Martin Weekes referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Martin Weekes

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 73
Home Wins 45
Draws 3
Away Wins 25
Home Win % 62

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games16Wins9Draws0Losses7

56.3% team win rate · 60 difference · 08 Jun 1980 – 25 Apr 1985

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games14Wins5Draws1Losses8

35.7% team win rate · -47 difference · 08 Jun 1980 – 12 May 1985

Games12Wins5Draws0Losses7

41.7% team win rate · -62 difference · 18 Apr 1981 – 26 May 1985

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games12Wins4Draws0Losses8

33.3% team win rate · -71 difference · 12 Apr 1981 – 21 Apr 1985

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games11Wins5Draws2Losses4

45.5% team win rate · 10 difference · 19 Jul 1980 – 27 Aug 1983

Games10Wins4Draws0Losses6

40.0% team win rate · -65 difference · 06 Mar 1982 – 28 Apr 1985

Games9Wins7Draws0Losses2

77.8% team win rate · 59 difference · 29 Jun 1980 – 26 May 1985

WLF
Games9Wins4Draws1Losses4

44.4% team win rate · -24 difference · 22 Jun 1980 – 05 May 1985

WLF
Games8Wins5Draws0Losses3

62.5% team win rate · 45 difference · 26 Apr 1981 – 07 Apr 1985

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games7Wins3Draws0Losses4

42.9% team win rate · -3 difference · 29 Jun 1980 – 25 Mar 1984

Illawarra SteelersCountry not recorded
Games7Wins1Draws0Losses6

14.3% team win rate · -33 difference · 09 May 1982 – 05 May 1985

WLF
St George DragonsCountry not recorded
Games7Wins5Draws0Losses2

71.4% team win rate · 56 difference · 10 May 1981 – 04 Apr 1984

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
1985Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs320166.7%4831
1985North Sydney Bears30030.0%2446
1985Illawarra Steelers20020.0%1022
1985South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%4118
1985Canberra Raiders10010.0%226
1985Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%1220
1985Parramatta Eels1100100.0%86
1985Penrith Panthers1100100.0%2210
1985Sydney Roosters1100100.0%64
1985Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%166
1984Sydney Roosters30030.0%2272
1984Western Suburbs Magpies30030.0%2667
1984Canberra Raiders2200100.0%6624
1984Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2627
1984Parramatta Eels2200100.0%396
1984Balmain Tigers1100100.0%2018
1984Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1640
1984Illawarra Steelers10010.0%1820
1984Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%1226
1984North Sydney Bears1100100.0%2612
1984Penrith Panthers1100100.0%168
1984South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%4016
1984St George Dragons1100100.0%178
1983Newtown Jets410325.0%3170
1983Canberra Raiders320166.7%6633
1983Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs3300100.0%7842
1983Illawarra Steelers310233.3%5764
1983Western Suburbs Magpies30030.0%3286
1983Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles210150.0%1534
1983South Sydney Rabbitohs20020.0%3243
1983St George Dragons2200100.0%4412
1983Balmain Tigers1100100.0%4416
1983Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%2316
1983Penrith Panthers1100100.0%264
1983Sydney Roosters10010.0%836
1982Penrith Panthers620433.3%8990
1982Canberra Raiders40040.0%26142
1982Newtown Jets431075.0%8639
1982Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles30030.0%3476
1982North Sydney Bears310233.3%3245
1982Parramatta Eels320166.7%5033
1982Balmain Tigers210150.0%2734
1982Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%5311
1982South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%3023
1982Sydney Roosters2200100.0%589
1982Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs10100.0%1212
1982Illawarra Steelers10010.0%1123
1982Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%334
1981Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs610516.7%87109
1981Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles540180.0%9271
1981Penrith Panthers540180.0%11272
1981North Sydney Bears420250.0%5577
1981St George Dragons420250.0%6752
