Jason Taylor player portrait Placeholder image

HB

Jason Taylor

Country TBC
Age 55
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 291
Tries 50
Goals 975
Field Goals 35
Points 2,185

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games291
Starts281
Tries50
Goals975
Field Goals35
Points2,185
Captain143
Win Rate53.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2001 26 26 0 0 8 116 144 1 0 265 0 20 1 5 0
2000 17 17 0 0 1 38 55 2 0 82 1 6 0 11 0
1999 24 24 0 0 3 72 100 2 0 158 24 8 0 16 0
1998 26 26 0 0 5 108 140 1 0 237 26 17 0 9 0
1997 25 25 0 0 10 98 131 6 0 242 25 14 1 10 0
1996 24 24 0 0 5 108 129 2 0 238 24 16 2 6 0
1995 26 26 0 0 4 91 115 2 0 200 26 13 2 11 0
1994 27 27 0 0 6 99 130 7 0 229 14 19 1 7 0
1993 27 25 2 0 5 71 85 3 0 165 3 10 0 17 0
1992 24 21 3 0 1 56 79 2 0 118 0 13 1 10 0
1991 25 24 1 0 1 80 105 6 0 170 0 14 1 10 0
1990 20 16 4 0 1 38 73 1 0 81 0 5 1 14 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

150 games

56 W · 6 D · 88 L

928 points · 17 tries

Home Record

141 games

99 W · 4 D · 38 L

1,257 points · 33 tries

Dom

289 games

154 W · 10 D · 125 L

2,185 points · 50 tries

Rep

2 games

1 W · 0 D · 1 L

0 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final4010121103
Challenge CupQuarter Final317018300
Challenge CupSemi Final307014102
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final3112129201
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi205010002
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi20306002
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi20215101
Challenge CupFinal113010001
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10306001
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif114012100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif10339001
National Rugby LeaguePlayoff105111100