Sean O'Sullivan

HB

Sean O'Sullivan

Country Australia
Age 28
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 129
Tries 24
Goals 109
Field Goals 5
Points 320

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games129
Starts116
Tries24
Goals109
Field Goals5
Points320
Captain0
Win Rate60.5%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 15 11 4 2 1 30 36 0 0 64 0 8 0 7 21
2025 20 18 2 0 3 6 10 1 0 25 0 14 0 6 239
2024 20 13 7 0 3 0 0 0 1 14 0 9 0 11 0
2023 14 14 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 8 0 5 0 9 0
2022 21 21 0 0 5 5 8 3 0 33 0 18 0 3 0
2021 17 17 0 0 2 19 23 0 0 46 0 10 0 7 0
2020 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
2019 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0
2018 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 0
2016 12 12 0 0 8 43 59 0 0 118 0 10 0 2 0
2015 1 1 0 0 0 4 5 0 0 8 0 1 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes260
Runs18
Run Metres118
Post-contact Metres25
Line Breaks0
Try Assists1
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes187
Tackles123
Missed Tackles12
Kick Metres447
Errors3
Penalties0

Away Record

66 games

35 W · 0 D · 31 L

168 points · 12 tries

Home Record

63 games

43 W · 0 D · 20 L

152 points · 12 tries

Dom

129 games

78 W · 0 D · 51 L

320 points · 24 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final10011100
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Semi11004100
Queensland CupGrand Final10204001
Queensland CupPrelim Final10102100
Queensland CupQualif Final10306100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110306001
SG Ball CupFinals Week 210408100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 3114012100
SG Ball CupGrand Final10408100