Ronaldo Mulitalo player portrait Placeholder image

W

Ronaldo Mulitalo

Country New Zealand
Age 26
Birthplace Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Junior Club TBC
App 159
Tries 118
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 472

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games159
Starts158
Tries118
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points472
Captain0
Win Rate59.7%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 17 17 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 52 0 11 0 6 80
2025 26 26 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 68 0 17 0 9 2,079
2024 23 23 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 72 0 14 0 9 0
2023 23 23 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 84 0 13 0 10 0
2022 28 28 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 76 0 19 0 9 0
2021 16 16 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 8 0 8 0
2020 16 16 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 7 0 9 0
2019 10 9 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 0 6 0 4 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes2,159
Runs465
Run Metres4,181
Post-contact Metres1,192
Line Breaks23
Try Assists5
Tackle Breaks102
Offloads24
Passes90
Tackles180
Missed Tackles40
Kick Metres72
Errors47
Penalties8

Away Record

79 games

39 W · 0 D · 40 L

184 points · 46 tries

Home Record

80 games

56 W · 0 D · 24 L

288 points · 72 tries

Dom

153 games

90 W · 0 D · 63 L

452 points · 113 tries

Int

4 games

3 W · 0 D · 1 L

8 points · 2 tries

Unclassified

2 games

2 W · 0 D · 0 L

12 points · 3 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final31004003
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final330012201
National Rugby LeagueElim Final22008200
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final20000002
InternationalsQuarter Finals11004100
InternationalsSemi Final10000001
National Rugby LeagueElim Qualif11004001
National Rugby LeagueSemi Finals11004001