards630350.0%11694
2025Hull FC530260.0%9494
2025St Helens510420.0%8470
2025Wakefield Trinity420250.0%6392
2025Castleford Tigers210150.0%2834
2025Catalans Dragons20020.0%1660
2025Huddersfield Giants20020.0%1476
2025Salford RLFC20020.0%1476
2025York Knights10010.0%244
2024Wigan Warriors760185.7%19150
2024Leeds Rhinos640266.7%12094
2024Salford RLFC620433.3%104181
2024St Helens620433.3%67142
2024Hull Kingston Rovers540180.0%13245
2024Leigh Leopards50050.0%32130
2024Warrington Wolves540180.0%9042
2024Catalans Dragons410325.0%5270
2024Castleford Tigers310233.3%6286
2024Hull FC30030.0%4880
2024Huddersfield Giants1100100.0%3024
2024London Broncos1100100.0%3418
2023Hull Kingston Rovers750271.4%201110
2023Warrington Wolves730442.9%100125
2023Wigan Warriors750271.4%167109
2023Salford RLFC630350.0%138116
2023St Helens640266.7%15077
2023Catalans Dragons520340.0%8076
2023Wakefield Trinity50050.0%40192
2023Castleford Tigers310233.3%5094
2023Huddersfield Giants310233.3%3868
2023Hull FC310233.3%6082
2023Leeds Rhinos2200100.0%4730
2023Leigh Leopards210150.0%4234
2022Australia2200100.0%9012
2022Cook Islands10010.0%1632
2022Fiji10010.0%842
2022Lebanon10010.0%448
2022Papua New Guinea1100100.0%3216
2019Sheffield Eagles1100100.0%3618
2019Widnes Vikings10010.0%1836
2017Fiji1100100.0%726
2017Wales10010.0%672
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Jacob Wardle2917006802504
Kaide Ellis29100422504
Harry Smith2714229002304
Jai Field2721008402304
Liam Marshall2613005202204
Patrick Mago25100402203
Liam Byrne25000002104
Adam Keighran24978019201905
Bevan French2421008402004
Elliot Minchella2430012171707
Mikey Lewis231528011601607
Liam Farrell2340016211904
Jez Litten224602801606
Kallum Watkins22310141310012
Junior Nsemba218003202001
Tyler Dupree213001201704
Bradley O'Neill21200801803
Ben Currie21100401209
Dean Hadley21100401506
Brodie Croft208003201208
James Batchelor206002401406
Tyrone May203001201406
Sam Powell20200801307
Paul Vaughan200011010010
Sam Luckley20000001406
Ryan Hall1910004001207
Tom Davies196002401009
Lachlan Lam1940016137012
Kruise Leeming193001211603
Sauaso Sue19200801405
Matt Davis19100406013
Danny Walker19000001108
Josh Thewlis1881606401107
Joe Burgess1812004801206
Jack Broadbent189003601107
Toby King183001201206
Jai Whitbread18200801107
Jarrod O'Connor18200801107
Owen Trout18100405013
Marc Sneyd17162012807010
Abbas Miski1713005201403
George Williams1772032111106
Jack Welsby177002817010
Matthew Storton174001601205
Peta Hiku174001601205
Jonny Lomax1731014107010
Joe Philbin1720080809
Luke Thompson17100401502
Ethan Havard17000001601
James McDonnell17000001106
Matty Lees17000007010
Rhyse Martin161057015411105
Matthew Ashton1611004401105
Matt Dufty16800320808
Sam Walters166002401501
Deon Cross16400160709
Edwin Ipape16300120709
Robbie Mulhern163001255011
Daryl Clark16100406010
Mike McMeeken1610049808
Jack Hughes16000064012
Arthur Mourgue154290740609
Umyla Hanley155002004011
Cameron Smith153001291104
Curtis Sironen15300120708
James Harrison15300120906
Morgan Knowles1520081609
Sam Stone1510040708
Alex Walmsley1500000708
Joe Shorrocks1500000708
Gareth O'Brien1451605204010
Mark Percival142190460608
Ash Handley1410004081004
Zach Eckersley1410004001301
Innes Senior149003604010
Tom Johnstone14500200707
Josh Charnley14400160509
Chris Atkin141501414010
Lachlan Miller14130100905
Harry Newman1420081707
Shane Wright1420080509
Amir Bourouh1410040608
George Delaney1410040509
Luke Yates1410044707
Oliver Partington1410040806
Frankie Halton14000004010
Matt Whitley14000004010
Mikolaj Oledzki1400000905
Ryan Brierley13720321508
Kelepi Tanginoa133001201003
Cameron Scott1320080607
Jacob Trueman1320080607
Liam Horne1310040508
Tom Holroyd1310040904
Moses Mbye1300110409
Jay Pitts1300000508
Jake Connor124390940705
Stefan Ratchford1202204410507
Joe Batchelor12500200507
Zak Hardaker12170180408
Tom Briscoe12300120408
James Bentley1210040804
Jordan Dezaria1210040408
Isaac Liu12000011507
Max Jowitt114230620407
Thomas Makinson118120560605
King Vuniyayawa11300120506
Lewis Dodd11300120605
Sam Lisone1120080506
Josh Drinkwater1103060704
Harvie Hill1110040803
James Bell1110040506
Julian Bousquet1110041308
Paul Séguier1110040308
Matt Parcell1100000902
Agnatius Paasi10300120307
Cade Cust10300120406
Herman Ese'ese10300120307
Jordan Lane10300120406
Arthur Romano1020080208
Harry Robertson1020080208
Jon Bennison1004080307
Oliver Gildart1020080604
Tevita Satae1020080208
George King1010040505
Jordan Crowther1010040505
Lachlan Fitzgibbon1010040406
Tom Amone1010040406
Benjamin Garcia10000010208
Brad Dwyer1000000208
Jack Ormondroyd1000000307
Justin Sangaré1000000604
Romain Navarrete1000000208
Lewis Martin9700280306
Tom Opacic9500200702
Caius Faatili9300120504
Joe Ofahengaue9300120306
Nene Macdonald9300120405
Rodrick Tai9300120702
Mason Lino9131110306
Sam Wood920082405
Corey Hall910040306
Yusuf Aydin910040405
Andy Ackers900000405
Cooper Jenkins900000405
Jack Brown900000603
Keenan Palasia900000504
Mickaël Goudemand900000504
Aidan Sezer81110266404
Chris Hankinson8500200404

Fellow Referees

Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1111