Kevin Roberts referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Kevin Roberts

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 282
Home Wins 164
Draws 9
Away Wins 109
Home Win % 58

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

WLF
Games63Wins44Draws1Losses18

69.8% team win rate · 530 difference · 16 Jun 1975 – 23 Aug 1987

WLF
Balmain TigersCountry not recorded
Games55Wins22Draws2Losses31

40.0% team win rate · -130 difference · 25 Apr 1975 – 20 Jul 1987

WLF
St George DragonsCountry not recorded
Games50Wins30Draws1Losses19

60.0% team win rate · 80 difference · 25 Apr 1975 – 23 Aug 1987

Games44Wins23Draws0Losses21

52.3% team win rate · 134 difference · 18 May 1975 – 28 Jun 1987

WLF
North Sydney BearsCountry not recorded
Games44Wins16Draws1Losses27

36.4% team win rate · -174 difference · 10 Aug 1975 – 21 Jun 1987

WLF
Games44Wins25Draws2Losses17

56.8% team win rate · 118 difference · 13 Jul 1975 – 29 Aug 1987

Games39Wins18Draws0Losses21

46.2% team win rate · -144 difference · 07 Jun 1975 – 13 Sep 1986

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games38Wins15Draws0Losses23

39.5% team win rate · -156 difference · 11 May 1975 – 06 Mar 1988

WLF
Games33Wins9Draws2Losses22

27.3% team win rate · -173 difference · 06 Jul 1975 – 12 Mar 1988

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games25Wins9Draws2Losses14

36.0% team win rate · -176 difference · 11 May 1975 – 26 Jun 1983

Games14Wins6Draws0Losses8

42.9% team win rate · -25 difference · 22 May 1983 – 29 Aug 1987

Illawarra SteelersCountry not recorded
Games13Wins3Draws0Losses10

23.1% team win rate · -64 difference · 14 Mar 1982 – 20 Jul 1987

New South Wales OriginCountry not recorded
Games6Wins5Draws0Losses1

83.3% team win rate · 21 difference · 01 Jun 1982 – 01 Jul 1986

Queensland OriginCountry not recorded
Games6Wins1Draws0Losses5

16.7% team win rate · -21 difference · 01 Jun 1982 – 01 Jul 1986

Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 2 difference · 12 Mar 1988

WLF
FranceCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws1Losses0

0.0% team win rate · 0 difference · 15 Feb 1986

WLF
Gold Coast ChargersCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -1 difference · 19 Mar 1988

WLF
Great BritainCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws1Losses0

0.0% team win rate · 0 difference · 15 Feb 1986

WLF
New ZealandCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -2 difference · 17 Aug 1986

WLF
Papua New GuineaCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 2 difference · 17 Aug 1986

