Nicho Hynes player portrait

HB

Nicho Hynes

Country Australia
Age 30
Birthplace Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Junior Club TBC
App 153
Tries 40
Goals 468
Field Goals 6
Points 1,128

PlayerRec and PlayerRecOv

Career

Season-by-season appearances, scoring, results, starting roles and advanced performance totals.

Games153
Starts138
Tries40
Goals468
Field Goals6
Points1,128
Captain8
Win Rate65.4%
YearGamesStartsIntRepTriesGoalsAttFGFG2PointsCaptainWDLMinutes
2026 22 22 0 0 8 93 115 0 0 218 0 12 0 10 0
2025 27 27 0 0 8 85 110 0 0 228 0 17 0 10 2,169
2024 19 19 0 0 2 62 73 1 0 133 0 10 0 9 80
2023 22 21 1 0 5 83 105 1 0 187 5 13 0 9 12
2022 25 25 0 0 6 83 112 4 0 194 3 17 0 8 0
2021 25 19 6 0 7 58 77 0 0 144 0 21 0 4 0
2020 12 4 8 0 4 4 4 0 0 24 0 9 0 3 0
2019 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Advanced career totals

Performance Statistics

Minutes2,261
Runs375
Run Metres2,569
Post-contact Metres403
Line Breaks5
Try Assists22
Tackle Breaks27
Offloads17
Passes1,195
Tackles658
Missed Tackles66
Kick Metres6,383
Errors25
Penalties19

Away Record

73 games

42 W · 0 D · 31 L

527 points · 19 tries

Home Record

80 games

58 W · 0 D · 22 L

601 points · 21 tries

Dom

151 games

100 W · 0 D · 51 L

1,126 points · 40 tries

Rep

2 games

0 W · 0 D · 2 L

2 points · 0 tries
FinalsRecOv

Finals Record

CompetitionFinalGamesTriesGoalsFGPointsWDL
National Rugby LeaguePrelim Final40104103
National Rugby LeagueQualif Final406012202
National Rugby LeagueSemi Final3112030201
National Rugby LeagueElim Final216018200
National Rugby LeagueElim Qualif10204001
National Rugby LeagueSemi Finals10000001