Graeme West referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Graeme West

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 186
Home Wins 109
Draws 6
Away Wins 71
Home Win % 59

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

Illawarra SteelersCountry not recorded
Games32Wins9Draws1Losses22

28.1% team win rate · -136 difference · 24 Apr 1983 – 18 Aug 1996

Games29Wins13Draws2Losses14

44.8% team win rate · -130 difference · 17 Apr 1983 – 27 Jul 1996

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games28Wins7Draws2Losses19

25.0% team win rate · -187 difference · 17 Apr 1983 – 23 Jun 1996

WLF
Games27Wins10Draws0Losses17

37.0% team win rate · -102 difference · 16 Jul 1983 – 14 Jul 1996

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games25Wins15Draws1Losses9

60.0% team win rate · 159 difference · 24 Apr 1983 – 01 Sep 1996

WLF
Gold Coast ChargersCountry not recorded
Games23Wins2Draws0Losses21

8.7% team win rate · -399 difference · 05 Jun 1988 – 01 Sep 1996

WLF
Games23Wins10Draws1Losses12

43.5% team win rate · 44 difference · 29 May 1983 – 04 Aug 1996

Games21Wins14Draws0Losses7

66.7% team win rate · 253 difference · 01 May 1983 – 07 Apr 1996

WLF
Games21Wins13Draws0Losses8

61.9% team win rate · 96 difference · 01 May 1983 – 26 Aug 1996

WLF
St George DragonsCountry not recorded
Games20Wins13Draws1Losses6

65.0% team win rate · 108 difference · 15 May 1983 – 09 Aug 1996

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games18Wins13Draws1Losses4

72.2% team win rate · 109 difference · 12 Jun 1983 – 18 Aug 1996

Games17Wins12Draws0Losses5

70.6% team win rate · 132 difference · 21 Aug 1983 – 14 Jul 1996

WLF
Games13Wins9Draws0Losses4

69.2% team win rate · 99 difference · 26 Jun 1988 – 14 Apr 1996

Games8Wins7Draws0Losses1

87.5% team win rate · 144 difference · 09 Apr 1989 – 04 Aug 1996

Games6Wins0Draws0Losses6

0.0% team win rate · -121 difference · 01 Apr 1995 – 06 Jul 1996

WLF
Western RedsCountry not recorded
Games6Wins3Draws0Losses3

50.0% team win rate · -16 difference · 12 May 1995 – 20 Jul 1996

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games5Wins1Draws0Losses4

20.0% team win rate · -79 difference · 07 May 1995 – 09 Aug 1996

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · -15 difference · 03 Jul 1983 – 31 Jul 1983

