Reed Mahoney player portrait Placeholder image

HK

Reed Mahoney

Country Australia
Age 28
Birthplace Nambour, Queensland, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 204
Tries 34
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 136

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games204
Starts188
Tries34
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points136
Captain6
Win Rate56.9%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 22 22 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 12 0 10 0
2025 25 20 5 1 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 16 0 9 1,501
2024 25 25 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 4 14 0 11 0
2023 24 23 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 2 7 0 17 0
2022 28 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 0 18 0 10 0
2021 17 17 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 11 0 6 0
2020 21 21 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 15 0 6 0
2019 26 25 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 15 0 11 0
2018 9 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 5 0
2016 7 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 3 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes1,501
Runs78
Run Metres451
Post-contact Metres104
Line Breaks3
Try Assists4
Tackle Breaks12
Offloads4
Passes2,058
Tackles949
Missed Tackles82
Kick Metres1,087
Errors10
Penalties15

Away Record

100 games

47 W · 0 D · 53 L

60 points · 15 tries

Home Record

104 games

69 W · 0 D · 35 L

76 points · 19 tries

Dom

204 games

116 W · 0 D · 88 L

136 points · 34 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final40000103
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final30000102
National Rugby LeagueElim Final20000002
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000001
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final10000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110000001