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
1988Penrith Panthers210150.0%4628
1988Brisbane Broncos1100100.0%2018
1988Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%1312
1988Gold Coast Chargers10010.0%1213
1988Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%828
1987Sydney Roosters751171.4%156101
1987Balmain Tigers641166.7%98100
1987Illawarra Steelers610516.7%108144
1987Parramatta Eels510420.0%96119
1987North Sydney Bears420250.0%6562
1987Canberra Raiders320166.7%6960
1987Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%5035
1987Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks310233.3%5464
1987Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles3300100.0%10048
1987St George Dragons310233.3%5598
1987Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%1232
1986Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles950455.6%180175
1986Balmain Tigers620433.3%119122
1986Parramatta Eels650183.3%14072
1986North Sydney Bears410325.0%8191
1986South Sydney Rabbitohs410325.0%5483
1986St George Dragons420250.0%6991
1986Penrith Panthers310233.3%3140
1986Sydney Roosters3300100.0%7546
1986Canberra Raiders20020.0%2058
1986Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%4034
1986New South Wales Origin2200100.0%4032
1986Queensland Origin20020.0%3240
1986Western Suburbs Magpies1100100.0%1714
1985Parramatta Eels1180372.7%270134
1985Balmain Tigers840450.0%145157
1985Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs650183.3%8962
1985St George Dragons631250.0%10989
1985Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks510420.0%64120
1985Sydney Roosters411225.0%58114
1985Canberra Raiders310233.3%5872
1985Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles30030.0%4460
1985Penrith Panthers320166.7%6860
1985South Sydney Rabbitohs20020.0%2450
1985Western Suburbs Magpies210150.0%1922
1985France10100.0%1010
1985Great Britain10100.0%1010
1985Illawarra Steelers10010.0%1220
1985New South Wales Origin1100100.0%182
1985New Zealand10010.0%2224
1985Papua New Guinea1100100.0%2422
1985Queensland Origin10010.0%218
1984Parramatta Eels950455.6%129120
1984St George Dragons750271.4%13995
1984South Sydney Rabbitohs530260.0%5857
1984Canberra Raiders420250.0%6964
1984Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs430175.0%5340
1984Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles410325.0%5077
1984Western Suburbs Magpies40040.0%4790
1984Balmain Tigers310233.3%4056
1984New South Wales Origin210150.0%3441
1984Queensland Origin210150.0%4134
1984Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%3218
1984Illawarra Steelers10010.0%820
1984North Sydney Bears1100100.0%328
1984Penrith Panthers10010.0%1022
1983Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles640266.7%13786
1983Newtown Jets611416.7%86161
1983North Sydney Bears631250.0%122144
1983Parramatta Eels650183.3%16259
1983Sydney Roosters630350.0%156155
1983Balmain Tigers310233.3%5259
1983Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs310233.3%5451
1983St George Dragons310233.3%5353
1983Western Suburbs Magpies310233.3%6075
1983Canberra Raiders210150.0%4330
1983Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%5037
1983Illawarra Steelers210150.0%3340
1983Penrith Panthers20020.0%3688
1983South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%2430
1982Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks730442.9%93101
1982Parramatta Eels650183.3%12664
1982Balmain Tigers520340.0%5668
1982South Sydney Rabbitohs530260.0%7677
1982St George Dragons520340.0%7891
1982Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs410325.0%6070
1982Sydney Roosters420250.0%4156
1982Western Suburbs Magpies420250.0%4865
1982Illawarra Steelers310233.3%3940
1982North Sydney Bears320166.7%3837
1982Newtown Jets210150.0%2430
1982Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%3312
1982New South Wales Origin1100100.0%2016
1982Penrith Panthers10010.0%910
1982Queensland Origin10010.0%1620
1981Balmain Tigers510420.0%61123
1981Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs530260.0%10785
1981South Sydney Rabbitohs530260.0%95106
1981Parramatta Eels4400100.0%10131
1981St George Dragons420250.0%6689
1981Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks3300100.0%7737
1981Newtown Jets310233.3%3356
1981North Sydney Bears310233.3%4153
1981Penrith Panthers30030.0%3755
1981Sydney Roosters210150.0%5022
1981Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles10010.0%1223
1980North Sydney Bears510420.0%83109
1980Balmain Tigers420250.0%8166
1980Sydney Roosters420250.0%5669
1980Western Suburbs Magpies420250.0%6581
1980Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs320166.7%6556
1980Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks320166.7%6444
1980Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320166.7%6452
1980South Sydney Rabbitohs320166.7%5948
1980Newtown Jets210150.0%3649
1980Penrith Panthers20020.0%4451
1980St George Dragons2200100.0%4230
1980Parramatta Eels10010.0%1721
1979St George Dragons760185.7%141106
1979Western Suburbs Magpies630350.0%9299
1979Parramatta Eels540180.0%10363
1979Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles410325.0%5582
1979North Sydney Bears40040.0%7797
1979Balmain Tigers30120.0%4346
1979Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks320166.7%5444
1979Newtown Jets320166.7%4965
1979Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%2429
1979Penrith Panthers211050.0%4133
1979Sydney Roosters20020.0%1933
1979South Sydney Rabbitohs10010.0%67
1978Penrith Panthers611416.7%51113
1978Balmain Tigers530260.0%7252
1978North Sydney Bears510420.0%59100
1978Sydney Roosters520340.0%7354
1978Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles430175.0%9050
1978Western Suburbs Magpies430175.0%8057
1978Newtown Jets310233.3%4251