South Queensland CrushersCountry not recorded
Games2Wins1Draws0Losses1

50.0% team win rate · -34 difference · 25 Jun 1995 – 27 Aug 1995

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
1996Balmain Tigers4400100.0%9264
1996Gold Coast Chargers310233.3%46100
1996Illawarra Steelers30030.0%3456
1996Parramatta Eels320166.7%4670
1996Penrith Panthers310233.3%5768
1996St George Dragons321066.7%8738
1996Warriors30030.0%40101
1996Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2622
1996Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks211050.0%3830
1996Newcastle Knights210150.0%3440
1996North Queensland Cowboys20020.0%1247
1996North Sydney Bears2200100.0%6022
1996South Sydney Rabbitohs20020.0%1294
1996Sydney Roosters210150.0%7218
1996Western Reds210150.0%4834
1996Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%5020
1996Canberra Raiders10010.0%1420
1996Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%440
1996Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%4210
1995North Queensland Cowboys40040.0%34120
1995North Sydney Bears430175.0%14136
1995Penrith Panthers410325.0%4884
1995Western Reds420250.0%5686
1995Canberra Raiders3300100.0%9018
1995Illawarra Steelers30030.0%2864
1995Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320166.7%5840
1995Newcastle Knights3300100.0%8932
1995Parramatta Eels30030.0%5690
1995South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%62108
1995South Queensland Crushers210150.0%3266
1995St George Dragons210150.0%6637
1995Warriors210150.0%4058
1995Western Suburbs Magpies210150.0%4440
1995Balmain Tigers1100100.0%1310
1995Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%1412
1995Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%3410
1995Sydney Roosters1100100.0%2620
1994Parramatta Eels20020.0%1844
1994South Sydney Rabbitohs20110.0%3348
1994Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%342
1994Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%234
1994Gold Coast Chargers10010.0%836
1994Illawarra Steelers10100.0%2020
1994Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%2813
1994North Sydney Bears1100100.0%368
1994Penrith Panthers1100100.0%3410
1994Sydney Roosters1100100.0%108
1993Gold Coast Chargers30030.0%4098
1993Canberra Raiders2200100.0%9410
1993Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks20020.0%660
1993South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%5436
1993Western Suburbs Magpies210150.0%3638
1993Balmain Tigers10010.0%2024
1993Illawarra Steelers10010.0%223
1993Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%232
1993Parramatta Eels1100100.0%140
1993Sydney Roosters1100100.0%1412
1992North Sydney Bears741257.1%13188
1992Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks520340.0%6887
1992Canberra Raiders4400100.0%12942
1992Gold Coast Chargers40040.0%32114
1992Parramatta Eels410325.0%4883
1992Illawarra Steelers310233.3%1856
1992Newcastle Knights3300100.0%8022
1992South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%5864
1992Sydney Roosters3300100.0%5624
1992Western Suburbs Magpies30030.0%3871
1992Balmain Tigers20110.0%3840
1992Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%4658
1992Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles210150.0%3940
1992Penrith Panthers210150.0%2628
1992St George Dragons1100100.0%2010
1991Gold Coast Chargers40040.0%5896
1991Parramatta Eels410325.0%5668
1991Illawarra Steelers320166.7%7242
1991Balmain Tigers2200100.0%5024
1991North Sydney Bears2200100.0%4416
1991South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%3832
1991Sydney Roosters210150.0%3448
1991Canberra Raiders1100100.0%1610
1991Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10010.0%1434
1991Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%2622
1991Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%824
1991Newcastle Knights10010.0%030
1991St George Dragons1100100.0%346
1991Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%1816
1990Western Suburbs Magpies520340.0%7484
1990Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks320166.7%5632
1990Penrith Panthers320166.7%6217
1990South Sydney Rabbitohs30030.0%40114
1990Balmain Tigers2200100.0%556
1990Brisbane Broncos2200100.0%4616
1990Canberra Raiders210150.0%5020
1990Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%1428
1990Gold Coast Chargers20020.0%478
1990Illawarra Steelers2200100.0%4228
1990Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles2200100.0%4616
1990Newcastle Knights210150.0%4438
1990Parramatta Eels20020.0%2048
1990St George Dragons20020.0%2250
1989Brisbane Broncos430175.0%9240
1989Gold Coast Chargers310233.3%3326
1989Western Suburbs Magpies30030.0%1660
1989Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%246
1989Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%4227
1989Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles20020.0%1665
1989North Sydney Bears20020.0%1056
1989Penrith Panthers2200100.0%504
1989South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%6026
1989St George Dragons2200100.0%4332
1989Balmain Tigers1100100.0%122
1989Illawarra Steelers10010.0%416
1989Parramatta Eels10010.0%1624
1989Sydney Roosters10010.0%236
1988Illawarra Steelers40040.0%72107
1988Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks3300100.0%6633
1988Gold Coast Chargers30030.0%2294
1988Canberra Raiders2200100.0%6134
1988Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles2200100.0%6218
1988Newcastle Knights210150.0%5036
1988Parramatta Eels20020.0%1940
1988Balmain Tigers1100100.0%226
1988North Sydney Bears10010.0%638
1988South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%2220
1988Sydney Roosters1100100.0%3814
1986Penrith Panthers310233.3%5255
