Wyatt Raymond referee portrait Placeholder image

Referee

Wyatt Raymond

Country
Age TBC
Birthplace
Background
Games 100
Home Wins 56
Draws 3
Away Wins 41
Home Win % 56

RefereeTeamAga, RefereeTeamAgaComp and RefereeAgaMates

Teams and Players

Every team and player refereed, with team-perspective results, competition splits, coaches, fellow officials and appointment roles.

DolphinsAustralia
Games13Wins9Draws1Losses3

69.2% team win rate · 140 difference · 14 Mar 2020 – 04 Sep 2026

WLF
Games13Wins6Draws0Losses7

46.2% team win rate · -56 difference · 29 May 2022 – 08 Aug 2026

WLF
Games11Wins4Draws0Losses7

36.4% team win rate · -136 difference · 02 Sep 2023 – 22 Aug 2026

WarriorsNew Zealand
Games11Wins7Draws0Losses4

63.6% team win rate · 81 difference · 15 Sep 2018 – 15 Aug 2026

Games10Wins5Draws0Losses5

50.0% team win rate · -12 difference · 20 Mar 2022 – 08 Aug 2026

Wests TigersAustralia
Games10Wins4Draws0Losses6

40.0% team win rate · -24 difference · 20 Apr 2024 – 10 Jul 2026

Games9Wins3Draws0Losses6

33.3% team win rate · -64 difference · 22 Jul 2023 – 27 Aug 2026

WLF
Brisbane TigersCountry not recorded
Games9Wins6Draws0Losses3

66.7% team win rate · 24 difference · 24 Apr 2022 – 15 Jun 2024

WLF
Games9Wins2Draws0Losses7

22.2% team win rate · -87 difference · 25 Apr 2024 – 04 Sep 2026

Games8Wins6Draws0Losses2

75.0% team win rate · 96 difference · 29 May 2022 – 18 Jul 2026

Games7Wins3Draws0Losses4

42.9% team win rate · -4 difference · 16 Sep 2023 – 27 Jun 2026

WLF
Games7Wins5Draws0Losses2

71.4% team win rate · 46 difference · 22 Jul 2023 – 24 Jul 2026

Games6Wins4Draws0Losses2

66.7% team win rate · 86 difference · 12 Apr 2024 – 27 Aug 2026

WLF
Norths DevilsCountry not recorded
Games6Wins3Draws0Losses3

50.0% team win rate · -13 difference · 03 Apr 2022 – 06 Apr 2024

WLF
Games5Wins3Draws0Losses2

60.0% team win rate · 16 difference · 20 Apr 2024 – 27 Jun 2026

WLF
Sunshine Coast FalconsCountry not recorded
Games5Wins2Draws1Losses2

40.0% team win rate · -16 difference · 14 Mar 2020 – 20 May 2023

WLF
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games5Wins3Draws0Losses2

60.0% team win rate · -14 difference · 20 Mar 2021 – 06 Apr 2024

WLF
Burleigh BearsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins2Draws0Losses1

66.7% team win rate · 86 difference · 04 Jun 2022 – 15 Jun 2024

WLF
Ipswich JetsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins0Draws0Losses3

0.0% team win rate · -66 difference · 09 Jul 2022 – 11 Jun 2023

WLF
Papua New Guinea HuntersCountry not recorded
Games3Wins0Draws1Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -12 difference · 20 Mar 2021 – 13 Aug 2022

WLF
Townsville BlackhawksCountry not recorded
Games3Wins1Draws2Losses0

33.3% team win rate · 10 difference · 05 Jun 2021 – 02 Jul 2023

WLF
Tweed SeagullsCountry not recorded
Games3Wins1Draws0Losses2

33.3% team win rate · -5 difference · 03 Apr 2022 – 11 Sep 2022

WLF
Central Queensland CaprasCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws1Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -14 difference · 24 Apr 2022 – 20 May 2023

WLF
Northern PrideCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -43 difference · 11 Jun 2022 – 20 Aug 2022

WLF
Souths Logan MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games2Wins2Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 22 difference · 11 Jun 2023 – 13 Aug 2023

