Billy Magoulias player portrait Placeholder image

B

Billy Magoulias

Country Australia
Age 29
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 80
Tries 16
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 64

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games80
Starts44
Tries16
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points64
Captain18
Win Rate57.5%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2024 25 5 20 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 4 17 0 8 0
2023 15 15 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 14 10 1 4 0
2022 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 5 0
2021 11 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 8 0
2020 3 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 3 0
2019 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
2015 12 12 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 0 8 1 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

39 games

21 W · 1 D · 17 L

24 points · 6 tries

Home Record

41 games

25 W · 2 D · 14 L

40 points · 10 tries

Dom

78 games

46 W · 3 D · 29 L

64 points · 16 tries

Int

2 games

0 W · 0 D · 2 L

0 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Semi20000002
NSW Reserve GradePrelim Final20000101
NSW Reserve GradeGrand Final10000100
NSW Reserve GradeMajor Prelim Semi10000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 112008100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 210000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 310000100
SG Ball CupGrand Final11004100