Gary Belcher player portrait Placeholder image

FB

Gary Belcher

Country Australia
Age 64
Birthplace Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 173
Tries 76
Goals 164
Field Goals 0
Points 632

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games173
Starts171
Tries76
Goals164
Field Goals0
Points632
Captain4
Win Rate63.6%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1993 27 27 0 0 5 0 1 0 0 20 0 18 1 8 0
1992 1 1 0 0 0 5 6 0 0 10 0 1 0 0 0
1991 16 16 0 0 6 5 6 0 0 34 1 10 0 6 0
1990 30 30 0 0 15 12 17 0 0 84 0 21 1 8 0
1989 22 21 1 0 18 8 16 0 0 88 2 18 0 4 0
1988 25 25 0 0 12 101 147 0 0 250 1 16 0 9 0
1987 28 28 0 0 8 33 57 0 0 98 0 18 0 10 0
1986 23 23 0 0 12 0 3 0 0 48 0 8 1 14 0
1985 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

79 games

41 W · 1 D · 37 L

304 points · 35 tries

Home Record

94 games

69 W · 2 D · 23 L

328 points · 41 tries

Dom

157 games

101 W · 3 D · 53 L

580 points · 71 tries

Rep

15 games

9 W · 0 D · 6 L

52 points · 5 tries

Int

1 games

0 W · 0 D · 1 L

0 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi528024302
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final41106202
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final423014400
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi305010003
Challenge CupFinal21004200
Challenge CupQuarter Final20000200
Challenge CupSemi Final20000200
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi10000001
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim11004100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi12008100