Graham Mackay player portrait Placeholder image

W

Graham Mackay

Country TBC
Age 58
Birthplace TBC
Junior Club TBC
App 216
Tries 86
Goals 144
Field Goals 1
Points 633

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games216
Starts204
Tries86
Goals144
Field Goals1
Points633
Captain35
Win Rate38.9%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
1999 8 6 2 0 1 2 6 0 0 8 0 2 0 6 0
1998 19 19 0 0 6 27 49 0 0 78 11 4 0 15 0
1997 24 24 0 0 9 15 29 0 0 66 24 11 1 12 0
1996 8 8 0 0 2 9 14 0 0 26 0 1 0 7 0
1995 14 13 1 0 7 20 33 0 0 68 0 5 0 9 0
1994 24 24 0 0 16 26 46 0 0 116 0 10 2 12 0
1993 23 21 2 0 7 2 6 0 0 32 0 7 0 16 0
1992 20 20 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 30 0 10 0 10 0
1991 26 26 0 0 16 18 30 1 0 101 0 21 1 4 0
1990 18 14 4 0 6 3 0 0 0 30 0 5 1 12 0
1989 22 22 0 0 6 19 51 0 0 62 0 7 1 14 0
1988 10 7 3 0 4 0 0 0 0 16 0 1 0 9 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

104 games

29 W · 1 D · 74 L

270 points · 40 tries

Home Record

112 games

55 W · 5 D · 52 L

363 points · 46 tries

Dom

212 games

83 W · 6 D · 123 L

631 points · 86 tries

Rep

4 games

1 W · 0 D · 3 L

2 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
Challenge CupQuarter Final30306201
Challenge CupSemi Final205010101
Challenge CupFinal10000001
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000100
National Rugby LeagueMajor Qualif10000001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi11004100
National Rugby LeagueMinor Qualif11208100