WLF
Western ClydesdalesCountry not recorded
Games2Wins0Draws0Losses2

0.0% team win rate · -48 difference · 03 Jun 2023 – 08 Jul 2023

WLF
Mount Pritchard MountiesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -14 difference · 20 Mar 2022

Newtown JetsCountry not recorded
Games1Wins1Draws0Losses0

100.0% team win rate · 14 difference · 26 Mar 2023

WLF
Western Suburbs MagpiesCountry not recorded
Games1Wins0Draws0Losses1

0.0% team win rate · -30 difference · 01 May 2022

RefereeTeamAgaYear

Teams by Year

YearTeamGamesWDLWin %PFPA
2026Brisbane Broncos510420.0%116168
2026Newcastle Knights520340.0%117133
2026Gold Coast Titans40040.0%80124
2026Warriors4400100.0%14250
2026Wests Tigers420250.0%100102
2026Dolphins320166.7%7647
2026Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles310233.3%7675
2026North Queensland Cowboys320166.7%7252
2026South Sydney Rabbitohs320166.7%7274
2026Sydney Roosters320166.7%7480
2026Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%4252
2026Melbourne Storm210150.0%6650
2026Parramatta Eels210150.0%6460
2026Penrith Panthers210150.0%3042
2026St George-Illawarra Dragons210150.0%3058
2026Canberra Raiders1100100.0%3424
2025Parramatta Eels620433.3%150162
2025Newcastle Knights510420.0%78206
2025Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs430175.0%7048
2025Wests Tigers420250.0%9890
2025Brisbane Broncos320166.7%9488
2025Canberra Raiders3300100.0%12652
2025Dolphins320166.7%8464
2025Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles320166.7%7054
2025South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%6478
2025Warriors3300100.0%8866
2025Gold Coast Titans20020.0%3466
2025Melbourne Storm210150.0%7236
2025North Queensland Cowboys210150.0%3836
2025Penrith Panthers210150.0%5240
2025Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks10010.0%2834
2025St George-Illawarra Dragons10010.0%2834
2025Sydney Roosters10010.0%1030
2024Gold Coast Titans320166.7%6374
2024Parramatta Eels320166.7%80104
2024South Sydney Rabbitohs310233.3%7080
2024St George-Illawarra Dragons310233.3%9686
2024Warriors30030.0%7495
2024Canberra Raiders2200100.0%5836
2024Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs210150.0%4834
2024Melbourne Storm2200100.0%6430
2024Wests Tigers20020.0%3464
2024Brisbane Tigers1100100.0%2420
2024Burleigh Bears10010.0%2024
2024Dolphins1100100.0%3432
2024North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%1820
2024Norths Devils10010.0%2026
2024Penrith Panthers1100100.0%226
2024Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%2620
2023St George-Illawarra Dragons510420.0%88122
2023Brisbane Tigers320166.7%9056
2023Dolphins321066.7%10054
2023Sydney Roosters3300100.0%10634
2023Wynnum-Manly Seagulls310233.3%90112
2023Norths Devils210150.0%5462
2023Souths Logan Magpies2200100.0%8058
2023Sunshine Coast Falcons20110.0%4458
2023Western Clydesdales20020.0%3078
2023Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles1100100.0%3426
2023Brisbane Broncos10010.0%1836
2023Canberra Raiders10010.0%1220
2023Central Queensland Capras10100.0%2626
2023Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks1100100.0%168
2023Ipswich Jets10010.0%2838
2023Newcastle Knights1100100.0%2012
2023Newtown Jets1100100.0%3016
2023North Queensland Cowboys10010.0%1640
2023Parramatta Eels10010.0%1238
2023Townsville Blackhawks10100.0%2424
2022Brisbane Tigers530260.0%122136
2022Norths Devils320166.7%5554
2022Tweed Seagulls310233.3%5257
2022Burleigh Bears2200100.0%11626
2022Dolphins210150.0%6730
2022Ipswich Jets20020.0%2884
2022Northern Pride20020.0%3275
2022Sunshine Coast Falcons2200100.0%4642
2022Canberra Raiders10010.0%2830
2022Central Queensland Capras10010.0%1428
2022Mount Pritchard Mounties10010.0%1832
2022Papua New Guinea Hunters10100.0%2323
2022Parramatta Eels1100100.0%3028
2022South Sydney Rabbitohs1100100.0%3218
2022St George-Illawarra Dragons1100100.0%4616
2022Townsville Blackhawks10100.0%2323
2022Western Suburbs Magpies10010.0%1646
2021Papua New Guinea Hunters20020.0%4658
2021Townsville Blackhawks1100100.0%3828
2021Wynnum-Manly Seagulls1100100.0%2018
2020Dolphins1100100.0%2216
2020Sunshine Coast Falcons10010.0%1622
2018St George-Illawarra Dragons1100100.0%2210
2018Warriors10010.0%1022
RefereeTeamAgaComp

