Gareth O'Brien player portrait Placeholder image

FB

Gareth O'Brien

Country England
Age 34
Birthplace Warrington, Cheshire, England
Junior Club TBC
App 93
Tries 13
Goals 82
Field Goals 5
Points 221

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games93
Starts87
Tries13
Goals82
Field Goals5
Points221
Captain0
Win Rate61.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 20 14 6 0 2 1 3 1 0 11 0 12 0 8 0
2025 27 27 0 0 3 81 112 1 0 175 0 18 1 8 0
2024 19 19 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 11 0 8 0
2023 27 27 0 0 4 0 0 3 0 19 0 16 0 11 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

51 games

27 W · 1 D · 23 L

122 points · 9 tries

Home Record

42 games

30 W · 0 D · 12 L

99 points · 4 tries

Dom

93 games

57 W · 1 D · 35 L

221 points · 13 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Super LeagueSemi Final20102002
Challenge CupQuarter Final10000001
Challenge CupQuarter Finals10408100
Challenge CupSemi Final10102001
Super LeagueElim Final105010100
Super LeagueElimination Final10000001