Keith Barnes player portrait Placeholder image

FB

Keith Barnes

Country Wales
Age 91
Birthplace Port Talbot, Neath Port Talbot, Wales
Junior Club TBC
App 198
Tries 11
Goals 759
Field Goals 1
Points 1,553

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games198
Starts198
Tries11
Goals759
Field Goals1
Points1,553
Captain130
Win Rate60.1%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1968 16 16 0 0 0 37 51 1 0 76 16 12 0 4 0
1967 16 16 0 0 0 29 16 0 0 58 16 9 2 5 0
1966 18 18 0 0 0 67 78 0 0 134 18 12 0 6 0
1965 13 13 0 0 0 45 52 0 0 90 13 7 1 5 0
1964 13 13 0 0 0 48 41 0 0 96 13 10 0 3 0
1963 16 16 0 0 4 55 49 0 0 122 16 11 0 5 0
1962 10 10 0 0 0 36 27 0 0 72 3 2 2 6 0
1961 13 13 0 0 0 53 56 0 0 106 12 7 0 6 0
1960 17 17 0 0 0 61 85 0 0 122 17 10 0 7 0
1959 12 12 0 0 1 60 36 0 0 123 5 5 1 6 0
1958 13 13 0 0 2 71 92 0 0 148 0 9 0 4 0
1957 10 10 0 0 3 47 36 0 0 103 0 6 0 4 0
1956 17 17 0 0 0 90 88 0 0 180 1 12 0 5 0
1955 14 14 0 0 1 60 0 0 0 123 0 7 1 6 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

98 games

44 W · 5 D · 49 L

672 points · 4 tries

Home Record

100 games

75 W · 2 D · 23 L

881 points · 7 tries

Dom

195 games

117 W · 7 D · 71 L

1,543 points · 11 tries

Int

3 games

2 W · 0 D · 1 L

10 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final5025050302
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final308016003
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi3017034300
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi209018002
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff106012100
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Playoff10204001