Lote Tuqiri player portrait Placeholder image

W

Lote Tuqiri

Country Fiji
Age 48
Birthplace Namatakula, Fiji
Junior Club TBC
App 177
Tries 96
Goals 22
Field Goals 0
Points 428

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games177
Starts162
Tries96
Goals22
Field Goals0
Points428
Captain0
Win Rate62.1%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2014 16 16 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 0 10 0 6 0
2013 4 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 3 0
2012 12 12 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 7 0 5 0
2011 9 9 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 7 0 2 0
2010 31 31 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 76 0 19 0 12 0
2002 28 28 0 0 20 21 34 0 0 122 0 17 2 9 0
2001 32 32 0 0 21 0 1 0 0 84 0 17 1 14 0
2000 27 26 0 1 18 1 2 0 0 74 0 20 2 5 0
1999 18 4 14 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 0 12 1 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

80 games

41 W · 4 D · 35 L

162 points · 39 tries

Home Record

97 games

69 W · 2 D · 26 L

266 points · 57 tries

Dom

167 games

104 W · 5 D · 58 L

396 points · 90 tries

Rep

6 games

3 W · 1 D · 2 L

28 points · 5 tries

Int

4 games

3 W · 0 D · 1 L

4 points · 1 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final630012303
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final530012203
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final31004201
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final21004200
InternationalsFinal10000001
National Rugby LeagueQualif Finals11004100