Curtis Scott player portrait Placeholder image

C

Curtis Scott

Country Australia
Age 29
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 83
Tries 26
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 104

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games83
Starts82
Tries26
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points104
Captain0
Win Rate67.5%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2021 10 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0 7 0
2020 13 12 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 0 9 0 4 0
2019 9 9 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 7 0 2 0
2018 24 24 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 0 16 0 8 0
2017 13 13 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 12 0 1 0
2016 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
2015 12 12 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 8 1 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

39 games

26 W · 0 D · 13 L

52 points · 13 tries

Home Record

44 games

30 W · 1 D · 13 L

52 points · 13 tries

Dom

83 games

56 W · 1 D · 26 L

104 points · 26 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final30000201
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final21004101
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final21004200
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final10000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 111004100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 210000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 310000100
SG Ball CupGrand Final11004100