1981Western Suburbs Magpies420250.0%4964
1981Balmain Tigers20020.0%2033
1981Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks210150.0%3136
1981Parramatta Eels20020.0%2229
1981Newtown Jets1100100.0%149
1981Sydney Roosters1100100.0%2017
1980North Sydney Bears311133.3%4044
1980Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs2200100.0%3712
1980Newtown Jets20110.0%2326
1980Penrith Panthers20020.0%2041
1980South Sydney Rabbitohs2200100.0%3317
1980Balmain Tigers10010.0%518
1980Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10100.0%1111
1980Sydney Roosters10100.0%1111
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Chris Mortimer16410150916
Steve Gearin1564101010816
Steve Folkes15500172816
Mark Levy142290643905
Warren Fenton14500150806
Steve Mortimer13400141616
Royce Simmons1310032805
John Coveney1300000607
John Ferguson12800250516
Graeme Jennings12231150408
Don McKinnon1220070516
Peter Mortimer1220070516
Geoff Gerard1120060506
Alan Thompson1110045506
David Grant1110043308
Henry Foster1110030605
Kevin Dann10560270406
Paul McCaffery10510180406
Peter Tunks10300110604
Lew Platz10300100604
Allan Sheppard1010040415
Allen Geelan1010040307
Jay Hoffman1010040406
Darryl Brohman1010032703
Jim Leis1010030604
Mark Beaven1010030208
Pat English1010030118
Mark Graham1000005406
Ken Wilson90294625423
Chris O'Sullivan9700270405
Rod Henniker90130261216
Kevin Hastings9380253414
Terry Lamb9600220405
Chris Anderson9400153711
John Adam9400130414
Graeme O'Grady9220100711
Chris Luckman930090405
Paul Vautin930090405
Simon Booth920070504
Dean Lance910042504
Lew Zivanovic910030603
Mark Broadhurst910030405
Gary Webster900000108
Tim Sheens900009306
Ross Conlon82330730701
Ron Giteau81340714602
Steve Rogers82200475611
Graham Eadie83160410404
John Dorahy81170383305
Mike Eden8170180206
Steve Martin8500160404
Craig Bellamy8400140404
Ian Schubert830090512
John Ribot830090305
Brian Hetherington820082116
Kurt Sorensen820070413
Kevin Pobjie820060503
Simon Brockwell820060305
Ray Brown810040206
Geoff Robinson810030413
Mark Bugden810030314
Michael Blake810030206
Ray Price810033503
Alan Burns800000305
Garry Hughes800004503
John Tobin800000413
Mick Ryan800000422
Stan Jurd800000404
Terry Fahey71000360601
Mark Ross7500170403
Dane Sorensen7060120412
Allan McMahon7300103313
Andrew Farrar7210100412
Brett Kenny7300100403
Rod Wright730090304
Max Krilich704085403
Trevor Cogger720080304
Alan Neil720174304
Brett Lobb720070304
Michael Carberry720070403
Phil Sigsworth720070511
Tony Trudgett720072502
Brian Johnson720060502
Col Murphy720060502
Steve Morris720060502
Phil Gould710040412
Craig Ellis710030205
Keith Harris710030304
Mick Pitman710030421
Rowland Beckett710032313
Tom Arber710030205
Mark Hughes700112412
Ashley Gilbert700000403
Bruce Walker700000502
Greg Mullane700000412
Ken Stewart700000700
Mal Graham700000313
Mario Fenech700000502
Peter Cassilles700000304
Peter Sterling700000403
Rod Reddy700000403
Wayne Smith700002205
Michael Cronin61180390303
Neil Baker63141390303
Olsen Filipaina61140310303
Tony Melrose60141291204
John Gray60110223303
Steve Ella6350200501
Stuart Davis6500170402
Shane McKellar6400160105
Graeme Wynn6230130402
David Greene6300120006
Steve Broughton6300121105
Brian Johnston6300110501
Ziggy Niszczot6300103402
Brad Izzard620070402
Graeme Atkins620070204
Brian Battese610040303
Pat Jarvis610040501
Paul Elliott610040402
Wayne Pearce610042303
Craig McMahon610030402
Greg Brentnall610030411
John Dowling610030402
Les Boyd610030402
Neil Whittaker610031204
Noel Cleal610030312
Percy Knight610032204
Brad Waugh600000402
Gary Spears600000303
Ian Hamilton600000204
John Mackay600001114
John McLeod600000402
Michael Pobjie600000402
Paul Merlo600000303
Ray Blacklock600000402
Steve Bowden600000420
Steve Mayoh600000213
Steve Sharp600000303
Terry Leabeater600001501
Shane Marshall53120330104
Michael Beattie5600190302
John Gibbs5400120401
Mick Mullane Jnr5400120311
Tom Mooney5400120401
Neil Hunt5300110401
Perry Haddock5301100401
Stan Browne5300100203
Graeme Hughes530091104
Paul McCabe530090104

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 172
  2. 2Referee 31