Damian Brady referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Damian Brady

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 89
Home Wins 47
Draws 2
Away Wins 40
Home Win % 53

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games20Wins11Draws0Losses9

55.0% team win rate · 65 difference · 24 Apr 2022 – 18 Jul 2026

Games15Wins12Draws0Losses3

80.0% team win rate · 116 difference · 24 Apr 2022 – 18 Apr 2026

Games14Wins5Draws0Losses9

35.7% team win rate · -56 difference · 12 Mar 2022 – 14 Aug 2026

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games13Wins7Draws0Losses6

53.8% team win rate · 36 difference · 09 Jul 2022 – 19 Jul 2025

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games12Wins7Draws0Losses5

58.3% team win rate · 30 difference · 25 Mar 2022 – 11 Aug 2024

WLF
Games10Wins5Draws1Losses4

50.0% team win rate · -26 difference · 16 Jul 2022 – 30 Aug 2026

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games10Wins3Draws2Losses5

30.0% team win rate · -24 difference · 06 May 2023 – 30 Aug 2026

WLF
Games9Wins3Draws0Losses6

33.3% team win rate · -71 difference · 09 Apr 2022 – 05 Mar 2026

WLF
Games9Wins4Draws0Losses5

44.4% team win rate · -8 difference · 17 Jun 2023 – 24 Aug 2025

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games9Wins4Draws0Losses5

44.4% team win rate · -54 difference · 19 Mar 2023 – 07 Jun 2026

WLF
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesCountry not recorded
Games5Wins1Draws0Losses4

20.0% team win rate · -56 difference · 04 Jun 2022 – 25 Jun 2023

Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · -44 difference · 06 Apr 2025 – 18 Jul 2026

Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -56 difference · 05 Mar 2026 – 24 Apr 2026

WLF
Mount Pritchard MountiesCountry not recorded
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -72 difference · 02 Apr 2022 – 23 Jul 2022

Wests TigersAustralia
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -32 difference · 06 Aug 2023 – 09 Aug 2025

WLF
Townsville BlackhawksCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 28 difference · 29 Mar 2026

WLF
Tweed SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -28 difference · 29 Mar 2026

