Blake Taaffe player portrait Placeholder image

FB

Blake Taaffe

Country Australia
Age 27
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 95
Tries 24
Goals 168
Field Goals 0
Points 436

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games95
Starts78
Tries24
Goals168
Field Goals0
Points436
Captain0
Win Rate54.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 1 0
2025 4 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 100
2024 14 12 2 0 4 2 4 0 0 20 0 8 0 6 0
2023 26 21 4 1 9 47 67 0 0 130 0 14 0 12 0
2022 17 13 4 0 2 48 58 0 0 104 0 7 1 9 0
2021 8 6 2 0 1 6 12 0 0 16 0 7 0 1 0
2019 17 17 0 0 7 60 64 0 0 152 0 11 2 4 0
2016 7 6 1 0 0 5 8 0 0 10 0 0 1 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes100
Runs17
Run Metres158
Post-contact Metres45
Line Breaks1
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks1
Offloads1
Passes10
Tackles31
Missed Tackles5
Kick Metres18
Errors2
Penalties0

Away Record

43 games

19 W · 0 D · 24 L

166 points · 7 tries

Home Record

52 games

32 W · 4 D · 15 L

270 points · 17 tries

Dom

78 games

40 W · 2 D · 35 L

284 points · 17 tries

Unclassified

17 games

11 W · 2 D · 4 L

152 points · 7 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Jersey Flegg CupFinals Week 2115016100
Jersey Flegg CupFinals Week 310408100
Jersey Flegg CupGrand Final122012100
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000001
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10408100
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final10000100
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final10000100