Jaxson Paulo player portrait Placeholder image

W

Jaxson Paulo

Country New Zealand
Age 27
Birthplace Takapuna, North Shore, New Zealand
Junior Club TBC
App 131
Tries 71
Goals 45
Field Goals 0
Points 374

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games131
Starts131
Tries71
Goals45
Field Goals0
Points374
Captain0
Win Rate48.9%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 16 16 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 52 0 5 4 7 0
2025 15 15 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 0 5 0 10 240
2024 21 21 0 0 13 19 21 0 0 90 0 7 1 13 0
2023 22 22 0 0 11 26 37 0 0 96 0 7 0 15 0
2022 21 21 0 0 9 0 1 0 0 36 0 12 0 9 0
2021 12 12 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 36 0 11 0 1 0
2020 13 13 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 8 0 5 0
2019 11 11 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 9 1 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes240
Runs53
Run Metres625
Post-contact Metres196
Line Breaks3
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks5
Offloads5
Passes3
Tackles11
Missed Tackles5
Kick Metres0
Errors7
Penalties0

Away Record

65 games

26 W · 4 D · 35 L

156 points · 26 tries

Home Record

66 games

38 W · 2 D · 26 L

218 points · 45 tries

Dom

120 games

55 W · 5 D · 60 L

354 points · 66 tries

Unclassified

11 games

9 W · 1 D · 1 L

20 points · 5 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final22008101
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final21004200
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final22008101
Jersey Flegg CupFinals Week 210000100
Jersey Flegg CupFinals Week 310000100
Jersey Flegg CupGrand Final10000100
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000001