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Penrith Panthers4400100.0%14040
2026Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%6098
2026Melbourne Storm30030.0%50106
2026Western Suburbs Magpies310233.3%6884
2026Newcastle Knights211050.0%3428
2026South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%4040
2026Canberra Raiders1100100.0%4812
2026Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%040
2026Parramatta Eels1100100.0%3622
2026St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%1824
2026Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%346
2026Tweed Seagulls10010.0%634
2026Warriors10100.0%1010
2025St George-Illawarra Dragons870187.5%246124
2025Sydney Roosters620433.3%138168
2025Warriors530260.0%12086
2025Newtown Jets410325.0%8492
2025Western Suburbs Magpies420250.0%96110
2025Canberra Raiders3300100.0%7034
2025Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%7494
2025Newcastle Knights3300100.0%9446
2025Parramatta Eels30030.0%50104
2025Penrith Panthers30030.0%3486
2025South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%5286
2025Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles210150.0%5862
2025Wests Tigers10010.0%630
2024Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs640266.7%198110
2024Newtown Jets640266.7%132124
2024Penrith Panthers630350.0%136128
2024St George-Illawarra Dragons430175.0%9668
2024Canberra Raiders320166.7%8864
2024North Sydney Bears310233.3%5870
2024South Sydney Rabbitohs30030.0%52108
2024Parramatta Eels210150.0%3442
2024Sydney Roosters210150.0%4648
2024Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%140
2024Newcastle Knights10010.0%652
2024North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%014
2024Warriors10010.0%1646
2024Wests Tigers10010.0%1012
2023Canberra Raiders5500100.0%12688
2023Penrith Panthers420250.0%8490
2023Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles30030.0%4890
2023Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs321066.7%9442
2023Newcastle Knights30030.0%4296
2023North Sydney Bears320166.7%7864
2023St George-Illawarra Dragons310233.3%8066
2023Warriors30120.0%4068
2023Newtown Jets210150.0%5248
2023Western Suburbs Magpies210150.0%3660
2023South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%3016
2023Sydney Roosters1100100.0%3612
2023Wests Tigers10010.0%2228
2022North Sydney Bears640266.7%131103
2022South Sydney Rabbitohs520340.0%9676
2022Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs430175.0%9058
2022Canberra Raiders310233.3%5876
2022Mount Pritchard Mounties30030.0%32104
2022Parramatta Eels310233.3%5275
2022Penrith Panthers320166.7%7358
2022Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles210150.0%3448
2022Newcastle Knights1100100.0%3212
2022Newtown Jets1100100.0%4614
2022St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%626
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Jordin Leiu1210040804
Trent Toelau11340203407
Mavrik Geyer11300120605
Tuku Hau Tapuha11300120704
Isaiah Iongi1110040506
Peter Hola1110040713
Luke Sommerton10500200505
Ben Stevanović10220121505
Lipoi Hopoi10300120505
Luron Patea10300120703
Eli Clark96180600612
Jesse McLean9900360702
Kurt Falls91150340702
Reece Hoffman9300120513
Mitchell SPENCER920080603
Jerry KEY910040405
Preston Riki910040603
Mawene Hiroti83290700503
Joash Papalii83120360512
Kieran Hayman81160360503
Hayze Perham8440240503
Niwhai Puru8190221404
Trey Mooney8400161602
Daeon AMITUANAI8300120215
Haele FINAU8300120404
David Fale820080305
Liam Henry820080503
Matt STIMSON820080404
Tom Rodwell820080503
Benjamin Marschke810040503
Billy Magoulias810042602
Hohepa Puru810043701
Zach Dockar-Clay810044503
Ativalu Lisati800000305
Connor Muhleisen800000404
Kalani Going800005413
Kurt De Luis800003404
Regan HUGHES800000305
Tom Carr7730340502
Declan Casey7700280412
Dean Hawkins7270222304
Chevy Stewart7340200601
Kyle Pickering7400160502
Chris Vea'ila7300120304
Clay Webb7300120502
Jed Stuart7300120502
Romano COOK7300120601
Sandon Smith7140121502
Jack Cole7130100601
Eddie Blacker720080403
Josh Cook720080502
Khaled Rajab720080511
Joshua JAMES710160502
Blake Hosking710040403
Kurtis Morrin710040511
Ryan Gray710040304
Ben Thomas700000502
Billy Tsikrikas700000403
Jackson Shereb700000403
Jayden Berrell700002403
Joseph O'Neill700002403
Samuel Healey700000403
Shaq Mitchell700001304
Soni Luke700001403
Jonah Glover6290260402
Jeral Skelton6600240411
Sione Finau6600240303
Ben Talty6500200204
Jordan Samrani6500200402
Savelio Tamale6500200402
Tuipulotu Katoa6500200204
Jack Campagnolo6090181303
Toa Mata'afa6400160501
Billy Burns6300124303
Kade Dykes6300120303
Samuel Stonestreet6300120402
Jarrett Subloo6130100006
Dean Matterson620080006
Jacob Gagai620083303
Kitione Kautoga620080411
Richard Kennar620080204
Austin Dias610040105
Brad Morkos610040402
Christopher Smith610040402
Daine Laurie610040501
Jackson Topine610042510
Jordan Grant610041303
Joshua Stuckey610040303
Maila CHAN-FOON610040204
Moala Graham-Taufa610040114
Naufahu Whyte610040402
Harrison Edwards600000501
Jake Toby600000204
John Faiumu600000303
Josh Bergamin600000501
Utuloa Asomua600000501
Zac Lipowicz600000303
Izaac Thompson5800320104
Tyrone Peachey5510225302
Bayleigh Bentley-Hape5170180104
Creedence Toia5400160401
Jonathan Sua5400160302
Sean O'Sullivan5151150302
Elie El-Zakhem5300120203
Allan Fitzgibbon520080203
Dane Aukafolau520080104
Harrison Hassett520080302
Liam Knight520080401
Poasa Fa'amausili520080302
Asu Kepaoa511060212
Bailey Hayward502040212
Ben SEUFALE510040104
Daniel Suluka-Fifita510040401
Emre Guler510040302
Gordon Chan Kum Tong510041104
Harry Hayes510040302
Jesse Marschke502040302
Jordan Martin510040401
Joshua Coric510040302
Lachlan VALE510040302
Max Feagai510040203
Ryan Couchman510040203
Shannon Gardiner510040203
Alec Tuitavake500000302
Bradley Fearnley500000302
Hugo PATTERSON500000203
Jack Underhill500000302
Jacob Sykes500000104
Jake Turpin500003302
Jayden YATES500000203
Phillip MAKATOA500000401
Rhys Dakin500000302
Terrell May500000500
Tevita TAUMOEPENU500000104
Yileen Gordon500000203
Zyon Maiu'u500000014
Adam Keighran44121410301
Zakauri Clarke40200400400
Blake Taaffe4280240202
Alexander Lobb40110220103
Paul Alamoti40100200301
Brad Schneider4090181301
Junior Pauga4400160202
Mitch HENDERSON4400161211
Ronald Volkman4150140202
Nick MURPHY4300120301
Thomas Jenkins4300120202
Jackson Ferris420080103
Jacob Kiraz420080301
Jirah Liddiard420080400

Fellow Referees

Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 189