Steve Renouf player portrait Placeholder image

C

Steve Renouf

Country Australia
Age 56
Birthplace Murgon, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 213
Tries 158
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 632

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games213
Starts199
Tries158
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points632
Captain0
Win Rate67.6%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1999 10 10 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 6 1 3 0
1998 29 29 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 22 1 6 0
1997 17 17 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 64 0 12 1 4 0
1996 25 25 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 80 0 17 0 8 0
1995 19 18 1 0 19 0 0 0 0 76 0 14 0 5 0
1994 27 27 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 108 0 17 1 9 0
1993 19 18 1 0 16 0 0 0 0 64 0 14 0 5 0
1992 27 26 1 0 13 0 0 0 0 52 0 21 0 6 0
1991 25 19 6 0 18 0 0 0 0 72 0 16 0 9 0
1990 5 3 2 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 2 0 3 0
1989 10 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 7 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

96 games

52 W · 2 D · 42 L

244 points · 61 tries

Home Record

117 games

92 W · 2 D · 23 L

388 points · 97 tries

Dom

200 games

140 W · 4 D · 56 L

616 points · 154 tries

Rep

13 games

4 W · 0 D · 9 L

16 points · 4 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Challenge CupFinal42008202
Challenge CupSemi Final41004400
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final440016400
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi330012201
Challenge CupQuarter Final22008200
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final21004200
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final20000002
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final20000002
Challenge CupQuarter Finals11004100
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final12008100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi11004001
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi11004100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi10000001
Super League Tri-SeriesFinal12008001