Josh Rogers

FE

Josh Rogers

Country Australia
Age 30
Birthplace Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 124
Tries 54
Goals 436
Field Goals 1
Points 1,089

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games124
Starts119
Tries54
Goals436
Field Goals1
Points1,089
Captain0
Win Rate62.9%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 21 18 3 1 4 43 68 0 0 102 0 10 2 9 25
2025 21 21 0 0 9 84 112 0 0 204 0 17 1 3 0
2024 18 18 0 0 9 47 63 0 0 130 0 10 0 8 0
2023 22 22 0 0 11 102 118 1 0 249 0 13 0 9 0
2022 22 22 0 0 13 99 133 0 0 250 0 15 1 6 0
2021 19 17 2 0 8 60 85 0 0 152 0 12 0 7 0
2020 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes25
Runs1
Run Metres8
Post-contact Metres4
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes47
Tackles23
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

59 games

31 W · 4 D · 24 L

492 points · 20 tries

Home Record

65 games

47 W · 0 D · 18 L

597 points · 34 tries

Dom

124 games

78 W · 4 D · 42 L

1,089 points · 54 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Queensland CupPrelim Final4210028103
Queensland CupQuarter Finals329127102
Queensland CupQualif Final218020101
Queensland CupSemi Final216016200
Queensland CupGrand Final113010100
Queensland CupSemi Finals10204100