Teams by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesWDLWin %Diff
Newcastle KnightsNational Rugby League1030730.0%-144
Parramatta EelsNational Rugby League1040640.0%-36
WarriorsNational Rugby League1070370.0%93
Wests TigersNational Rugby League1040640.0%-24
Brisbane TigersQueensland Cup960366.7%24
Gold Coast TitansNational Rugby League920722.2%-87
Brisbane BroncosNational Rugby League830537.5%-46
Canterbury-Bankstown BulldogsNational Rugby League850362.5%26
South Sydney RabbitohsNational Rugby League840450.0%-22
DolphinsNational Rugby League750271.4%51
Canberra RaidersNational Rugby League6600100.0%106
DolphinsQueensland Cup641166.7%89
Manly-Warringah Sea EaglesNational Rugby League630350.0%17
Melbourne StormNational Rugby League640266.7%86
North Queensland CowboysNational Rugby League630350.0%20
Norths DevilsQueensland Cup630350.0%-13
St George-Illawarra DragonsNational Rugby League620433.3%-24
Penrith PanthersNational Rugby League530260.0%16
Sunshine Coast FalconsQueensland Cup521240.0%-16
Wynnum-Manly SeagullsQueensland Cup530260.0%-14
St George-Illawarra DragonsNRL Women's Premiership420250.0%0
Sydney RoostersNational Rugby League420250.0%-26
Burleigh BearsQueensland Cup320166.7%86
Ipswich JetsQueensland Cup30030.0%-66
Papua New Guinea HuntersQueensland Cup30120.0%-12
St George-Illawarra DragonsNSW Reserve Grade310233.3%8
Sydney RoostersNRL Women's Premiership3300100.0%72
Townsville BlackhawksQueensland Cup312033.3%10
Tweed SeagullsQueensland Cup310233.3%-5
Central Queensland CaprasQueensland Cup20110.0%-14
Northern PrideQueensland Cup20020.0%-43
Parramatta EelsNSW Reserve Grade2200100.0%6
South Sydney RabbitohsNSW Reserve Grade210150.0%10
Souths Logan MagpiesQueensland Cup2200100.0%22
Western ClydesdalesQueensland Cup20020.0%-48
Blacktown Workers Sea EaglesNSW Reserve Grade1100100.0%8
Brisbane BroncosNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-18
Canberra RaidersNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-8
Canberra RaidersNSW Reserve Grade10010.0%-2
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNational Rugby League10010.0%-6
Cronulla-Sutherland SharksNRL Women's Premiership1100100.0%8
Mount Pritchard MountiesNSW Reserve Grade10010.0%-14
Newcastle KnightsNRL Women's Premiership1100100.0%8
Newtown JetsNSW Reserve Grade1100100.0%14
North Queensland CowboysNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-24
Parramatta EelsNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-26
WarriorsNRL Women's Premiership10010.0%-12
Western Suburbs MagpiesNSW Reserve Grade10010.0%-30
RefereeAgaMates

