Mark Bell player portrait Placeholder image

W

Mark Bell

Country TBC
Age 59
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 158
Tries 66
Goals 12
Field Goals 1
Points 289

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games158
Starts118
Tries66
Goals12
Field Goals1
Points289
Captain0
Win Rate56.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1997 14 14 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 5 0 9 0
1996 19 15 4 0 11 1 1 0 0 46 0 13 1 5 0
1995 21 16 5 0 10 8 14 1 0 57 0 11 0 10 0
1994 8 6 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 1 5 0
1993 15 12 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 6 0 9 0
1992 26 26 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 76 0 14 1 11 0
1991 23 18 5 0 9 3 3 0 0 42 0 16 0 7 0
1990 20 7 13 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 15 1 4 0
1989 11 4 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 6 0 5 0
1988 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

74 games

29 W · 1 D · 44 L

115 points · 26 tries

Home Record

84 games

60 W · 3 D · 21 L

174 points · 40 tries

Dom

158 games

89 W · 4 D · 65 L

289 points · 66 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Challenge CupQuarter Final540016302
Challenge CupSemi Final32008201
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final31004300
Challenge CupFinal20000101
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final20000002
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi21004101
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final21004101
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi11004100
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final12008100