1986Canberra Raiders210150.0%4020
1986Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs211050.0%2216
1986Illawarra Steelers210150.0%3020
1986North Sydney Bears210150.0%2850
1986Western Suburbs Magpies20110.0%2634
1986Parramatta Eels1100100.0%128
1986South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%158
1986St George Dragons10010.0%822
1985Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%3828
1985Illawarra Steelers20020.0%1021
1985St George Dragons2200100.0%2410
1985Sydney Roosters210150.0%4612
1985Canberra Raiders10010.0%1232
1985Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs1100100.0%60
1985North Sydney Bears1100100.0%1510
1985Parramatta Eels1100100.0%2710
1985South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%1027
1985Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%442
1984Sydney Roosters510420.0%56112
1984Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks421150.0%7462
1984Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs3300100.0%7414
1984Penrith Panthers311133.3%6458
1984St George Dragons320166.7%5432
1984Western Suburbs Magpies30030.0%3478
1984Balmain Tigers210150.0%2848
1984Illawarra Steelers210150.0%2634
1984Parramatta Eels2200100.0%3210
1984Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%3210
1984North Sydney Bears10010.0%1012
1984South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%620
1983South Sydney Rabbitohs641166.7%11962
1983Illawarra Steelers520340.0%114121
1983Western Suburbs Magpies511320.0%73119
1983Canberra Raiders30030.0%4491
1983St George Dragons320166.7%7285
1983Balmain Tigers210150.0%3027
1983Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%3314
1983Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks20020.0%1635
1983Newtown Jets210150.0%2742
1983North Sydney Bears210150.0%4632
1983Penrith Panthers20020.0%1439
1983Sydney Roosters2200100.0%6216
1983Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%1612
1983Parramatta Eels1100100.0%334
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Mario Fenech23200891418
Andrew Ettingshausen2111004441029
Greg Florimo215002011317
Danny Lee19200801018
Cameron Blair18200825013
Craig Dimond18200801017
Paul Dunn1800004819
Jason Taylor17362113761007
David Greene1731504205111
Alan McIndoe1710004007010
John McArthur17051110719
Michael Speechley172101001007
Chris Walsh1700009908
Gavin Miller1700007809
Wayne Bartrim1612906203112
Mark McGaw16600240826
Andrew Farrar163001201114
Gary Larson16100401105
Paul Langmack16100431015
David Gillespie16000021015
Michael Bolt16000024012
Michael O'Connor1562808051005
Terry Lamb1582007231023
Phil Blake15651350906
Jeff Doyle15700284717
Ricky Stuart156012541302
Des Hasler155002011005
Cliff Lyons154011701005
Ian Russell15300120618
Craig Coleman1520085807
Michael Porter1510040915
Michael Potter15100411014
Greg Alexander145210622716
Billy Moore148003201013
Brett Kenny14500208608
Wayne Simonds14500200509
Michael Neil14400160428
Darren Brown143101404010
Ben Gonzales143001203110
David Fairleigh143001201013
Les Davidson14300120716
Mark Laurie143001213011
Peter Tunks143001231022
Jason Lidden1420080509
Martin Bella14100414010
Peter Johnston1410041518
Mal Meninga1372006891102
Paul Martin13600240508
Greg Mackey13500200508
John Simon13340200517
Mitch Healey13260200517
Gary Freeman13400163904
Geoff Toovey13400164904
Adrian Toole13300120814
Neil Piccinelli13220120418
Pat Jarvis13300122904
Jason Bell13201901111
Steve Carter1320190706
Danny Peacock13200801012
Darren Fritz1320080715
Steve Walters13200801102
Brett Horsnell13100402011
David Boyd1310041805
Jeff Hardy1310040517
Michael Carberry1310040418
Brian Hetherington13000043010
Dale Fritz1300000706
Gavin Jones1300000724
Greg Drake13000003010
Robert Simpkins13000001012
Andrew Leeds122300680507
Rod Wishart124250660408
Tim Brasher126100440912
Les Kiss12630300615
Chris Mortimer1201002021011
Laurie Spina12500202507
Terry Hill12500200507
Brad Izzard12400160615
Joe Thomas12400164516
Rod Maybon12240160705
John Cross123001262010
Jonathan Docking12300120912
Michael Erickson12300120309
Scott Mahon12300120408
David Boyle1220081714
Garry Jack1220080813
Mark Carroll1220080705
Ray Herring12200801011
Craig Wilson1210040813
Jason Martin1210041615
Mark Soden1210040903
Billy Johnstone1200005516
Chris Quinn1200000606
Dan Stains1200007903
David Hatch1200008813
Matt Goodwin1200000318
Graham Mackay118100520506
Mark Bell11900360416
Laurie Daley11721330902
Michael Buettner11380280407
Sean Hoppe11600240704
Ivan Henjak11400167704
John Ferguson11400160605
Steve Morris11400160704
Bradley Clyde113001201001
Glenn Coleman11300120605
Michael Andrews11300123704
Brad Mackay1120083506
Jim Serdaris1120080506
Bob Lindner1110040209
Chris Close1110040209
Chris King1110040308
Clinton Mohr11100401010
John Cartwright1110046506
Marc Glanville1110040704
Ron Gibbs1110043308
Royce Simmons1110049416
Mark Horo1100000308
Paul Marquet1100000803
Daryl Halligan103360840712
Ryan Girdler106190620406
Mike Eden102181450406
Dean Carney10490340316
David Woods10700280406
Jason Croker10600240901
Brian Johnston10500202703
Darren McCarthy10500200514
Michael Pobjie10500200613
Brett French10400160109
Brett Rodwell10400160316
Craig Hancock10400160604
Shane Wilson10230140316
David Moon10300120604
Trevor Cogger10300120019
Wally Lewis103001210307
Barry Walker1020080604
Scott Gale1020080307
Shaun Devine1004080406
Tony Butterfield1020080703
Darrell Trindall1011060316
Paul Osborne1010041901
Terry Cook1010040109
Brendon Tuuta1000000208
David Walsh1000000208
Graeme Wynn1000000604
John Fearnley1000000307
Peter Smith1000000406
Robin Thorne1000000208
Steve Folkes1000001910
Steve Waddell1000000316

Fellow Referees

Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1186