Isaiah Tass player portrait Placeholder image

C

Isaiah Tass

Country Australia
Age 27
Birthplace Mackay, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 119
Tries 42
Goals 59
Field Goals 0
Points 288

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games119
Starts118
Tries42
Goals59
Field Goals0
Points288
Captain0
Win Rate50.4%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 6 6 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 3 0 3 0
2025 23 23 0 0 5 1 7 0 0 24 0 9 0 14 1,844
2024 8 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 7 0
2023 23 23 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 0 11 0 12 0
2022 25 24 1 0 6 12 21 0 0 48 0 16 0 9 0
2021 15 15 0 0 9 45 61 0 0 126 0 10 1 4 0
2019 19 19 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 10 3 6 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes1,844
Runs302
Run Metres2,252
Post-contact Metres694
Line Breaks5
Try Assists4
Tackle Breaks32
Offloads5
Passes109
Tackles231
Missed Tackles37
Kick Metres63
Errors20
Penalties4

Away Record

61 games

30 W · 2 D · 29 L

150 points · 20 tries

Home Record

58 games

30 W · 2 D · 26 L

138 points · 22 tries

Dom

100 games

50 W · 1 D · 49 L

240 points · 30 tries

Unclassified

19 games

10 W · 3 D · 6 L

48 points · 12 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Jersey Flegg CupFinals Week 211004001
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10000001
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final11004100
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final10000100
Queensland CupQuarter Finals12008100
Queensland CupSemi Final10000001