Trey Browne player portrait Placeholder image

HK

Trey Browne

Country TBC
Age TBC
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 115
Tries 11
Goals 255
Field Goals 0
Points 554

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games115
Starts111
Tries11
Goals255
Field Goals0
Points554
Captain0
Win Rate50.4%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 23 23 0 0 1 64 88 0 0 132 0 14 1 8 0
2024 21 21 0 0 3 53 75 0 0 118 0 10 2 9 0
2023 23 23 0 0 3 60 89 0 0 132 0 13 2 8 0
2022 21 21 0 0 1 55 76 0 0 114 0 12 1 8 0
2021 17 15 2 0 3 23 34 0 0 58 0 1 2 14 0
2020 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
2016 9 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

59 games

21 W · 4 D · 34 L

252 points · 4 tries

Home Record

56 games

37 W · 4 D · 15 L

302 points · 7 tries

Dom

115 games

58 W · 8 D · 49 L

554 points · 11 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Queensland CupSemi Final30408102
Queensland CupPrelim Final20102002
Queensland CupQuarter Finals206012101
Queensland CupElim Final10408100
Queensland CupQualif Final10204001
Queensland CupSemi Finals10408100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110000001
SG Ball CupFinals Week 210000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 310000100
SG Ball CupGrand Final10000100