Steve Rogers player portrait Placeholder image

C

Steve Rogers

Country Australia
Age 71
Birthplace Sutherland, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 233
Tries 92
Goals 544
Field Goals 10
Points 1,382

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games233
Starts228
Tries92
Goals544
Field Goals10
Points1,382
Captain78
Win Rate55.4%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1985 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0
1984 10 8 2 0 1 13 5 1 0 31 6 6 0 4 0
1983 18 17 1 0 7 29 10 4 0 90 4 9 1 8 0
1982 27 27 0 0 9 79 60 2 0 187 25 14 1 12 0
1981 23 23 0 0 14 76 86 0 0 194 23 13 1 9 0
1980 19 19 0 0 6 47 40 0 0 112 4 7 2 10 0
1979 20 20 0 0 7 32 3 1 0 86 11 12 1 7 0
1978 23 23 0 0 10 49 34 1 0 129 3 15 1 7 0
1977 17 17 0 0 11 56 62 1 0 146 1 12 0 5 0
1976 17 17 0 0 8 25 50 0 0 74 0 8 1 8 0
1975 23 22 1 0 10 66 36 0 0 162 0 11 1 11 0
1974 12 12 0 0 2 23 28 0 0 52 0 5 0 7 0
1973 22 22 0 0 7 49 41 0 0 119 0 17 0 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

119 games

52 W · 5 D · 62 L

581 points · 37 tries

Home Record

114 games

77 W · 4 D · 33 L

801 points · 55 tries

Dom

228 games

126 W · 9 D · 93 L

1,376 points · 90 tries

Int

3 games

2 W · 0 D · 1 L

6 points · 2 tries

Rep

2 games

1 W · 0 D · 1 L

0 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Semi306012102
National Rugby LeagueMinor Semi30000102
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final206012011
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi206012101
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final214112101
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final Replay10000001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Prelim Final114011100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Prelim Semi114011001