William Kennedy player portrait Placeholder image

FB

William Kennedy

Country Australia
Age 29
Birthplace Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 165
Tries 65
Goals 0
Field Goals 0
Points 260

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games165
Starts165
Tries65
Goals0
Field Goals0
Points260
Captain0
Win Rate57.0%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 26 26 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 44 0 15 0 11 0
2025 27 27 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 32 0 17 0 10 2,169
2024 26 26 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 20 0 17 0 9 0
2023 19 19 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 56 0 10 0 9 0
2022 19 19 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 28 0 12 0 7 0
2021 24 24 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 56 0 10 0 14 0
2020 17 17 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 7 0 10 0
2019 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
2015 5 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 12 0 5 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes2,169
Runs440
Run Metres4,012
Post-contact Metres819
Line Breaks7
Try Assists13
Tackle Breaks63
Offloads11
Passes290
Tackles163
Missed Tackles40
Kick Metres84
Errors32
Penalties5

Away Record

84 games

41 W · 0 D · 43 L

120 points · 30 tries

Home Record

81 games

53 W · 0 D · 28 L

140 points · 35 tries

Dom

165 games

94 W · 0 D · 71 L

260 points · 65 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final32008003
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final30000201
National Rugby LeagueElim Final21004200
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final20000002
National Rugby LeagueSemi Finals10000001
SG Ball CupFinals Week 110000100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 211004100
SG Ball CupFinals Week 311004100
SG Ball CupGrand Final11004100