Mitch Kenny player portrait Placeholder image

HK

Mitch Kenny

Country Australia
Age 28
Birthplace Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 150
Tries 4
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 16

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games150
Starts117
Tries4
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points16
Captain4
Win Rate77.3%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 2 0
2025 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 13 1 8 1,664
2024 24 24 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 8 0 19 0 5 0
2023 23 23 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 18 0 5 0
2022 26 8 18 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 1 23 0 3 0
2021 18 11 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 4 0
2020 6 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 0
2019 12 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 4 0
2016 10 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 1 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes1,664
Runs65
Run Metres549
Post-contact Metres180
Line Breaks1
Try Assists3
Tackle Breaks4
Offloads5
Passes2,656
Tackles987
Missed Tackles82
Kick Metres55
Errors5
Penalties8

Away Record

67 games

50 W · 1 D · 16 L

8 points · 2 tries

Home Record

83 games

66 W · 1 D · 16 L

8 points · 2 tries

Dom

150 games

116 W · 2 D · 32 L

16 points · 4 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final60000402
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final50000401
National Rugby LeagueGrand Final31004300
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final20000200
SG Ball CupFinals Week 310000100
SG Ball CupGrand Final10000100