Jason Moodie player portrait Placeholder image

W

Jason Moodie

Country Australia
Age 52
Birthplace Narrabri, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 175
Tries 85
Goals 2
Field Goals 0
Points 344

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games175
Starts168
Tries85
Goals2
Field Goals0
Points344
Captain0
Win Rate54.9%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2007 8 6 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 4 0 4 0
2004 23 23 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 10 0 13 0
2003 20 20 0 0 10 1 7 0 0 42 0 10 0 10 0
2002 22 22 0 0 11 1 1 0 0 46 0 9 2 11 0
2001 28 28 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 60 0 21 2 5 0
2000 20 20 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 10 0 10 0
1999 19 19 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 40 0 9 1 9 0
1998 23 21 2 0 12 0 0 0 0 48 0 16 1 6 0
1997 12 9 3 0 6 0 0 0 0 24 0 7 0 5 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes0
Runs0
Run Metres0
Post-contact Metres0
Line Breaks0
Try Assists0
Tackle Breaks0
Offloads0
Passes0
Tackles0
Missed Tackles0
Kick Metres0
Errors0
Penalties0

Away Record

90 games

37 W · 4 D · 49 L

174 points · 43 tries

Home Record

85 games

59 W · 2 D · 24 L

170 points · 42 tries

Dom

172 games

95 W · 5 D · 72 L

336 points · 83 tries

Rep

3 games

1 W · 1 D · 1 L

8 points · 2 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final30000201
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final230012101
National Rugby LeagueElim Prelim Final11004001
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final10000001
National Rugby LeagueMajor Semi11004001
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final11004100