James Pye player portrait Placeholder image

2R

James Pye

Country Australia
Age 134
Birthplace Leichhardt, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 112
Tries 13
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 39

TeamRec, TeamRecOv and TeamRecCompOv

Team Record

Career, season and competition records for every club or representative team the player appeared for.

WLF
North Sydney BearsLocation not recorded
Games72Tries10Goals0Points30

45 W · 2 D · 25 L · 01 May 1920 – 25 Aug 1923

WLF
AnnandaleLocation not recorded
Games25Tries2Goals0Points6

3 W · 1 D · 21 L · 02 May 1914 – 17 Jul 1915

WLF
GlebeLocation not recorded
Games15Tries1Goals0Points3

9 W · 0 D · 6 L · 17 May 1919 – 20 Sep 1919

TeamRec

Team Seasons

YearTeamGamesStartsTriesGoalsFGPointsCaptainWDL
1923North Sydney Bears16165001506010
1922North Sydney Bears2626300902006
1921North Sydney Bears151510030924
1920North Sydney Bears1515100301005
1919Glebe151510030906
1915Annandale101020060208
1914Annandale1515000001113
TeamRecCompOv

Team by Competition

TeamCompetitionGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
North Sydney BearsNational Rugby League478002432114
North Sydney BearsCity Cup25200613111
AnnandaleNational Rugby League2420063120
GlebeNational Rugby League120000705
GlebeCity Cup31003201
AnnandaleCity Cup10000001