1978South Sydney Rabbitohs3300100.0%3228
1978Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs211050.0%2118
1978St George Dragons210150.0%2519
1978Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%1114
1977Penrith Panthers420250.0%5980
1977North Sydney Bears30030.0%3980
1977Parramatta Eels3300100.0%7346
1977St George Dragons320166.7%6229
1977Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%3926
1977Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks2200100.0%8622
1977Newtown Jets20020.0%2172
1977South Sydney Rabbitohs210150.0%2023
1977Western Suburbs Magpies20020.0%663
1977Balmain Tigers10010.0%1416
1977Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles1100100.0%2119
1977Sydney Roosters1100100.0%360
1976Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs742157.1%113106
1976Balmain Tigers420250.0%6059
1976Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks411225.0%5474
1976North Sydney Bears430175.0%6573
1976Parramatta Eels421150.0%4831
1976South Sydney Rabbitohs410325.0%5276
1976Sydney Roosters430175.0%8056
1976Western Suburbs Magpies310233.3%6139
1976Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles20020.0%2732
1976Penrith Panthers20020.0%3042
1976Newtown Jets10010.0%2227
1976St George Dragons1100100.0%1512
1975Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs421150.0%7050
1975Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320166.7%7639
1975Newtown Jets321066.7%6543
1975Parramatta Eels320166.7%7449
1975South Sydney Rabbitohs30030.0%1372
1975St George Dragons320166.7%5628
1975Western Suburbs Magpies310233.3%4854
1975Balmain Tigers20020.0%1360
1975Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks20020.0%2736
1975North Sydney Bears210150.0%2850
1975Penrith Panthers210150.0%2437
1975Sydney Roosters2200100.0%4218
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Ray Price561900682742113
Brett Kenny452800103032013
Peter Sterling4590235530015
Steve Morris43210079028213
Michael Cronin4116163038313209
Craig Young4020082622117
Steve Mortimer391200391025311
Noel Cleal38123050521017
Wayne Pearce36900342216119
Steve Ella35249010502609
Russel Gartner35160059017018
Peter Wynn35110039024011
Chris Mortimer3556028022013
Steve Sharp35100402609
Paul Taylor348012902608
Stan Jurd342008023011
Garry Jack3390035016116
Graeme O'Grady3350016016116
Steve Edge333009262508
John Davidson32124054015116
Peter Tunks319003222308
Don McKinnon3160020010120
Ken Stewart311003019012
Steve Rogers30117811901715114
Eric Grothe30190074019011
Perry Haddock3080030614115
Kevin Hastings3070526716113
Keith Harris3060018210317
Paul Vautin3030011914016
Ross Conlon292900188015113
Wayne Smith29100032013016
Brian Johnson2910003102009
Graeme Wynn2956029017111
Mark Laurie295002002009
Robert Stone296001932009
Steve Folkes2950016218011
Pat Jarvis290000115113
Graeme Atkins288203402107
Alan Thompson28602231114014
Ron Giteau278623154714013
Neil Hunt2710805401908
Ian Schubert2796041315012
John Adam278002589117
Geoff Gerard271003015012
Peter Mortimer26130045014111
Phil Sigsworth2688043015011
Dane Sorensen26314038115011
Ben Elias2640622312113
Rod Reddy25130040215010
Wayne Wigham2511003409115
Marty Gurr2570025111014
David Brooks2517119012112
Tony Trudgett253009015010
Royce Ayliffe251208914011
John Donnelly250000010015
Tony Melrose247569143113110
Chris Anderson2414004761428
John Muggleton24112028014010
Michael Moseley24100401608
Steve Roach241004013011
Steve Gearin231178019201418
Ken Wilson23458313187115
Chris Close2390034012011
Kerry Boustead238003209014
Allan McMahon232601899014
Greg Mullane2360018012110
Neil Whittaker23200658114
Kerry Hemsley23000009014
John Dorahy228523132610012
Michael Beattie223001201219
Scott Gale2230012011110
Terry Lamb2181746931209
Brian Johnston2111004201209
Andrew Farrar213712701209
Phil Blake216002409012
Steve Martin2160019110011
John Dowling2125016010011
Mick Ryan213001001128
Garry Hughes21110547311
Paul Mares21100401506
Tom Raudonikis2110032110011
Graham Eadie201072017621208
Michael O'Connor201036211401415
John Gray201520107110010
Olsen Filipaina2042406006113
Mark Levy2041814929110
Larry Corowa2011003308111
Bruce Walker208002449011
Mark Hughes206022001046
Gary Bridge204001528012
Max Krilich2024014101208
Chris Walsh203001001109
Paul Merlo20300909110
Ron Hilditch20200601514
Trevor Ryan20200698012
Kevin Hardwick20000009110
David Liddiard197002801009
John Ferguson197002806211
Neville Glover197002101315
Laurie Spina195002001234
Warren Boland1960019109010
Ziggy Niszczot196001861306
Kurt Sorensen194001201306
Terry Fahey194001201108
David Hatch19300969010
Brian Hetherington19200605014
Arthur Mountier19100409010
Paul McCabe19100407012
Mal Cochrane1843809201008
Mick Mullane Jnr1812003601206
Dale Shearer188003208010
Des Hasler18600240909
Allan Sheppard186002006111
Mitch Brennan186102071107
Graham Quinn184001231107
Bob O'Reilly1830092909
George Peponis18300981242
Geoff Robinson18100401107
Royce Simmons18100496012
David Grant18100307110
John Coveney1810030819
John Peek18100321035
Bill Noonan18000011134
Dave Brown1800000918
Garry Metcalfe18000001008
Michael Carberry18000007011
Don Moseley1712705701025
Kevin Dann177703504211
Phil Gould170160325719
Les Boyd17800250809
Alan Neil17601220809
Bruce Foye175001504013
Bruce Starkey174001201106
Paul Langmack173001201007
John Tobin1720083926
Greg Brentnall1720070809
Paul Clarke1710040917
Gary Spears1710030719
Ray Brown1710030908
Brian Battese17000001304
Tom Mooney161200360808
Garry Dowling168002401114
Michel Sorridimi168002401105
John Ribot16700220709
Mark Graham165001914709
Chris Gardner164001201105
Mark Harris16400120709
Dean Lance1620088619
Des O'Reilly1620060808
Peter Kelly16000011204

Fellow Referees

Run the Referee Records rebuild to populate this list.

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 1282