Players Refereed

PlayerGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
Greg Marzhew11500200407
Dylan Brown11411190506
Solomona Faataape10800320505
Jahream Bula10500200406
Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad10400160703
Samuela Fainu10400160406
Xavier Willison10400160307
Wayde Egan10300120703
Mat Croker1020080307
Erin Clark1010040901
Fonua Pole1010040406
Jack Gosiewski1010040415
Phoenix Crossland1000001307
Tyson Frizell1000002307
Jamayne Isaako95300920603
Josh Addo-Carr91200480405
Chanel Harris-Tavita94110380702
Fletcher Hunt9700280306
Sunia Turuva9600240504
Will Penisini9400160306
Lachlan Galvin9300120306
Ryley Smith9300120405
Cory Paix920080603
Alex Seyfarth910040405
Jordan Grant910040603
Junior Paulo910045306
Sione Fainu910040405
Alex Twal900000306
Klese Haas900000207
Reed Mahoney900000603
Alex Johnston81100440404
Dane Gagai82100283305
Trai Fuller8700280413
AJ Brimson8600240206
Dominic Young8600240206
Tallis Duncan8500200404
Phillip Sami8400160107
Gehamat Shibasaki8300120314
Isaiah Iongi8300120305
Jarome Luai8300126404
Kurt Capewell8300120602
Beau Fermor820080206
Ben Hunt820083206
Bronson Xerri820080503
Connelly Lemuelu820080503
Jermaine McEwen820080305
Demitric Vaimauga810040602
Kai Pearce-Paul810040305
Keaon Koloamatangi810040404
Mitchell Barnett810046503
Terrell May810040404
Alec MacDonald800000602
Bailey Hayward800000503
Dylan Walker800000305
Jaeman Salmon800000503
Moeaki Fotuaika800001206
Thomas Cant800000206
Josh Rogers76350940403
Jamal Fogarty70310661601
Zac Lomax72270620304
Bessie TOOMAGA75170540304
Adam Doueihi72140400304
Jayden Nikorima71000400313
Matt Burton72160400403
Alofiana Khan-Pereira7900360601
Kaeo Weekes7450260700
Sosefo Fifita7600240205
Adam Pompey7510220601
Zac Laybutt7430220322
Apisai Koroisau7340206304
Jacob Preston7500200502
Josiah Karapani7500200304
Kotoni Staggs7500200304
Fletcher Sharpe7400160304
Kurtis Morrin7400160304
Sean Russell7230160304
Selumiela Halasima7400160700
Sualauvi Fa'alogo7230140412
Tallyn Da Silva7310140403
Ali Leiataua7300120601
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak7300120403
Jackson Ford7300120601
Jye Gray7300120403
Brendan Piakura720080304
David Fifita720080403
Deine Mariner720080304
Haele FINAU720080304
Jack Bostock720080610
James Fisher-Harris720086700
Kurt Donoghoe720080412
Leivaha Pulu720080502
Jamie Humphreys703060403
Ata Mariota710040601
Daniel Russell710040304
Francis Molo710040403
Harrison Graham710040412
J'maine Hopgood710040205
Jack Cogger702040205
Kulikefu Finefeuiaki710040313
Lachlan Hubner710040214
Latu Fainu710040304
Max Plath710040610
Payne Haas710040205
Trey Mooney710040304
Bennett Leslie700000403
Chris Randall700000205
Connor Tracey700000502
Griffin Neame700000403
Jack Williams700000304
Jacob Saifiti700002205
Jordan Riki700000304
Joshua Patston700000106
Kitione Kautoga700000106
Patrick Carrigan700003205
Nick Meaney62310700402
Jayden Campbell64150460006
Reuben Garrick6490380303
Reece Walsh6360260204
Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow6600240501
Scott Drinkwater6340220303
Matthew Milson6500200303
Tyran Wishart6330180402
Connor Broadhurst6160160402
Daniel Atkinson6320160402
Ezra Mam6400160204
Herbie Farnworth6400160501
Hudson Young6400160600
Matthew Timoko6400160600
Stephen Crichton6150166303
Toluta'u Koula6400160303
Tyrell Sloan6400160303
Jacob Kiraz6300120402
Jake Averillo6300120402
Jordan Samrani6300120303
Taine Tuaupiki6210100600
Brian Kelly604080204
Josh King620080402
Lehi Hopoate620080303
Matt Doorey620080303
Oliver Pascoe620080105
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck620080303
Tom Starling620080600
Daly Cherry-Evans610153402
Davvy Moale610040204
Dylan Lucas610040303
Ethan Strange610040600
Harry Hayes610040402
Isaiya Katoa610043501
Jack Wighton610041303
Jacob Laban610040501

Appointment Roles

  1. 1Referee 198
  2. 2Referee 22